237 Line
Kesteren
Arriva
Arriva 237 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 237 bus (Kesteren) has 39 stops departing from Heteren, Beemdhof and ending at Kesteren, Station.
Choose any of the 237 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kesteren (39 stops)
Heteren, Beemdhof
Heteren, Nachtegaalstraat
Heteren, Elzenpas
Randwijk, Nijburgsestraat
Randwijk, Bredeweg
Randwijk, Prins Bernhardstraat
Randwijk, Nuon Huisje
Indoornik, Kerk
Zetten, Lingebrug
Zetten, Molenstraat
Zetten, Hoofdstraat
Zetten, Stationsstraat
Zetten, Brittanjesingel
Zetten, Station Zetten-Andelst
Andelst, Monument
Andelst, Vogelenzang
Wely, Waggelekooy
Wely, De Drie Akkers
Wely, Molenhofstraat
Hien, Smalleweg
Hien, Welysestraat
Hien, Kerk
Dodewaard, Pluimenburgsestraat
Dodewaard, Molenpol
Dodewaard, De Maten
Dodewaard, Betonfabriek
Opheusden, Station
Opheusden, Tolsestraat
Opheusden, Dalwagenseweg
Opheusden, Gemeentehuis
Opheusden, Opheusdenseveer
Opheusden, De Oude Stomerij
Opheusden, Tielsestraat
Kesteren, Markstraat
Kesteren, Recticel
Kesteren, De Leede
Kesteren, Torenstraat
Kesteren, Schenkhofstraat
Kesteren, Station
237 FAQ
What time does the 237 bus start operating?
Services on the 237 bus start at 07:01 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 237 bus stop working?
Services on the 237 bus stop at 22:01 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 237 bus arrive?
When does the Kesteren Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kesteren Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Arriva 237 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 237 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 237 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 237 bus stop.
237 bus Schedule
237 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:01 - 22:01
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:01 - 22:01 | 60 |
Mon | 07:01 - 22:01 | 60 |
Tue | 07:01 - 22:01 | 60 |
Wed | 07:01 - 22:01 | 60 |
Thu | 07:01 - 22:01 | 60 |
Fri | 07:01 - 22:01 | 60 |
Sat | 08:01 - 22:01 | 60 |
Arriva bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 237 (from Heteren, Beemdhof), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 237 (Kesteren) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva info now.
237 line bus fare
Arriva 237 (Kesteren) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva’s official website.
237 (Arriva)
The first stop of the 237 bus route is Heteren, Beemdhof and the last stop is Kesteren, Station. 237 (Kesteren) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 237 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Arriva suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 237 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 237 bus to take on your trip.
Line 237 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 237 (Kesteren) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 237 bus tracker or a live Arriva bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva and any bus, including line 237, in Netherlands
237 - Alternative Directions
Arriva Lines in Netherlands
- 8701 - Idskenhuizen - Joure Busstation/ Schedule
- 17 - Heerenveen via Noordwolde - Steenwijk/ Schedule
- 8162 - Baard - Winsum Busstation/ Schedule
- 8931 - Offingawier Fiifgeawei - Sneek Busstation/ Schedule
- 850 - Vlinder Gorssel-Laren/ Schedule
- 8241 - Boazum - Mantgum Station/ Schedule
- 623 - Doetinchem Station - Graafschap College/ Schedule
- 8401 - Nes De Opsteker - Akkrum Station/ Schedule
- 7101 - Lichtaard - Dokkum Busstation/ Schedule
- 6331 - De Hoeve - Wolvega Station/ Schedule
- 7591 - Triemen - Buitenpost Station/ Schedule
- 361 - Sassenheim via Lisse - Schiphol Airport/ Schedule
- 39 - Urmond via Berg a/d Maas - Sittard/ Schedule
- 81 - Zutphen - Deventer/ Schedule
- 4 - Station via Groenhoven en Plaswijck - Station/ Schedule
- 6841 - Drachten, Ziekenhuis - Transferium Oost/ Schedule
- 8481 - Delfstrahuizen - Heerenveen Busstation/ Schedule
- 6561 - Noardburgum - Feanwâlden, Station/ Schedule
- 67 - Roermond via Linne - Echt/ Schedule
- 6231 - Bontebok - Heerenveen Busstation/ Schedule