24 Line
J. Fuente - Poulo
Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo
Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo 24 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 24 bus (J. Fuente - Poulo) has 23 stops departing from Estación Ferrocarril Guixar and ending at Rúa da Vista do Mar 1.
Choose any of the 24 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: J. Fuente - Poulo (23 stops)
Estación Ferrocarril Guixar
Rúa do Areal (Aduana)
Praza de Compostela
Rúa da Reconquista 2
Rúa de Policarpo Sanz 26
Rúa de Policarpo Sanz 40
Rúa de Urzáiz - Príncipe
Rúa de Urzáiz 28
Rúa de Urzáiz 60 - Est. Intermodal - C.C.
Praza de Fernando O Católico
Rúa da Travesía de Vigo 8
Rúa de Jenaro de La Fuente 10
Rúa de Jenaro de La Fuente 22
Rúa de Aragón (Instituto)
Avda. do Aeroporto 54
Rúa de Cantabria 58
Rúa de Cantabria (Compañía Suministradora de Auga)
Rúa de Cantabria 148
Rúa de Cantabria 212
Rúa da Vista do Mar 95
Rúa da Vista do Mar 45
Rúa da Vista do Mar (Embalse)
Rúa da Vista do Mar 1
24 FAQ
What time does the 24 bus start operating?
Services on the 24 bus start at 06:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 24 bus stop working?
Services on the 24 bus stop at 21:44 on Saturday.
What time does the 24 bus arrive?
When does the J. Fuente - Poulo bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the J. Fuente - Poulo bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo 24 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 24 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 24 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 24 bus stop.
24 Bus Schedule
24 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:40 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:40 - 21:45 | 45 - 68 |
Mon | 06:40 - 22:00 | 60 - 68 |
Tue | 06:40 - 22:00 | 60 - 68 |
Wed | 06:40 - 22:00 | 60 - 68 |
Thu | 06:40 - 22:00 | 60 - 68 |
Fri | 06:40 - 22:00 | 60 - 68 |
Sat | 08:05 - 21:44 | 43 - 68 |
Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 24 (from Estación Ferrocarril Guixar), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 24 (J. Fuente - Poulo) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo info now.
24 line bus fare
Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo 24 (J. Fuente - Poulo) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo’s official website.
24 (Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo)
The first stop of the 24 bus route is Estación Ferrocarril Guixar and the last stop is Rúa da Vista do Mar 1. 24 (J. Fuente - Poulo) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 24 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vigo, and helps to find the closest 24 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 24 bus to take on your trip.
Line 24 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 24 (J. Fuente - Poulo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 24 bus tracker or a live Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo or a trip planner for bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Vigo. The trip planner shows updated data for Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo and any bus, including line 24, in Vigo
24 - Alternative Directions
Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo Lines in Vigo
- 31 - San Lorenzo – Hosp. Meixoeiro/ Schedule
- 11 - San Miguel - Cabral/ Schedule
- 15A - Cabral - Samil/ Schedule
- C1 - Circular Centro/ Schedule
- 16 - Coia – Estación FF.CC. (Guixar)/ Schedule
- H - Navia - Bouzas - Hospital Alvaro Cunqueiro/ Schedule
- 25 - Pza. España – Sabaxáns / Caeiro/ Schedule
- 10 - Teis – Canido – Saiáns/ Schedule
- LZD - Citroen/ Schedule
- H1 - Policarpo Sanz – Hospital Álvaro Cunqueiro/ Schedule
- H2 - Gregorio Espino - Hospital Álvaro Cunqueiro/ Schedule
- 27 - Beade (C. Cultural) – Rabadeira/ Schedule
- TUR - Turistico/ Schedule
- PSA1. - Citroen/ Schedule
- 29 - Fragoselo / S. Andrés – Pza. España/ Schedule
- U2 - Lanzadera Pza. De España – Universidad/ Schedule
- 12B - Hosp. Alvaro Cunqueiro – Hosp. Meixoeiro/ Schedule
- 14 - Chans – Gran Vía/ Schedule
- 28 - Vigozoo - San Paio - Bouzas/ Schedule