239 Line
Le Rheu (Lycée Monod) <> Mordelles (Mordelles Pâtis)
STAR
STAR 239 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 239 bus (Mordelles) has 9 stops departing from Lycée Monod and ending at Mordelles Pâtis.
239 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 18:15. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 239 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mordelles (9 stops)
Lycée Monod
Vivier Des Bois
Grande Fontaine
Croix Ignon
Gretay
Mordelles Lilas
Mordelles Mairie
Mordelles Eglise
Mordelles Pâtis
239 FAQ
What time does the 239 bus start operating?
Services on the 239 bus start at 12:45 on Wednesday.
What time does the 239 bus stop working?
Services on the 239 bus stop at 12:45 on Wednesday.
What time does the 239 bus arrive?
When does the Le Rheu (Lycée Monod) <> Mordelles (Mordelles Pâtis) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Le Rheu (Lycée Monod) <> Mordelles (Mordelles Pâtis) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 239 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 239 bus stop.
239 Bus Schedule
239 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 18:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 18:15 | Single departure |
Tue | 18:15 | Single departure |
Wed | 12:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 18:15 | Single departure |
Fri | 18:15 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
STAR Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 239 (from Lycée Monod), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 239 (Mordelles) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STAR info now.
239 line bus fare
STAR 239 (Mordelles) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STAR tickets costs please check the Moovit app or STAR’s official website.
239 (STAR)
The first stop of the 239 bus route is Lycée Monod and the last stop is Mordelles Pâtis. 239 (Mordelles) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 239 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STAR suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rennes, and helps to find the closest 239 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 239 bus to take on your trip.
Line 239 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 239 (Mordelles) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 239 bus tracker or a live STAR bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STAR or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around Rennes. The trip planner shows updated data for STAR and any bus, including line 239, in Rennes
239 - Alternative Directions
STAR Lines in Rennes
- TS54 - Saint-Erblon (Douazel) <> Orgères (Collège Récipon)/ Schedule
- 11 - Rennes (La Poterie) <> Vezin-le-Coquet (ZI Ouest)/ Schedule
- 214 - Cesson-Sévigné (Lycée Ozanam) <> Rennes (La Poterie)/ Schedule
- 82 - Rennes (Villejean-Université) <> Romillé <> Langan <> La Chapelle-Chaussée <> Bécherel <> Miniac-sous-Bécherel (Miniac Eglise)/ Schedule
- 81 - Rennes (Villejean-Université) <> Clayes <> Romillé (Romillé Collège)/ Schedule
- TS7 - Bourgbarré (Les Cruaux) <> Saint-Erblon <> Pont-Péan <> Bruz (Brossolette)/ Schedule
- 161EX - Rennes (Henri Fréville) <> Noyal-Châtillon-sur-Seiche <> Saint-Erblon <> Bourgbarré (Centre de Loisirs)/ Schedule
- 231 - Bruz (Brossolette) <> Pont-Péan <> Laillé (Gingouillère)/ Schedule
- 75 - Nouvoitou (Parc des Sports) <> Vern-sur-Seiche <> Rennes (La Poterie)/ Schedule
- TS51 - Bourgbarré (Les Cruaux) <> Saint-Erblon <> Orgères (Collège Récipon)/ Schedule
- 51 - Betton (Champ Devant) <> Saint-Grégoire <> Rennes (Place Hoche)/ Schedule
- TS41 - La Chapelle-des-Fougeretz (Bersandières) <> Montgermont <> Pacé (Centre scolaire Pacé)/ Schedule
- TS20 - Nouvoitou (Venecelle) <> Vern-sur-Seiche (La Poste)/ Schedule
- 61 - Rennes (Henri Fréville) <> Noyal-Châtillon-sur-Seiche <> Saint-Erblon (Parc d'Activités)/ Schedule
- 36 - Saint-Grégoire (Edonia) <> Rennes (Place Hoche)/ Schedule
- N1 - Rennes (Beaulieu Atalante / Clos Courtel) <> Rennes (Kennedy Guyenne)/ Schedule
- 54 - Rennes (Charles de Gaulle) <> Le Rheu <> Cintré (Chêne Vert)/ Schedule
- 226 - Gévezé (Cheval Blanc) <> La Chapelle-des-Fougeretz <> Montgermont <> Pacé (Centre scolaire Pacé)/ Schedule
- 151EX - Betton (Champ Devant) <> Rennes (Place Hoche)/ Schedule
- 208 - Saint-Grégoire (MFR Rabinardières) <> Rennes (Gares)/ Schedule