243 Line
Schorndorf - Urbach - Plüderhausen
SSB
SSB 243 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 243 bus (Plüderh. Hohbergschule) has 27 stops departing from Schorndorf Bahnhof and ending at Plüderh. Hohbergschule.
Choose any of the 243 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Plüderh. Hohbergschule (27 stops)
Schorndorf Bahnhof
Schornd. Reinhold-Maier-Platz
Schorndorf Hohenstaufenstr.
Schorndorf Kleingärten
Urbach Benzstraße
Urbach Wasenstraße
Urbach Wittumhalle
Urbach Feuerwehr
Urbach Hölderlinweg
Urbach Kapffstr.
Urbach Hauptstraße
Urbach Friedenskirche
Plüd. Birkenallee(Bahnunterf.)
Plüd. Birkenallee(Bahnunterf.)
Plüderh. Hohbaum
Plüderhausen Münzenhalde
Plüderh. Reesenbänkle
Plüderh. Schwanfeld
Plüderh. Ahornstraße
Plüderh. Gänswasen
Plüderh. Schwalbenweg
Plüderhausen Grabenstraße
Plüderhausen Königsbau
Plüderh. Wasserbergweg
Plüderhausen Margaretenstr.
Plüderh. Adlerbrücke
Plüderh. Hohbergschule
243 FAQ
What time does the 243 bus start operating?
Services on the 243 bus start at 06:18 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 243 bus stop working?
Services on the 243 bus stop at 00:18 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 243 bus arrive?
When does the Schorndorf - Urbach - Plüderhausen bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Schorndorf - Urbach - Plüderhausen bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 243 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 243 bus stop.
243 Bus Schedule
243 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:18 - 00:18
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:18 - 00:18 | 60 |
Mon | 06:18 - 00:18 | 60 |
Tue | 06:18 - 00:18 | 60 |
Wed | 06:18 - 00:18 | 60 |
Thu | 06:18 - 00:18 | 60 |
Fri | 06:18 - 00:18 | 60 |
Sat | 06:18 - 00:18 | 60 |
SSB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 243 (from Schorndorf Bahnhof), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 243 (Plüderh. Hohbergschule) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SSB info now.
243 line bus fare
SSB 243 (Plüderh. Hohbergschule) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SSB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SSB’s official website.
243 (SSB)
The first stop of the 243 bus route is Schorndorf Bahnhof and the last stop is Plüderh. Hohbergschule. 243 (Plüderh. Hohbergschule) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 243 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SSB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stuttgart, and helps to find the closest 243 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 243 bus to take on your trip.
Line 243 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 243 (Plüderh. Hohbergschule) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 243 bus tracker or a live SSB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SSB or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, S-Bahn, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Stuttgart. The trip planner shows updated data for SSB and any bus, including line 243, in Stuttgart
243 - Alternative Directions
SSB Lines in Stuttgart
- 904 - Göppingen ZOB - Bartenbach - Hohrein Ortsmitte/ Schedule
- 113 - Essl. (N) ZOB - Zollberg / - Adenauerbrücke - Berkheim/ Schedule
- 791 - Entringen - Ammerbuch - Herrenberg/ Schedule
- 365A - Bildungszentrum Weissach i.T. - Oberbrüden (Schülerverkehr)/ Schedule
- 653 - Leonberg - Gebersheim - Rutesheim - Heimsheim - Mönsheim/ Schedule
- 533 - Aldingen - Ludwigsburg - Möglingen - Markgröningen/ Schedule
- RT663 - Weil der Stadt - Münklingen - Hausen/ Schedule
- N56 - Bietigheim - Untermberg - Unterriexingen - Oberriexingen Enzweihingen -Vaihingen(E) - Sachsenheim - Bietigheim/ Schedule
- 368 - Backnang - Staigacker/ Schedule
- RT775 - Wildberg - Kuppingen - Herrenberg/ Schedule
- X74 - Universität - Magstadt - Weil der Stadt/ Schedule
- RT176 - Kirchheim (T) - Dettingen - Bissingen - Ochsenwang/ Schedule
- 111 - Esslingen ZOB - St. Bernhardt - Serach/ Schedule
- 762 - Pforzheim - Heimsheim - Malmsheim Bosch-Campus - Renningen/ Schedule
- N48 - Kornwestheim Süd Ost und Pattonville/ Schedule
- 941 - Göppingen - Eislingen - Salach - Eislingen - Ottenbach/ Schedule
- 242A - Schülerverkehr Schorndorf/ Schedule
- RT31 - Winnenden - Berglen/ Schedule
- 386 - Sulzbach (M) - Spiegelberg - Spiegelberger Teilorte/ Schedule
- 58 - Schmiden - Obere Ziegelei (- Sommerrain)/ Schedule