Bus - 238

238

ירושלים ↔ ביתר עילית

קווים (Kavim)

238 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 238 bus (Direction: ביתר עילית‎→ירושלים) has 10 stops departing from מרכז מסחרי כיכר העיר and ending in קבר רחל.

238 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 5:50 AM and ends at 8:40 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 238 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: ביתר עילית‎→ירושלים

מרכז מסחרי כיכר העיר HaRan View full schedule Go to station
מרכז מסחרי לב ביתר HaMagid Mimezrich View full schedule Go to station
מעזריטש/מהרי''ץ View full schedule Go to station
אדמורי ויז'ניץ/החוזה מלובלין View full schedule Go to station
כנסת מרדכי/כנסת יחזקאל Knesset Mordechai View full schedule Go to station
בבא סאלי/ נדבורנא View full schedule Go to station
ריב'ז / נועם אלימלך View full schedule Go to station
רבי עקיבא/אור החיים Or HaHayim View full schedule Go to station
דרך האר''י/ כביש 375 View full schedule Go to station

238 FAQ

What time does the 238 bus start operating?

238 bus starts operating at 5:50 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 238 bus stop working?

238 bus stops operating at 9:40 AM on Friday.

What time does the 238 bus arrive?

When does the ירושלים ↔ ביתר עילית Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for ירושלים ↔ ביתר עילית Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 238 bus Stops

מרכז מסחרי כיכר העיר • מרכז מסחרי לב ביתר • מעזריטש/מהרי''ץ • אדמורי ויז'ניץ/החוזה מלובלין • כנסת מרדכי/כנסת יחזקאל • בבא סאלי/ נדבורנא • ריב'ז / נועם אלימלך • רבי עקיבא/אור החיים • דרך האר''י/ כביש 375 • קבר רחל

List of 238 bus Streets

HaRan • HaMagid Mimezrich • Knesset Mordechai • Or HaHayim

238 bus Schedule

238 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 5:50 AM - 8:40 PM

Sunday 5:50 AM - 8:40 PM
Monday 5:50 AM - 8:40 PM
Tuesday 5:50 AM - 8:40 PM
Wednesday 5:50 AM - 8:40 PM
Thursday 5:50 AM - 8:40 PM
Friday 5:50 AM - 9:40 AM
Saturday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 238 bus route is מרכז מסחרי כיכר העיר and the last stop is קבר רחל. 238 (Direction: ביתר עילית‎→ירושלים) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 238 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you קווים (Kavim) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 238 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 238 bus to take on your trip.

238 near me

238 FAQ

What time does the 238 bus start operating?

238 bus starts operating at 5:50 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 238 bus stop working?

238 bus stops operating at 9:40 AM on Friday.

What time does the 238 bus arrive?

When does the ירושלים ↔ ביתר עילית Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for ירושלים ↔ ביתר עילית Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More