Bus - 25א

25א

בנייני האומה/שז''ר ↔ וינוגרד/זווין

אגד (Egged)

25א bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 25א bus (Direction: בנייני האומה/שז''ר‎→וינוגרד/זווין) has 40 stops departing from בנייני האומה/שז''ר and ending in וינוגרד/זווין.

25א bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 12:30 AM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 25א bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: בנייני האומה/שז''ר‎→וינוגרד/זווין

בנייני האומה/שז''ר Shazar View full schedule Go to station
הרב שמואל ברוך/שדרות בן צבי Joseph Burg View full schedule Go to station
בצלאל/טרומפלדור Bezalel View full schedule Go to station
בית מזי''א/עליאש Mordechai Eliash View full schedule Go to station
אגריפס/כי''ח Agripas View full schedule Go to station
ככר הדוידקה/הנביאים 67 הנביאים View full schedule Go to station
ככר השבת/ישעיהו Strauss View full schedule Go to station
יחזקאל/רבנו גרשום View full schedule Go to station
שמעון הצדיק/ארץ חפץ Shimon HaTsadik View full schedule Go to station
קרל נטר/שמעון הצדיק View full schedule Go to station
קרל נטר/מח''ל View full schedule Go to station
קרל נטר/שדרות לוי אשכול View full schedule Go to station
שדרות לוי אשכול/קרל נטר View full schedule Go to station
שד' אשכול/בר לב Levi Eshkol View full schedule Go to station
שדרות חיים ברלב/שדרות האוניברסיטה העברית Haim BarLev View full schedule Go to station
יקותיאל אדם/תמיר Aluf Yekutiel Adam View full schedule Go to station
יקותיאל אדם/דוד ניב View full schedule Go to station
שדרות משה דיין/משה רחמילביץ View full schedule Go to station
תחנת רקל''ה פסגת זאב מרכז/משה דיין View full schedule Go to station
תחנת רקל''ה סיירת דוכיפת/משה דיין View full schedule Go to station
תחנת רקל''ה חיל האויר/משה דיין View full schedule Go to station
משה דיין א View full schedule Go to station
משה דיין/מזל שור View full schedule Go to station
משה דיין/מזל טלה View full schedule Go to station
שדרות נווה יעקב/משה דיין Mazal Keshet View full schedule Go to station
שד' נווה יעקב/אחימאיר View full schedule Go to station
מרכז קהילתי/שד' נווה יעקב View full schedule Go to station
שדרות נווה יעקב/הרב פרדס View full schedule Go to station
הרב פרדס/שדרות נווה יעקב View full schedule Go to station
הרב פרדס/פונט View full schedule Go to station
הרב פרדס/הרב פניז'ל Levi Ya'akov View full schedule Go to station
הרב פרדס/צוקרמן 2 ברוך צוקרמן View full schedule Go to station
הרב פרדס/מאיר בלבן View full schedule Go to station
מסוף אגד/הרב פרדס View full schedule Go to station
אסטורה/כפר עברי View full schedule Go to station
ישיבת דעת יוסף/זויין View full schedule Go to station
'זווין/ניימן ב HaRav Shai Zavin View full schedule Go to station
זווין/אליאך View full schedule Go to station
זווין/וינוגרד View full schedule Go to station
וינוגרד/זווין View full schedule Go to station

25א FAQ

What time does the 25א bus start operating?

25א bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 25א bus stop working?

25א bus stops operating at 12:30 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 25א bus arrive?

When does the בנייני האומה/שז''ר ↔ וינוגרד/זווין Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for בנייני האומה/שז''ר ↔ וינוגרד/זווין Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 25א bus Stops

בנייני האומה/שז''ר • הרב שמואל ברוך/שדרות בן צבי • בצלאל/טרומפלדור • בית מזי''א/עליאש • אגריפס/כי''ח • ככר הדוידקה/הנביאים • ככר השבת/ישעיהו • יחזקאל/רבנו גרשום • שמעון הצדיק/ארץ חפץ • קרל נטר/שמעון הצדיק • קרל נטר/מח''ל • קרל נטר/שדרות לוי אשכול • שדרות לוי אשכול/קרל נטר • שד' אשכול/בר לב • שדרות חיים ברלב/שדרות האוניברסיטה העברית • יקותיאל אדם/תמיר • יקותיאל אדם/דוד ניב • שדרות משה דיין/משה רחמילביץ • תחנת רקל''ה פסגת זאב מרכז/משה דיין • תחנת רקל''ה סיירת דוכיפת/משה דיין • תחנת רקל''ה חיל האויר/משה דיין • משה דיין א • משה דיין/מזל שור • משה דיין/מזל טלה • שדרות נווה יעקב/משה דיין • שד' נווה יעקב/אחימאיר • מרכז קהילתי/שד' נווה יעקב • שדרות נווה יעקב/הרב פרדס • הרב פרדס/שדרות נווה יעקב • הרב פרדס/פונט • הרב פרדס/הרב פניז'ל • הרב פרדס/צוקרמן • הרב פרדס/מאיר בלבן • מסוף אגד/הרב פרדס • אסטורה/כפר עברי • ישיבת דעת יוסף/זויין • 'זווין/ניימן ב • זווין/אליאך • זווין/וינוגרד • וינוגרד/זווין

List of 25א bus Streets

Shazar • Joseph Burg • Bezalel • Mordechai Eliash • Agripas • 67 הנביאים • Strauss • Shimon HaTsadik • Levi Eshkol • Haim BarLev • Aluf Yekutiel Adam • Mazal Keshet • Levi Ya'akov • 2 ברוך צוקרמן • HaRav Shai Zavin

25א bus Schedule

25א bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 12:30 AM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 1:00 AM
Monday 12:00 AM - 12:30 AM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 12:30 AM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 12:30 AM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 12:30 AM
Friday 12:00 AM - 12:30 AM
Saturday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 25א bus route is בנייני האומה/שז''ר and the last stop is וינוגרד/זווין. 25א (Direction: בנייני האומה/שז''ר‎→וינוגרד/זווין) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 25א has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you אגד (Egged) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 25א bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 25א bus to take on your trip.

25א near me

Israel Public Transportation

25א FAQ

What time does the 25א bus start operating?

25א bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 25א bus stop working?

25א bus stops operating at 12:30 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 25א bus arrive?

When does the בנייני האומה/שז''ר ↔ וינוגרד/זווין Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for בנייני האומה/שז''ר ↔ וינוגרד/זווין Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More