236 Line
Castletownbere - Parnell Place
Bus Éireann
Bus Éireann 236 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 236 bus (Bandon) has 12 stops departing from Parnell Place and ending at Bandon.
236 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:30. Operating days this week: Sunday.
Choose any of the 236 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bandon (12 stops)
Parnell Place
Washington Street
Castlewhite Apts
Victoria Cross
Wilton Road Pharmacy
Wilton Sc
Curraheen Road Junc
Barret's Lane
Bandon Road
Halfway
Innishannon
Bandon
236 FAQ
What time does the 236 bus start operating?
Services on the 236 bus start at 16:30 on Sunday.
What time does the 236 bus stop working?
Services on the 236 bus stop at 16:30 on Sunday.
What time does the 236 bus arrive?
When does the Castletownbere - Parnell Place Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Castletownbere - Parnell Place Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 236 (Bandon) bus fare?
The Castletownbere - Parnell Place (Bandon) bus fare is about €1.55.
Does the Bus Éireann 236 bus line run on May Day?
The 236 bus's operating hours on May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 236 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 236 bus stop.
236 bus Schedule
236 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 16:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 16:30 | Single departure |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Bus Éireann Service Alerts
See all updates on 236 (from Parnell Place), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 236 (Bandon) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Éireann info now.
236 line bus fare
Bus Éireann 236 (Bandon) ride fare is about €1.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Éireann’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Éireann’s official website.
236 (Bus Éireann)
The first stop of the 236 bus route is Parnell Place and the last stop is Bandon. 236 (Bandon) is operational during Sunday.
Additional information: 236 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Éireann suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 236 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 236 bus to take on your trip.
Line 236 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 236 (Bandon) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 236 bus tracker or a live Bus Éireann bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Éireann or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Éireann and any bus, including line 236, in Ireland
236 - Alternative Directions
Bus Éireann Lines in Ireland
- 333 - Ennis Station - The Square/ Schedule
- 235 - Parnell Place - Rylane/ Schedule
- 461 - Roscommon - Athlone Station/ Schedule
- 257 - Macroom - Killarney Bus Stn/ Schedule
- 107 - Kells - Abbey Road/ Schedule
- 220X - Fountainstown - EMC Terminus/ Schedule
- 225 - Haulbowline - Kent Station/ Schedule
- 208 - Ashmount Terminus - Curraheen Village/ Schedule
- 381 - Blackhall - Wexford Station/ Schedule
- 30 - Donegal - Dublin Busáras/ Schedule
- 425A - Galway Bus Station - Mountbellew/ Schedule
- 241 - Parnell Place - Whitegate/ Schedule
- 306 - Quin's Cottages - Sarsfield Gardens/ Schedule
- 212 - Mahon Point SC - Kent Station/ Schedule
- 321 - Limerick (Bus Station) - Sheehan's Road/ Schedule
- 447 - Finnea - Austin Friar Street/ Schedule
- 215A - The Sanctuary - South Mall/ Schedule
- 360A - Waterford Bus Stn - St. Otterans Tce/ Schedule
- 175 - Monaghan Bus Stn - Farnham Street/ Schedule
- 405 - Ballybane Ind Estate - Gort na Bro/ Schedule