Bus - 236

236

Diadema (Terminal Metropolitano Piraporinha) - São Paulo (Terminal Sacomã)

EMTU

236 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 236 bus (Direction: São Paulo (Terminal Sacomã)) has 65 stops departing from Terminal Metropolitano Piraporinha and ending in Terminal Sacomã.

236 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 4:15 AM and ends at 11:30 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 236 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: São Paulo (Terminal Sacomã)

Terminal Metropolitano Piraporinha Avenida Encarnação, Diadema Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida Casa Grande- 2423-2525 Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida Casa Grande, 2319 Upcoming Arrivals
Rua Antônio Dias Adorno, 164 Rua Antônio Dias Adorno, Diadema Upcoming Arrivals
Rua Antônio Dias Adorno 576 Upcoming Arrivals
Rua Antônio Dias Adorno 790 Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida Dona Ruyce Ferraz Alvim 127 Rua Dona Ruyce Ferraz Alvim, Diadema Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida Doutor Ulysses Guimarães 3656 Upcoming Arrivals
Av. Dr. Ulysses Guimarães- 4006 Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida Piraporinha, 26 Corredor ABD, Diadema Upcoming Arrivals
Rua Pais Leme- 36 Avenida Antônio Piranga, Diadema Upcoming Arrivals
Rua Paes Leme, 382 Rua Neusa, Diadema Upcoming Arrivals
Rua Vinte E Sete De Março 719 Rua Vinte e Sete de Março, Diadema Upcoming Arrivals
Rua Vinte E Seis De Abril,157 Rua Vinte e Seis de Abril, Diadema Upcoming Arrivals
Rua Santa Cruz,175 Rua Santa Cruz, Diadema Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida Dom João VI 400 Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida Dom João VI 532 Avenida Dom João VI, Diadema Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida Dom João VI 852 Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida Dom João VI 926 Avenida Dom João VI, Diadema Upcoming Arrivals
Rua Santa Marta 139 Rua Santa Marta, Diadema Upcoming Arrivals
Rua Das Figueiras 142 Rua das Figueiras, Diadema Upcoming Arrivals
Rua das Limeiras,2-104 Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida Das Ameixeiras 195 Avenida das Ameixeiras, Diadema Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida Das Ameixeiras 29 Upcoming Arrivals
Rua Polônia, 85-251 Rua Polonia, Diadema Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida Água Funda- 38 Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida Água Funda, 290 Rua Trindade, São Bernardo do Campo Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida Água Funda, 634 Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida Água Funda 750 Avenida Água Funda, Diadema Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida Água Funda, 1056-1124 Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida Água Funda 1290 Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida Água Funda 1434 Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida do Cursino 6625 Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida do Cursino Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida Do Cursino, 6325 Upcoming Arrivals
Av. Do Cursino, 5997 6067 Avenida Do Cursino, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Av. Do Cursino, 5799 Upcoming Arrivals
Av. Do Cursino, 5627 64 Rua Carlos Mota Marchi, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida Do Cursino 5389 Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida do Cursino, 4987 5001 Avenida Do Cursino, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida do Cursino, 4805 56 Rua Maurice Denis, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida Do Cursino 4409 4401 Avenida Do Cursino, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida Do Cursino 4183 4165 Avenida Do Cursino, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida Do Cursino 4063 4119 Avenida Do Cursino, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Av. Do Cursino, 3639 3672 Avenida Cursino, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida do Cursino, 3341 3373 Avenida Do Cursino, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Av. Do Cursino, 3111 3147 Avenida Do Cursino, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Av. Do Cursino, 2869 2976 Avenida Do Cursino, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida do Cursino 688 Rua Divinópolis, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Av. Do Cursino, 2501 2479 Avenida Do Cursino, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Av. Do Cursino, 2237 SN Avenida Cursino, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Av. Do Cursino, 1781 Rua Hipócrates, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Av. Do Cursino, 1355 552 Rua Francisco Dias, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida Do Cursino 1055 1046 Avenida Do Cursino, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida Do Cursino 643 655 Avenida Do Cursino, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida Do Cursino, 549-589 634 Avenida Do Cursino, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida Do Cursino 395 369 Avenida Do Cursino, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Rua Doutor Otacílio Camará Silveira- 151 150 Rua Doutor Octacilio Camara Silveira, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Rua Doutor Octacílio Câmara Silveira 35 78 Rua Doutor Octacilio Camara Silveira, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Rua Vergueiro, 6757 6740 Rua Vergueiro, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Rua Salvador Simões 1037 1097 Rua Salvador Simoes, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Metrô Alto Do Ipiranga B/C 314 Avenida Doutor Gentil de Moura, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Avenida Doutor Gentil de Moura,752-798 732 Avenida Doutor Gentil De Moura, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Rua Doutor Audísio De Alencar- 50 SN Rua Doutor Audisio De Alencar, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Terminal Sacomã Plataforma 5 / 6, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals

236 FAQ

What time does the 236 bus start operating?

236 bus starts operating at 4:00 AM on Sunday.

What time does the 236 bus stop working?

236 bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 236 bus arrive?

