2405 Line
Ceilandia / Via Oeste
Taguatur (SEMIURBANO)
Taguatur (SEMIURBANO) 2405 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2405 bus (Ceilandia / Via Oeste) has 77 stops departing from Terminal Do Pinheiro 1 and ending at Hélio Prates | Qnm 18 (Hrc).
2405 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:30. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 2405 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ceilandia / Via Oeste (77 stops)
Terminal Do Pinheiro 1
Rua 23, 945-1019
Avenida Comercial, 718
Avenida 19 De Maio, 917
Avenida Comercial, 46
Ponto De Parada
Ponto De Parada
Ponto De Parada
Ponto De Parada - Supermercado Esperança/Pinheiros
Rua 13, 31
Rua São Paulo, 452-518
Ponto De Parada - Jardim Dos Pinheiros
Rua 23, 325-479
Rua 23, 325-479
Rua 23, 171-323
Rua Vinte E Dois, 115-207
Rua 22, 455-641
Ponto De Parada
Rua 22, 1-155
Ponto De Parada - M.Villagem
Ponto De Parada - Paróquia São Maximiliano
Ponto De Parada - Bar 2000
Avenida Rio Grande Do Sul, 377-459
Ponto De Parada - Jardim Pérola II
Ponto De Parada - Posto De Saúde
Ponto De Parada - Jardim Pérola II
Ponto De Parada - Supermercado Esperança/Pérola I
Ponto De Parada - Jardim Pérola I
Ponto De Parada - Padaria Kipão
Ponto De Parada - Drogaria Rafael
Ponto De Parada - Colégio Evangélico Pérola
Ponto De Parada - Eleffantus/Praça
Ponto De Parada - Jardim Pérola I
Marginal Br 070 Sentido Brasília
Rua 16, 1298
Marginal Br-070 - Passarela E Balão Do Posto Fórmula 1
Marginal Br 070 - Posto Ipiranga E Viaduto
Marginal Br 070 - Jd. Sol Nascente
Marginal Br 070 - Jd. Sol Nascente E Jd. Guaíra
Marginal Br 070 - Drogaria Pérola (Ent. Do Jd. Guaira)
Rua 2, 2-116
Br 070 Sentido Brasília - Km 3
Marginal Br 070 - Próx. Ao Res. Portal Da Barragem
Marginal Br 070 - Km 2
Br 070 Sentido Brasília - Barragem Do Rio Descoberto
Br 070 Sentido Brasília - Maqcampo
Br 070 Sentido Brasília - Chegando No Km 18
Br-070
Br 070 Sentido Brasília - Posto Policial Rodoviario
Br 070 Sentido Brasília - Km 16 E Passarela
Br 070 Sentido Brasília - Posto Ceu 070 24h (Sem Sinalização)
Br 070 Sentido Brasília - Entroncamento Com A Df-180
Br 070 Sentido Brasília - Qnr 5
Br 070 Sentido Brasília - Setor De Indústria De Ceilandia (Sem Sinalização)
Br 070 Sentido Brasília - Exp. Setor O
Br 070 Sentido Brasília - Exp. Setor O E Cond. Privê
Br 070 Sentido Brasília - Terminal Do Setor O
Via Sesc - Eqno 13/15 (Cee 2/Terminal Setor O)
Eqno 13/15
Via Oeste - Eqno 13/15
Via Oeste - Qno 13
Via Oeste | Eqno 11/13 (Veneza / Serve Mais)
Via Oeste - Qno 11 (Cervejaria Junin)
Via Oeste - Eqno 9/11
Via Oeste - Qno 9 (Centro Olímpico)
Via Oeste - Eqnn 23/25 (Estação Terminal Ceilândia)
Via Oeste - Qnn 23
Via Oeste - Eqnn 21/23 (Acesso À Eqnn 5/7)
Via Oeste - Qnn 21
Via Oeste - Eqnn 19/21 (Estação Ceilândia Norte)
Via Oeste - Qnn 19
Via Oeste - Eqnn 17/19
Hélio Prates | Estação Ceilândia Centro / Fort Atacadista
Hélio Prates | Qnn 2 (Banco Do Brasil)
Hélio Prates | Qnm 1 (Beer House)
Hélio Prates | Restaurante Comunitário / Feira Central
Hélio Prates | Qnm 18 (Hrc)
2405 FAQ
What time does the 2405 bus start operating?
