246 Line
אום אל-פחם→עפולה
Superbus
Superbus 246 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 246 bus (אום אל-פחם→עפולה) has 22 stops departing from מסוף אום אל פחם and ending at ת.מרכזית עפולה/שפרינצק.
Choose any of the 246 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: אום אל-פחם→עפולה (22 stops)
מסוף אום אל פחם
צומת אום אל פחם
מסעף מוסמוס
מסעף משירפה
מועצה מקומית ישנה
מרכז זלפה
זלפה/אקדמיה
מועצה מקומית
סאלם יציאה
מסעף זלפה
מסעף גבעת עוז
צומת מגידו
צומת הסרגל
מסעף מחנה עמוס דרום
הבנים/שרה מלכין
הבנים/וולפסון
עיריית עפולה/הבנים
קניון העמקים/יהושע חנקין
המלאכה/יהושע חנקין
קהילת ציון/הבוכרים
קהילת ציון/שפרינצק
ת.מרכזית עפולה/שפרינצק
246 FAQ
What time does the 246 bus start operating?
Services on the 246 bus start at 06:20 on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 246 bus stop working?
Services on the 246 bus stop at 13:55 on Sunday, Friday.
What time does the 246 bus arrive?
When does the אום אל-פחם→עפולה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the אום אל-פחם→עפולה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 246 (אום אל-פחם→עפולה) bus fare?
The אום אל-פחם→עפולה (אום אל-פחם→עפולה) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
Does the Superbus 246 bus line run on Passover (Day 7)?
The 246 bus's operating hours on Passover (Day 7) may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 246 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 246 bus stop.
246 bus Schedule
246 bus route operates on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:20 - 18:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:20 - 13:55 | 80 - 255 |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 06:20 - 18:20 | 80 - 255 |
Wed | 06:20 - 18:20 | 80 - 255 |
Thu | 06:20 - 18:20 | 80 - 255 |
Fri | 06:20 - 13:55 | 80 - 255 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Superbus Service Alerts
See all updates on 246 (from מסוף אום אל פחם), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 246 (אום אל-פחם→עפולה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all סופרבוס (Superbus) info now.
246 line bus fare
Superbus 246 (אום אל-פחם→עפולה) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Superbus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or סופרבוס (Superbus)’s official website.
246 (Superbus)
The first stop of the 246 bus route is מסוף אום אל פחם and the last stop is ת.מרכזית עפולה/שפרינצק. 246 (אום אל-פחם→עפולה) is operational during Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 246 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Superbus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 246 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 246 bus to take on your trip.
Line 246 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 246 (אום אל-פחם→עפולה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 246 bus tracker or a live Superbus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Superbus or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Superbus and any bus, including line 246, in Israel
246 - Alternative Directions
Superbus Lines in Israel
- 80 - הצבעוני/מעלה אבשלום-קרית טבעון<->חטיבת ביניים גרינברג-קרית טבעון-20/ Schedule
- 85א - בית ספר נרקיסים/סיגליות-קרית טבעון<->'יערה א-קרית טבעון-12/ Schedule
- 20 - שוק עירוני-עפולה<->ת.מרכזית עפולה/שפרינצק-עפולה-20/ Schedule
- 117 - ת. רכבת כפר יהושע/איסוף-כפר יהושע<->קריית החינוך-יקנעם עילית-10/ Schedule
- 242 - ת.מרכזית עפולה/רציפים-עפולה<->ת. רכבת כרמיאל-כרמיאל-10/ Schedule
- 5א - ת. רכבת בת גלים-חיפה<->מסוף יגור-יגור-10/ Schedule
- 13א - כיכר הציונות-קרית טבעון<->ת. רכבת כפר יהושע/הורדה-כפר יהושע-11/ Schedule
- 1 - מרכז תרבות-דאלית אל כרמל<->דליה צעירה מרכז-דאלית אל כרמל-20/ Schedule
- 850 - מסוף מודיעין עילית-מודיעין עילית<->ת. מרכזית טבריה/הורדה-טבריה-20/ Schedule
- 824 - מעגלי הרי''ם לוין/מבוא פתיה-ירושלים<->בית וגן/עוזיאל-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 118 - מסוף קניון ג'י/רציפים-יקנעם עילית<->ת. רכבת כפר יהושע/הורדה-כפר יהושע-10/ Schedule
- 27 - מפעלים אזוריים צמח-מפעלים אזוריים צמח<->ת. רכבת בית שאן/הורדה-בית שאן-20/ Schedule
- 793 - הגפן/הפרסים-חיפה<->דרך יצחק רבין / אל ג'בל-בסמת טבעון-11/ Schedule
- 3 - ת.מרכזית עפולה/רציפים-עפולה<->צוקית/טבלן-עפולה-10/ Schedule
- 83א - חטיבת ביניים גרינברג-קרית טבעון<->רכבת העמק/ש.ב.אורבך-זבולון-12
- 750 - הרב מנחם בצרי/שדרות גולדה מאיר-ירושלים<->נזר דוד/מרץ-ירושלים-20/ Schedule
- 9א - אזור תעשיה שגיא 2000 3-עמק יזרעאל<->התעשייה-מגדל העמק-21/ Schedule
- 136 - קבר שמואל הנביא-מטה בנימין<->זקס/שמואל הנביא-ירושלים-20/ Schedule
- 28 - ת. מרכזית טבריה/רציפים-טבריה<->מסוף בית שאן/הורדה-בית שאן-10/ Schedule
- 14 - ת.מרכזית עפולה/רציפים-עפולה<->צוקית/טבלן-עפולה-10/ Schedule