Bus - 24A

24A

Neueßling - Kagraner Platz

Wiener Linien - Bus

24A bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 24A bus (Direction: Breitenlee Schule) has 12 stops departing from Kagraner Platz and ending in Breitenlee Schule.

24A bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:22 AM and ends at 11:52 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 24A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Breitenlee Schule

Kagraner Platz 12 Doningasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Kraygasse 18 Kagraner Platz, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Markomannenstraße 17 Breitenleer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Ludwig-Reindl-Gasse 54B Breitenleer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Gewerbepark Kagran 12 Zwerchäckerweg, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Tierquartier 112 Breitenleer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Breitenleer Str./Arnikaweg 152 Breitenleer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Breitenleer Str./Spargelfeldstr. 180 Breitenleer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Breitenleer Str./Ziegelhofstr. 202 Breitenleer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Breitenlee Friedhof 226 Breitenleer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Breitenlee Ort 252 Breitenleer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Breitenlee Schule 89 Schukowitzgasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals

24A FAQ

What time does the 24A bus start operating?

24A bus starts operating at 12:22 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 24A bus stop working?

24A bus stops operating at 11:52 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 24A bus arrive?

When does the Neueßling - Kagraner Platz Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Neueßling - Kagraner Platz Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 24A bus Stops

Kagraner Platz • Kraygasse • Markomannenstraße • Ludwig-Reindl-Gasse • Gewerbepark Kagran • Tierquartier • Breitenleer Str./Arnikaweg • Breitenleer Str./Spargelfeldstr. • Breitenleer Str./Ziegelhofstr. • Breitenlee Friedhof • Breitenlee Ort • Breitenlee Schule

List of 24A bus Streets

12 Doningasse • 18 Kagraner Platz • 17 Breitenleer Straße • 54B Breitenleer Straße • 12 Zwerchäckerweg • 112 Breitenleer Straße • 152 Breitenleer Straße • 180 Breitenleer Straße • 202 Breitenleer Straße • 226 Breitenleer Straße • 252 Breitenleer Straße • 89 Schukowitzgasse

24A bus Schedule

24A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:22 AM - 11:52 PM

Sunday 12:22 AM - 11:52 PM
Monday 12:22 AM - 11:52 PM
Tuesday 12:22 AM - 11:52 PM
Wednesday 12:22 AM - 11:52 PM
Thursday 12:22 AM - 11:52 PM
Friday 12:22 AM - 11:52 PM
Saturday 12:22 AM - 11:52 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 24A bus route is Kagraner Platz and the last stop is Breitenlee Schule. 24A (Direction: Breitenlee Schule) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 24A has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Wiener Linien - Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vienna, and helps to find the closest 24A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 24A bus to take on your trip.

24A near me

Alternative Directions

24A FAQ

What time does the 24A bus start operating?

24A bus starts operating at 12:22 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 24A bus stop working?

24A bus stops operating at 11:52 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 24A bus arrive?

When does the Neueßling - Kagraner Platz Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Neueßling - Kagraner Platz Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More