246 Line
Haugesund bussterminal - Amdal
Kolumbus
Kolumbus 246 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 246 bus (Nedstrand Via Nes) has 46 stops departing from Haugesund Bussterminal and ending at Amdal.
246 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 19:30. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 246 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Nedstrand Via Nes (46 stops)
Haugesund Bussterminal
Haugesund Stadion
Haugesund Sjukehus
Lillesund Skole
Meieriet
Bøgata
Varden E134
Amanda Terminal
Amanda Terminal
Skre E134
Førresvegen
Førresfjorden
Førre
Frakkagjerdvegen
Frakkagjerd E134
Aksdalsvatnet
Aksdal Bussterminal
Hadlaland
Grinde Skule
Grinde Garhaug
Grindafjord Feriesenter
Bakke
Ã…dnanes
Skydningsåsen
Brattestøkrossen
Brattestøkrossen Øst
Nesheim
Nes
Alvaberget
Liaråsen
Haugen
Skjoldastraumen Bru
Lindanger
Yrkje
Stølsvik
Sandvik
Espevik Kryss
Klungtveit
Leiranger
Muslandvåg
Bjelland Kryss
Skorpe
Hinderåvåg
Stuvik
Nedstrand Kai
Amdal
246 FAQ
What time does the 246 bus start operating?
Services on the 246 bus start at 19:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 246 bus stop working?
Services on the 246 bus stop at 19:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 246 bus arrive?
When does the Haugesund bussterminal - Amdal bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Haugesund bussterminal - Amdal bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 246 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 246 bus stop.
246 Bus Schedule
246 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 19:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 19:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 19:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 19:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 19:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 19:30 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Kolumbus Service Alerts
See all updates on 246 (from Haugesund Bussterminal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 246 (Nedstrand Via Nes) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Kolumbus info now.
246 line bus fare
Kolumbus 246 (Nedstrand Via Nes) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kolumbus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Kolumbus’s official website.
246 (Kolumbus)
The first stop of the 246 bus route is Haugesund Bussterminal and the last stop is Amdal. 246 (Nedstrand Via Nes) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 246 has 46 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 85 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kolumbus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 246 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 246 bus to take on your trip.
Line 246 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 246 (Nedstrand Via Nes) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 246 bus tracker or a live Kolumbus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kolumbus or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Kolumbus and any bus, including line 246, in Norway
246 - Alternative Directions
- 246 - Haugesund / Schedule
- 246 - Brattestøkrossen Via Nes / Schedule
- 246 - Espevik / Schedule
- 246 - Skjoldastraumen Via Nes / Schedule
- 246 - Haugesund Via Vardafjell / Schedule
- 246 - Vik / Schedule
- 246 - Espevik Via Liarvåg / Schedule
- 246 - Yrkje Via Frakkagjerd Ungdomsskole / Schedule
- 246 - Nedstrand / Schedule
- 246 - Haugesund Via Nes / Schedule
- 246 - Haugesund Via Tveit Vgs. / Schedule
Kolumbus Lines in Norway
- SK1122 - Hauge i Dalane - Vatland/ Schedule
- SK1908 - Varhaug skule - Madland/ Schedule
- 16 - Olav Vs gate - Madlasandnes/ Schedule
- SK0123 - Egersund bussterminal - Dyrnesveien/ Schedule
- SK0613 - Rabinowitzparken - Ystadvegen/ Schedule
- SK0612 - Vardafjellhallen - Hagland snuplass/ Schedule
- 207 - Norheim bussterminal - Vikjå/ Schedule
- SK3002 - Bjørheimsbygd skule - Tau skole/ Schedule
- SK1406 - Vikeså skule - Vinningland/ Schedule
- SK0101 - Helleland - Helleland skole/ Schedule
- SK3402 - Jelsa skule - Landsnes/ Schedule
- SK3012 - Tau kai - Strand vgs./ Schedule
- 161 - Landsnes - Sand skule/ Schedule
- SK2100 - Figgjohuset - Bryne stasjon/ Schedule
- 88 - Hovland - Hauge i Dalane/ Schedule
- 221 - Avaldsnes - Stangeland ungdomsskole/ Schedule
- 48 - Giljagarden - Stasjonen Ålgård/ Schedule
- SK3410 - Østabø - Lovraeidet/ Schedule
- SK2007 - Kleppelunden skule - Orrevegen 630/ Schedule
- SK4918 - Norheim bussterminal - Torvastad skole/ Schedule