Bus - 24

24

Krishnarajendra Market - BTM Layout

B.M.T.C. (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corp)

24 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 24 bus (Direction: Btm Layout) has 18 stops departing from Krishnarajendra Market and ending in B.T.M Layout Bus Stop (ಬಿ.ಟಿ.ಎಂ ಬಡಾವಣೆ).

24 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 6:45 AM and ends at 10:15 AM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 24 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Btm Layout

Krishnarajendra Market Upcoming Arrivals
Makkalakoota (ಮಕ್ಕಳಕೂಟ) Upcoming Arrivals
Basappa Circle Upcoming Arrivals
Sajjan Rao Circle Sajjan Rao Circle, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Lalbagh West Gate (ಲಾಲ್‌ಬಾಗ್ ಪಶ್ಚಿಮ ದ್ವಾರ) Upcoming Arrivals
Rvteachers College Upcoming Arrivals
Vijaya College Upcoming Arrivals
Madhavan Park (ಮಾಧವನ್‌ ಪಾರ್ಕ್‌) Upcoming Arrivals
Jayanagara 3rd Block (ಜಯನಗರ 3ನೇ ಬ್ಲಾಕ್) 57/151, Sharada Plaza Upcoming Arrivals
Jayanagara 4th Block (ಜಯನಗರ 4ನೇ ಬ್ಲಾಕ್) 11th Main Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Sanjay Gandhi Hospital (ಸಂಜಯ್ ಗಾಂಧಿ ಆಸ್ಪತ್ರೆ) Upcoming Arrivals
Carmel Convent (ಕಾರ್ಮೆಲ್ ಕಾನ್ವೆಂಟ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Pump House (ಪಂಪ್ ಹೌಸ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Jayanagara East End (ಜಯನಗರ ಈಸ್ಟ್ ಎಂಡ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Jayadeva Hospital (ಜಯದೇವ) Outer Ring Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
B.T.M Water Tank (ಬಿ.ಟಿ.ಎಂ ವಾಟರ್ ಟ್ಯಾಂಕ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Udupi Garden (ಉಡುಪಿ ಗಾರ್ಡನ್) 13th Main Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
B.T.M Layout Bus Stop (ಬಿ.ಟಿ.ಎಂ ಬಡಾವಣೆ) Upcoming Arrivals

24 FAQ

What time does the 24 bus start operating?

24 bus starts operating at 6:45 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 24 bus stop working?

24 bus stops operating at 10:15 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 24 bus arrive?

When does the Krishnarajendra Market - BTM Layout Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Krishnarajendra Market - BTM Layout Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 24 bus Stops

Krishnarajendra Market • Makkalakoota (ಮಕ್ಕಳಕೂಟ) • Basappa Circle • Sajjan Rao Circle • Lalbagh West Gate (ಲಾಲ್‌ಬಾಗ್ ಪಶ್ಚಿಮ ದ್ವಾರ) • Rvteachers College • Vijaya College • Madhavan Park (ಮಾಧವನ್‌ ಪಾರ್ಕ್‌) • Jayanagara 3rd Block (ಜಯನಗರ 3ನೇ ಬ್ಲಾಕ್) • Jayanagara 4th Block (ಜಯನಗರ 4ನೇ ಬ್ಲಾಕ್) • Sanjay Gandhi Hospital (ಸಂಜಯ್ ಗಾಂಧಿ ಆಸ್ಪತ್ರೆ) • Carmel Convent (ಕಾರ್ಮೆಲ್ ಕಾನ್ವೆಂಟ್) • Pump House (ಪಂಪ್ ಹೌಸ್) • Jayanagara East End (ಜಯನಗರ ಈಸ್ಟ್ ಎಂಡ್) • Jayadeva Hospital (ಜಯದೇವ) • B.T.M Water Tank (ಬಿ.ಟಿ.ಎಂ ವಾಟರ್ ಟ್ಯಾಂಕ್) • Udupi Garden (ಉಡುಪಿ ಗಾರ್ಡನ್) • B.T.M Layout Bus Stop (ಬಿ.ಟಿ.ಎಂ ಬಡಾವಣೆ)

List of 24 bus Streets

Sajjan Rao Circle • 57/151 • 11th Main Road • Outer Ring Road • 13th Main Road

24 bus Schedule

24 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 6:45 AM - 10:15 AM

Sunday 6:45 AM - 10:15 AM
Monday 6:45 AM - 10:15 AM
Tuesday 6:45 AM - 10:15 AM
Wednesday 6:45 AM - 10:15 AM
Thursday 6:45 AM - 10:15 AM
Friday 6:45 AM - 10:15 AM
Saturday 6:45 AM - 10:15 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 24 bus route is Krishnarajendra Market and the last stop is B.T.M Layout Bus Stop (ಬಿ.ಟಿ.ಎಂ ಬಡಾವಣೆ). 24 (Direction: Btm Layout) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 24 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you B.M.T.C. (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corp) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bengaluru, and helps to find the closest 24 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 24 bus to take on your trip.

24 near me

Alternative Directions

24 FAQ

What time does the 24 bus start operating?

24 bus starts operating at 6:45 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 24 bus stop working?

24 bus stops operating at 10:15 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 24 bus arrive?

When does the Krishnarajendra Market - BTM Layout Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Krishnarajendra Market - BTM Layout Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More