240 Line
Grasbrunn, Lehnerstraße
MVV
MVV 240 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 240 bus (Grasbrunn, Lehnerstraße) has 9 stops departing from Neukeferloh, Bahnhofstraße and ending at Grasbrunn, Lehnerstraße.
Choose any of the 240 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Grasbrunn, Lehnerstraße (9 stops)
Neukeferloh, Bahnhofstraße
Neukeferloh, Luisenweg
Neukeferloh, Rathaus
Neukeferloh, Grünlandstraße
Neukeferloh, L.-Stadler-Straße
Grasbrunn, am Sportpark
Grasbrunn, Neukeferloher Weg
Grasbrunn
Grasbrunn, Lehnerstraße
240 FAQ
What time does the 240 bus start operating?
Services on the 240 bus start at 08:01 on Sunday.
What time does the 240 bus stop working?
Services on the 240 bus stop at 19:33 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 240 bus arrive?
When does the Grasbrunn, Lehnerstraße Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Grasbrunn, Lehnerstraße Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 240 (Grasbrunn, Lehnerstraße) bus fare?
The Grasbrunn, Lehnerstraße (Grasbrunn, Lehnerstraße) bus fare is €1.90 - €3.90.
Does the MVV 240 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 240 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 240 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 240 bus stop.
240 bus Schedule
240 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 09:11 - 21:53
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:01 - 19:33 | 8 - 28 |
Mon | 09:11 - 21:53 | 12 - 48 |
Tue | 09:11 - 21:53 | 12 - 48 |
Wed | 09:11 - 21:53 | 12 - 48 |
Thu | 09:11 - 21:53 | 12 - 48 |
Fri | 09:11 - 21:53 | 12 - 48 |
Sat | 08:21 - 19:33 | 12 - 48 |
MVV bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 240 (from Neukeferloh, Bahnhofstraße), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 240 (Grasbrunn, Lehnerstraße) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MVV info now.
240 line bus fare
MVV 240 (Grasbrunn, Lehnerstraße) ride fare is between €1.90 and €3.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MVV's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MVV’s official website.
240 (MVV)
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MVV suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bavaria, and helps to find the closest 240 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 240 bus to take on your trip.
Line 240 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 240 (Grasbrunn, Lehnerstraße) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 240 bus tracker or a live MVV bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MVV or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train, Ferry or S-Bahn to plan your route around Bavaria. The trip planner shows updated data for MVV and any bus, including line 240, in Bavaria
240 - Alternative Directions
MVV Lines in Bavaria
- 7000 - Hebertshausen - Schwabhausen - Bachern - Dachau
- 8000 - MVV-RufTaxi Fürstenfeldbruck / Emmering
- 630 - Freising - Prinz-Ludwig-Str. - Kleine Wies - Seniorenzentrum - Freising/ Schedule
- 928 - Andechs - Seefeld-Hechendorf - Steinebach - Walchstadt/ Schedule
- 862 - Fürstenfeldbruck - Eichenau Nord - Puchheim Süd/ Schedule
- 236 - Fischerhäuser - Ismaning - Waldorfschule/ Schedule
- 872 - Maisach - Maisach Am Strasserwinkel - Maisach/ Schedule
- 720 - Stadtverkehr Dachau Dachau - Landratsamt - Klinikum - Rathaus - Dachau/ Schedule
- 271 - Dietramszell - Straßlach - Höllriegelskreuth/ Schedule
- 353V - Bad Tölz - Lenggries (- Hohenburg)/ Schedule
- 706 - (Klenau/Schiltberg-) Hilgertshausen - Markt Indersdorf - Dachau - Karlsfeld - Vogelloh / Allach Ost/ Schedule
- 5621 - Taufkirchen (Vils) - Hohenpolding - Schröding - Sulding - Taufkirchen (Vils)
- 339 - Brannenburg - Raubling - Altenmarkt (Inn) - Winkl/ Schedule
- 601V - Nörting/Kirchdorf - Freising/ Schedule
- 216 - Taufkirchen Hugo-Junkers-Str. - Höhenkirchen-Sieg. - Brunnthal - Hofolding - Faistenhaar/ Schedule
- 491 - Rosenheim - Prutting - Krottenmühl - Bad Endorf - Prien/ Schedule
- 451 - Vaterstetten - Sportzentrum - Baldham Nord - Karwendelplatz - Vaterstetten/ Schedule
- 564V - Unterstrogn - Bockhorn - Erding - Klinikum/ Schedule
- 392V - Hohenburg Schule - Bad Heilbrunn - Benediktbeuern - Kochel/ Schedule
- 870 - Waltenhofen - Rottbach - Überacker - Maisach/ Schedule