Bus - 241N

241N

Krishnarajendra Market - Bramha Devara Gudda

B.M.T.C. (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corp)

241N bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 241N bus (Direction: Bramha Devara Gudda) has 21 stops departing from Krishnarajendra Market (ಕೃಷ್ಣರಾಜೇಂದ್ರ ಮಾರುಕಟ್ಟೆ) and ending in Bramha Devara Gudda (ಬ್ರಹ್ಮದೇವರಗುಡ್ಡ).

241N bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 6:35 AM and ends at 10:55 AM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 241N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Bramha Devara Gudda

Krishnarajendra Market (ಕೃಷ್ಣರಾಜೇಂದ್ರ ಮಾರುಕಟ್ಟೆ) Krishna Rajendra Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Royan Circle (ರಾಯನ್ ವೃತ್ತ) Upcoming Arrivals
Sirsi Circle Upcoming Arrivals
Binni Pete Upcoming Arrivals
Binni Mill Tank Bund Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Magadi Road 1st Cross Upcoming Arrivals
Magadi Road 5th Cross Upcoming Arrivals
Magadi Road 10th Cross Upcoming Arrivals
Magadi Road Tollgate Upcoming Arrivals
Magadi Road Dasarahalli 30 1st Floor, SV Complex Upcoming Arrivals
K.H.B Colony (ಕೆ.ಹೆಚ್.ಬಿ ಕಾಲೋನಿ) Upcoming Arrivals
Kamakshipalya (ಕಾಮಾಕ್ಷಿಪಾಳ್ಯ) Upcoming Arrivals
Summanahalli Magadi Road Upcoming Arrivals
Kottigepalya (ಕೊಟ್ಟಿಗೆಪಾಳ್ಯ) Upcoming Arrivals
Sunkadakatte (ಸುಂಕದಕಟ್ಟೆ) Upcoming Arrivals
Herohalli Cross Upcoming Arrivals
Anjananagar Gollarahatti Upcoming Arrivals
Byadarahalli (ಬ್ಯಾಡರಹಳ್ಳಿ) Upcoming Arrivals
East West College Cross (ಈಸ್ಟ್ ವೆಸ್ಟ್ ಕಾಲೇಜು ಕ್ರಾಸ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Bharathnagar 2nd Stage Upcoming Arrivals
Bramha Devara Gudda (ಬ್ರಹ್ಮದೇವರಗುಡ್ಡ) Upcoming Arrivals

241N FAQ

What time does the 241N bus start operating?

241N bus starts operating at 6:35 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 241N bus stop working?

241N bus stops operating at 10:55 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 241N bus arrive?

When does the Krishnarajendra Market - Bramha Devara Gudda Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Krishnarajendra Market - Bramha Devara Gudda Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 241N bus Stops

Krishnarajendra Market (ಕೃಷ್ಣರಾಜೇಂದ್ರ ಮಾರುಕಟ್ಟೆ) • Royan Circle (ರಾಯನ್ ವೃತ್ತ) • Sirsi Circle • Binni Pete • Binni Mill • Magadi Road 1st Cross • Magadi Road 5th Cross • Magadi Road 10th Cross • Magadi Road Tollgate • Magadi Road Dasarahalli • K.H.B Colony (ಕೆ.ಹೆಚ್.ಬಿ ಕಾಲೋನಿ) • Kamakshipalya (ಕಾಮಾಕ್ಷಿಪಾಳ್ಯ) • Summanahalli Magadi Road • Kottigepalya (ಕೊಟ್ಟಿಗೆಪಾಳ್ಯ) • Sunkadakatte (ಸುಂಕದಕಟ್ಟೆ) • Herohalli Cross • Anjananagar Gollarahatti • Byadarahalli (ಬ್ಯಾಡರಹಳ್ಳಿ) • East West College Cross (ಈಸ್ಟ್ ವೆಸ್ಟ್ ಕಾಲೇಜು ಕ್ರಾಸ್) • Bharathnagar 2nd Stage • Bramha Devara Gudda (ಬ್ರಹ್ಮದೇವರಗುಡ್ಡ)

List of 241N bus Streets

Krishna Rajendra Road • Tank Bund Road • 30 1st Floor

241N bus Schedule

241N bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 6:35 AM - 10:55 AM

Sunday 6:35 AM - 10:55 AM
Monday 6:35 AM - 10:55 AM
Tuesday 6:35 AM - 10:55 AM
Wednesday 6:35 AM - 10:55 AM
Thursday 6:35 AM - 10:55 AM
Friday 6:35 AM - 10:55 AM
Saturday 6:35 AM - 10:55 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 241N bus route is Krishnarajendra Market (ಕೃಷ್ಣರಾಜೇಂದ್ರ ಮಾರುಕಟ್ಟೆ) and the last stop is Bramha Devara Gudda (ಬ್ರಹ್ಮದೇವರಗುಡ್ಡ). 241N (Direction: Bramha Devara Gudda) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 241N has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you B.M.T.C. (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corp) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bengaluru, and helps to find the closest 241N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 241N bus to take on your trip.

241N near me

Alternative Directions

241N FAQ

What time does the 241N bus start operating?

241N bus starts operating at 6:35 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 241N bus stop working?

241N bus stops operating at 10:55 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 241N bus arrive?

When does the Krishnarajendra Market - Bramha Devara Gudda Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Krishnarajendra Market - Bramha Devara Gudda Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More