When does the Diadema (Terminal Metropolitano Piraporinha) - São Paulo (Terminal Sacomã) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Diadema (Terminal Metropolitano Piraporinha) - São Paulo (Terminal Sacomã) Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 236 bus Stops

Terminal Metropolitano Piraporinha • Avenida Casa Grande- 2423-2525 • Avenida Casa Grande, 2319 • Rua Antônio Dias Adorno, 164 • Rua Antônio Dias Adorno 576 • Rua Antônio Dias Adorno 790 • Avenida Dona Ruyce Ferraz Alvim 127 • Avenida Doutor Ulysses Guimarães 3656 • Av. Dr. Ulysses Guimarães- 4006 • Avenida Piraporinha, 26 • Rua Pais Leme- 36 • Rua Paes Leme, 382 • Rua Vinte E Sete De Março 719 • Rua Vinte E Seis De Abril,157 • Rua Santa Cruz,175 • Avenida Dom João VI 400 • Avenida Dom João VI 532 • Avenida Dom João VI 852 • Avenida Dom João VI 926 • Rua Santa Marta 139 • Rua Das Figueiras 142 • Rua das Limeiras,2-104 • Avenida Das Ameixeiras 195 • Avenida Das Ameixeiras 29 • Rua Polônia, 85-251 • Avenida Água Funda- 38 • Avenida Água Funda, 290 • Avenida Água Funda, 634 • Avenida Água Funda 750 • Avenida Água Funda, 1056-1124 • Avenida Água Funda 1290 • Avenida Água Funda 1434 • Avenida do Cursino 6625 • Avenida do Cursino • Avenida Do Cursino, 6325 • Av. Do Cursino, 5997 • Av. Do Cursino, 5799 • Av. Do Cursino, 5627 • Avenida Do Cursino 5389 • Avenida do Cursino, 4987 • Avenida do Cursino, 4805 • Avenida Do Cursino 4409 • Avenida Do Cursino 4183 • Avenida Do Cursino 4063 • Av. Do Cursino, 3639 • Avenida do Cursino, 3341 • Av. Do Cursino, 3111 • Av. Do Cursino, 2869 • Avenida do Cursino • Av. Do Cursino, 2501 • Av. Do Cursino, 2237 • Av. Do Cursino, 1781 • Av. Do Cursino, 1355 • Avenida Do Cursino 1055 • Avenida Do Cursino 643 • Avenida Do Cursino, 549-589 • Avenida Do Cursino 395 • Rua Doutor Otacílio Camará Silveira- 151 • Rua Doutor Octacílio Câmara Silveira 35 • Rua Vergueiro, 6757 • Rua Salvador Simões 1037 • Metrô Alto Do Ipiranga B/C • Avenida Doutor Gentil de Moura,752-798 • Rua Doutor Audísio De Alencar- 50 • Terminal Sacomã

List of 236 bus Streets

Avenida Encarnação • Rua Antônio Dias Adorno • Rua Dona Ruyce Ferraz Alvim • Corredor ABD • Avenida Antônio Piranga • Rua Neusa • Rua Vinte e Sete de Março • Rua Vinte e Seis de Abril • Rua Santa Cruz • Avenida Dom João VI • Avenida Dom João VI • Rua Santa Marta • Rua das Figueiras • Avenida das Ameixeiras • Rua Polonia • Rua Trindade • Avenida Água Funda • 6067 Avenida Do Cursino • 64 Rua Carlos Mota Marchi • 5001 Avenida Do Cursino • 56 Rua Maurice Denis • 4401 Avenida Do Cursino • 4165 Avenida Do Cursino • 4119 Avenida Do Cursino • 3672 Avenida Cursino • 3373 Avenida Do Cursino • 3147 Avenida Do Cursino • 2976 Avenida Do Cursino • 688 Rua Divinópolis • 2479 Avenida Do Cursino • SN Avenida Cursino • Rua Hipócrates • 552 Rua Francisco Dias • 1046 Avenida Do Cursino • 655 Avenida Do Cursino • 634 Avenida Do Cursino • 369 Avenida Do Cursino • 150 Rua Doutor Octacilio Camara Silveira • 78 Rua Doutor Octacilio Camara Silveira • 6740 Rua Vergueiro • 1097 Rua Salvador Simoes • 314 Avenida Doutor Gentil de Moura • 732 Avenida Doutor Gentil De Moura • SN Rua Doutor Audisio De Alencar • Plataforma 5 / 6

236 bus Schedule

236 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 4:15 AM - 11:30 PM

Sunday 4:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Monday 4:15 AM - 11:30 PM
Tuesday 4:15 AM - 11:30 PM
Wednesday 4:15 AM - 11:30 PM
Thursday 4:15 AM - 11:30 PM
Friday 4:15 AM - 11:30 PM
Saturday 4:15 AM - 11:30 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2700 cities in 86 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 236 bus route is Terminal Metropolitano Piraporinha and the last stop is Terminal Sacomã. 236 (Direction: São Paulo (Terminal Sacomã)) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 236 has 65 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.

On the go? See why over 300 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMTU suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 236 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 236 bus to take on your trip.

236 near me

236 FAQ

What time does the 236 bus start operating?

236 bus starts operating at 4:00 AM on Sunday.

What time does the 236 bus stop working?

236 bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 236 bus arrive?

When does the Diadema (Terminal Metropolitano Piraporinha) - São Paulo (Terminal Sacomã) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Diadema (Terminal Metropolitano Piraporinha) - São Paulo (Terminal Sacomã) Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More