25 Line
Paseo Del Parque - Campanillas - Maqueda
EMT Malaga
EMT Malaga 25 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 25 bus (Paseo Del Parque - Plaza Del General Torrijos→Santa Rosalía - Loma Del Campo) has 31 stops departing from Paseo Del Parque - Plaza Del General Torrijos and ending at Santa Rosalía - Loma Del Campo.
Choose any of the 25 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Paseo Del Parque - Plaza Del General Torrijos→Santa Rosalía - Loma Del Campo (31 stops)
Paseo Del Parque - Plaza Del General Torrijos
Paseo Del Parque
Paseo Del Parque - Plaza Marina
Alameda Principal - Norte
Avda. de Andalucía - Rotonda
Avda. de Andalucía - Jardines Picasso
Avda. de Andalucía - Puente de Las Américas
Avda. de Andalucía - Centro de Salud
Plaza de Manuel Azaña
Andrés Llorden
Duque de Ahumada
Centro de Transporte de Mercancías
Parque Cementerio
Los Asperones 2
Vallejo
Pilar Del Prado
José Calderón - Centro de Salud
José Calderón - Instituto
José Calderón
José Calderón - Junta de Distrito
José Calderón - Instalaciones Deportivas
Avda. Juan López Peñalver
Parque Tecnológico
Avda. Juan López Peñalver - Marie Curie
Severo Ochoa - Rotonda
Severo Ochoa
Severo Ochoa
Escuela Agrícola
Maqueda
Miranda
Santa Rosalía - Loma Del Campo
25 FAQ
What time does the 25 bus start operating?
Services on the 25 bus start at 06:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 25 bus stop working?
Services on the 25 bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 25 bus arrive?
When does the Paseo Del Parque - Campanillas - Maqueda bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Paseo Del Parque - Campanillas - Maqueda bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 25 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 25 bus stop.
EMT Malaga 25 bus Route Map - Paseo Del Parque - Plaza Del General Torrijos→Santa Rosalía - Loma Del Campo
25 Bus Schedule
25 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:20 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:05 - 23:00 | 37 - 46 |
Mon | 06:20 - 23:00 | 13 - 21 |
Tue | 06:20 - 23:00 | 13 - 21 |
Wed | 06:20 - 23:00 | 13 - 21 |
Thu | 06:20 - 23:00 | 13 - 21 |
Fri | 06:20 - 23:00 | 13 - 21 |
Sat | 06:30 - 23:15 | 27 - 32 |
EMT Malaga Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 25 (from Paseo Del Parque - Plaza Del General Torrijos), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 25 (Paseo Del Parque - Plaza Del General Torrijos→Santa Rosalía - Loma Del Campo) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT Malaga info now.
25 line bus fare
EMT Malaga 25 (Paseo Del Parque - Plaza Del General Torrijos→Santa Rosalía - Loma Del Campo) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT Malaga tickets costs please check the Moovit app or EMT Malaga’s official website.
25 (EMT Malaga)
The first stop of the 25 bus route is Paseo Del Parque - Plaza Del General Torrijos and the last stop is Santa Rosalía - Loma Del Campo. 25 (Paseo Del Parque - Plaza Del General Torrijos→Santa Rosalía - Loma Del Campo) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 25 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT Malaga suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Malaga, and helps to find the closest 25 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 25 bus to take on your trip.
Line 25 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 25 (Paseo Del Parque - Plaza Del General Torrijos→Santa Rosalía - Loma Del Campo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 25 bus tracker or a live EMT Malaga bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT Malaga or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around Malaga. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT Malaga and any bus, including line 25, in Malaga
25 - Alternative Directions
EMT Malaga Lines in Malaga
- 8 - El Palo - Colonia Santa Inés - Clínico/ Schedule
- 15 - Virreina - Carlos Haya - Santa Paula/ Schedule
- 5 - Alameda Principal - Guadalmar - Parque De Ocio/ Schedule
- N3 - Pso. Del Parque - Ortega Y Gasset - Campanillas/ Schedule
- 20 - Alegría De La Huerta - Alameda Principal - Los Prados/ Schedule
- 17 - Alameda Principal - Las Virreinas - La Palma/ Schedule
- 2 - Alameda Principal - Ciudad Jardín/ Schedule
- 36 - Av. Andalucía - Conde Ureña/ Schedule
- 38 - Paseo Del Parque - Granja Suárez - San Alberto/ Schedule
- 9 - Alameda Principal - Churriana Por C/maestro Vert/ Schedule
- 1 - Parque Del Sur - Alameda Principal - San Andrés/ Schedule
- 23 - Paseo Del Parque - El Consul - Parque Cementerio/ Schedule
- N2 - Plaza De La Marina (Circular)/ Schedule
- 22 - Avda. De Moliere - Tiro De Pichón - Universidad/ Schedule
- 37 - Av. Andalucía - Altamira - Monte Dorado/ Schedule
- 28 - Santa Águeda - Campanillas - Bda. Los Nuñez/ Schedule
- E - Paseo Del Parque - Pta (Exprés)/ Schedule
- 40 - Paseo De La Farola - Sacaba Beach/ Schedule
- C3 - Parque Clavero/ Schedule