238 Line
Högsätra
SL
SL 238 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 238 bus (Högsätra) has 25 stops departing from Näset and ending at Högsätra.
Choose any of the 238 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Högsätra (25 stops)
Näset
Källängstorget
Högnäsvägen
Lidingövallen
Kvarnen
Hersby Gymnasium
Riddarvägen
Sagavägen
Lidingö Centrum
Sturevägen
Torsvikstorg
Stjärnvägen
Foresta
Millesgården
Baggeby Gårds Väg
Baggeby Station
Baggeby Torg
Bodals Station
Bodals Skola
Fyrvaktaren
Brostuguvägen
Larsbergs Brygga
Brostuguvägen
Lerbovägen
Högsätra
238 FAQ
What time does the 238 bus start operating?
Services on the 238 bus start at 06:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 238 bus stop working?
Services on the 238 bus stop at 20:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 238 bus arrive?
When does the Högsätra bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Högsätra bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 238 (Högsätra) bus fare?
The Högsätra (Högsätra) bus fare is about kr39.00.
Is there a 238 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 238 bus stop.
238 Bus Schedule
238 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:40 - 20:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:10 - 20:41 | 30 - 60 |
Mon | 06:40 - 20:40 | 29 - 31 |
Tue | 06:40 - 20:40 | 29 - 31 |
Wed | 06:40 - 20:40 | 29 - 31 |
Thu | 06:40 - 20:40 | 29 - 31 |
Fri | 06:40 - 20:40 | 29 - 31 |
Sat | 08:10 - 20:41 | 30 - 60 |
SL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 238 (from Näset), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 238 (Högsätra) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SL info now.
238 line bus fare
SL 238 (Högsätra) ride fare is about kr39.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SL’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SL’s official website.
238 (SL)
The first stop of the 238 bus route is Näset and the last stop is Högsätra. 238 (Högsätra) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 238 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stockholm, and helps to find the closest 238 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 238 bus to take on your trip.
Line 238 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 238 (Högsätra) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 238 bus tracker or a live SL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SL or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Stockholm. The trip planner shows updated data for SL and any bus, including line 238, in Stockholm
238 - Alternative Directions
SL Lines in Stockholm
- 639 - Hallstaviks station - Tekniska högskolan/ Schedule
- 609 - Lansen - Danderyds sjukhus/ Schedule
- 652 - Norrtälje busstation - Norrtälje busstation/ Schedule
- 689 - Östra Tynningö - Höganäs brygga/ Schedule
- 715H - Tumba station - Tumba station/ Schedule
- 667 - Gillinge - Stora Karby/ Schedule
- 865 - Skärholmen - Handens station/ Schedule
- 74 - Moa Martinsons torg - Sickla udde/ Schedule
- 534 - Upplands Väsby station - Rotebro station östra/ Schedule
- 615 - Arninge station - Täbybadet/ Schedule
- 908 - Hässelby gård - Hässelby gård/ Schedule
- 968 - Åkersberga station - Åkersberga station/ Schedule
- 525 - Pukvägen - Sollentuna station/ Schedule
- 792 - Skärholmen - Balingsnäs/ Schedule
- 787 - Överenhörna kyrka - Södertälje centrum/ Schedule
- 628C - Tekniska högskolan - Margretelunds centrum/ Schedule
- 638 - Norrtälje busstation - Norrtälje busstation/ Schedule
- 4 - Gullmarsplan - Radiohuset/ Schedule
- 410 - Saltängen - Slussen/ Schedule
- 641 - Hallstaviks station - Norrtälje busstation/ Schedule