238 Line
San Matias‎→Intercambiador Sta.Cruz
Titsa
Titsa 238 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 238 bus (San Matias‎→Intercambiador Sta.Cruz) has 23 stops departing from San Matias and ending at Intercambiador Sta.Cruz.
Choose any of the 238 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: San Matias‎→Intercambiador Sta.Cruz (23 stops)
San Matias
Jorge Bernardino
San Nicolás
Santo Tomás De Aquino
El Hierro
Los Charcos
Taco (T)
Fuerteventura
Nuevo Obrero
Hospital La Candelaria
Cabritas
Las Delicias
Miramar
ChamberĂ
GarcĂa Escámez
Santa Bárbara
Somosierra
GarcĂa Ramos
Pancho Camurria
Buenos Aires
Manuel Hermoso Rojas
JosĂ© Emilio GarcĂa GĂłmez
Intercambiador Sta.Cruz
238 FAQ
What time does the 238 bus start operating?
Services on the 238 bus start at 06:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 238 bus stop working?
Services on the 238 bus stop at 21:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 238 bus arrive?
When does the San Matias‎→Intercambiador Sta.Cruz Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the San Matias‎→Intercambiador Sta.Cruz Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 238 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 238 bus stop.
238 bus Schedule
238 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:15 - 21:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:15 - 21:15 | 60 - 195 |
Mon | 06:15 - 21:15 | 25 - 95 |
Tue | 06:15 - 21:15 | 25 - 95 |
Wed | 06:15 - 21:15 | 25 - 95 |
Thu | 06:15 - 21:15 | 25 - 95 |
Fri | 06:15 - 21:15 | 25 - 95 |
Sat | 06:15 - 21:15 | 62 - 148 |
Titsa bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 238 (from San Matias), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 238 (San Matias‎→Intercambiador Sta.Cruz) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Titsa info now.
238 line bus fare
Titsa 238 (San Matias‎→Intercambiador Sta.Cruz) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Titsa tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Titsa’s official website.
238 (Titsa)
The first stop of the 238 bus route is San Matias and the last stop is Intercambiador Sta.Cruz. 238 (San Matias‎→Intercambiador Sta.Cruz) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 238 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Titsa suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Tenerife, and helps to find the closest 238 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 238 bus to take on your trip.
Line 238 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 238 (San Matias‎→Intercambiador Sta.Cruz) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 238 bus tracker or a live Titsa bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Titsa or a trip planner for Light Rail or Bus to plan your route around Tenerife. The trip planner shows updated data for Titsa and any bus, including line 238, in Tenerife
238 - Alternative Directions
Titsa Lines in Tenerife
- 975 - SANTA CRUZ - LA GALLEGA (NOCTURNO)/ Schedule
- 139 - SANTA CRUZ -> TABAIBA BAJA->POR RADAZUL/ Schedule
- 373 - LAS DEHESAS-LA FLORIDA-CAMINO POLO- LA PIEDAD-LAS DEHESAS/ Schedule
- 20 - SANTA CRUZ - AEROPUERTO NORTE/ Schedule
- 101 - LA LAGUNA -> LA OROTAVA(POR CTRA.GENENERAL)/ Schedule
- 353 - CIRCUNVALACIĂ“N CIRCUNVALACIĂ“N REALEJOS -> OROTAVA/ Schedule
- 494 - GUĂŤA DE ISORA (C/ DEl CAMPO)-> LOS GIGANTES (POR PIEDRA HINCADA)/ Schedule
- 233 - SANTA CRUZ -> EL CARDONAL ->FINCA ESPAĂ‘A/ Schedule
- 50 - LA LAGUNA -> TEGUESTE -BAJAMAR- PUNTA DEL HIDALGO/ Schedule
- 484 - GRANADILLA ->LAS CHAFIRAS/ Schedule
- 55 - LA LAGUNA -> BCO.GRANDE- POR GENETO/ Schedule
- 475 - GRANADILLA -> CRUZ DE TEA -> GRANADILLA/ Schedule
- 128 - SANTA CRUZ-LA HIDALGA-ARAFO-GUIMAR/ Schedule
- 923 - MUELLE NORTE -> RAMBLAS -> MORADITAS (PARTE BAJA)/ Schedule
- 905 - MUELLE NORTE - OFRA/ Schedule
- 380 - LA CORUJERA -> TIGAIGA - POR LA OROTAVA/ Schedule
- 346 - ESTACIĂ“N LA OROTAVA - AGUAMANSA/ Schedule
- 486 - GRANADILLA -> SAN MIGUEL -> ALDEA BLANCA -> LAS CHAFIRAS -> EL FRAILE/ Schedule
- 477 - ESTACIĂ“N COSTA ADEJES->LOS GIGANTES(DIRECTO)/ Schedule