Services on the 2405 bus start at 06:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2405 bus stop working?
Services on the 2405 bus stop at 06:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2405 bus arrive?
When does the Ceilandia / Via Oeste bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ceilandia / Via Oeste bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2405 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2405 bus stop.
2405 Bus Schedule
2405 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:30 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Taguatur (SEMIURBANO) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2405 (from Terminal Do Pinheiro 1), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2405 (Ceilandia / Via Oeste) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Taguatur (SEMIURBANO) info now.
2405 line bus fare
Taguatur (SEMIURBANO) 2405 (Ceilandia / Via Oeste) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Taguatur (SEMIURBANO) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Taguatur (SEMIURBANO)’s official website.
2405 (Taguatur (SEMIURBANO))
The first stop of the 2405 bus route is Terminal Do Pinheiro 1 and the last stop is Hélio Prates | Qnm 18 (Hrc). 2405 (Ceilandia / Via Oeste) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2405 has 77 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 73 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Taguatur (SEMIURBANO) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brasilia Region, and helps to find the closest 2405 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2405 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2405 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2405 (Ceilandia / Via Oeste) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2405 bus tracker or a live Taguatur (SEMIURBANO) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Taguatur (SEMIURBANO) or a trip planner for subway or bus to plan your route around Brasilia Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Taguatur (SEMIURBANO) and any bus, including line 2405, in Brasilia Region
2405 - Alternative Directions
Taguatur (SEMIURBANO) Lines in Brasilia Region
- 2501 - AGUAS LINDAS / JD PARAISO - BANDEIRANTE/ Schedule
- 3080 - STO ANTONIO / BEATRIZ - BRASILIA / W3 SUL-NORTE / NOROESTE/ Schedule
- 3051 - BRASILIA / ESPLANADA - STO ANTONIO / QUEIROZ / M.NOBRE/ Schedule
- 3324 - STO ANTONIO / M.NOBRE / QUEIROZ - BRASILIA / PARK SHOPPING / SETOR GRAFICO/ Schedule
- 3305 - STO ANTONIO / BEATRIZ / M.NOBRE - BRASILIA / SETOR GRAFICO / W3 NORTE/ Schedule
- 2830 - AGUAS LINDAS / PINHEIRO 2 - TAG.CENTRO / RODOVIARIA/ Schedule
- 2091 - GIRASSOL - BRASÍLIA / VIA EIXO / ROD.P.PILOTO/ Schedule
- 3002 - STO ANTONIO / ROD. QUEIROZ / VILA SAO LUIZ - BRASILIA / BANDEIRANTE / ROD.P.PILOTO/ Schedule
- 2063 - AGUAS LINDAS / SANTA LUCIA - W3 NORTE/ Schedule
- 2373 - AGUAS LINDAS / SANTA LUCIA - NOROESTE / W3 NORTE/ Schedule
- 3070 (EXECUTIVO) - STO ANTONIO / ROD.QUEIROZ - BRASILIA / W3 SUL-NORTE / NOROESTE/ Schedule
- 3320 - STO ANTONIO / VILA SAO LUIZ - BRASILIA / PARK SHOPPING / SMU/ Schedule
- 2823 - AGUAS LINDAS / PINHEIRO 1 / VIA PEROLA - TAG.CENTRO/ Schedule
- 2301 - AGUAS LINDAS / SANTA LUCIA - BRASÍLIA / VIA W3 SUL / JOCKEY/ Schedule
- 4720 - PEDREGAL - GAMA/ Schedule
- 3006 - STO ANTONIO / VILA SAO LUIZ - BRASILIA / ESPLANADA / L2 SUL/ Schedule
- 2808 - AGUAS LINDAS / SANTA LUCIA - TAG.CENTRO/ Schedule
- 4706 - PEDREGAL / VIA NOVO GAMA - SANTA MARIA / AV ALAGADOS / TERMINAL BRT/ Schedule
- 2852 - AGUAS LINDAS / SANTA LUCIA - AGUAS CLARAS/ Schedule
- 2322 - AGUAS LINDAS / SANTA LUCIA - SETOR GRAFICO / HFA / SUDOESTE/ Schedule