25 Line
Fashion Valley
MTS-Bus
MTS-Bus 25 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 25 bus (Fashion Valley) has 30 stops departing from Clairemont Mesa Bl & Complex Dr and ending at Fashion Valley Transit Center.
Choose any of the 25 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Fashion Valley (30 stops)
Clairemont Mesa Bl & Complex Dr
Clairemont Mesa Bl & Overland Av
Clairemont Mesa Bl & Ruffin Rd
Clairemont Mesa Bl & Murphy Canyon Rd
Clairemont Mesa Bl & Tierrasanta Research Park
Clairemont Mesa Bl & Repecho Dr
Clairemont Mesa Bl & Antigua Bl
Clairemont Mesa Bl & Santo Rd
Clairemont Mesa Bl & Mollendo Bl
La Cuenta Dr & Clairemont Mesa Bl
La Cuenta Dr & Cariuto Ct
La Cuenta Dr & Carbet Pl
Tierrasanta Bl & Espledente Bl
Santo Rd & Tierrasanta Bl
Santo Rd & Orleck St
Santo Rd & Shields St
Santo Rd & Snook St
Santo Rd & Aero Rd
Daley Center Dr & Aero Dr
Stonecrest Bl & Walmart
Murphy Canyon Rd & Aero Dr
Aero Dr & Ruffin Rd
Aero Dr & West Canyon Av
Aero Dr & Ruffin Rd
Aero Dr & John J Montgomery Dr
Aero Dr & Glen H Curtis Rd
Aero Dr & Aero Ct
Kearny Villa Rd & Aero Dr
Kearny Villa Rd & I-805
Fashion Valley Transit Center
25 FAQ
What time does the 25 bus start operating?
Services on the 25 bus start at 6:31 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 25 bus stop working?
Services on the 25 bus stop at 6:07 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 25 bus arrive?
When does the Fashion Valley bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Fashion Valley bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 25 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 25 bus stop.
25 Bus Schedule
25 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 6:31 AM - 6:07 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:31 AM - 6:07 PM | 58 - 60 |
Tue | 6:31 AM - 6:07 PM | 58 - 60 |
Wed | 6:31 AM - 6:07 PM | 58 - 60 |
Thu | 6:31 AM - 6:07 PM | 58 - 60 |
Fri | 6:31 AM - 6:07 PM | 58 - 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
MTS-Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 25 (from Clairemont Mesa Bl & Complex Dr), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 25 (Fashion Valley) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTS-Bus info now.
25 line bus fare
MTS-Bus 25 (Fashion Valley) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTS-Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or MTS-Bus’s official website.
25 (MTS-Bus)
The first stop of the 25 bus route is Clairemont Mesa Bl & Complex Dr and the last stop is Fashion Valley Transit Center. 25 (Fashion Valley) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 25 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTS-Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Diego, and helps to find the closest 25 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 25 bus to take on your trip.
Line 25 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 25 (Fashion Valley) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 25 bus tracker or a live MTS-Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTS-Bus or a trip planner for cable car, light rail, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around San Diego. The trip planner shows updated data for MTS-Bus and any bus, including line 25, in San Diego
25 - Alternative Directions
MTS-Bus Lines in San Diego
- 18 - Grantville Trlly via Camino del Rio/ Schedule
- 963 - 8th St Transit Center - Paradise Hills/ Schedule
- 204 - Super Loop - Judicial Dr./ Schedule
- 854 - Grossmont Transit Ctr -- Grossmont College/ Schedule
- 44 - Old Town - Kearny Mesa/ Schedule
- 4 - 12th & Imperial Trolley - Lomita Village/ Schedule
- 60 - Euclid Av Transit Center - UTC via Convoy/ Schedule
- 27 - Pacific Beach - Kearny Mesa Transit Center/ Schedule
- 944 - Sabre Springs Station - Poway/ Schedule
- 88 - Old Town - Fashion Valley/ Schedule
- 979 - North University City Coaster Connection/ Schedule
- 961 - 24th St Transit Center - Encanto Trolley/ Schedule
- 848 - El Cajon - Lakeside/ Schedule
- 856 - SDSU - Cuyamaca College/ Schedule
- 3 - UCSD Hospital - Euclid Transit Center/ Schedule
- 992 - Airport/Downtown Shuttle/ Schedule
- 838 - East County Square - Viejas/ Schedule
- 985 - UCSD Central Campus Station - Torrey Pines/ Schedule
- 110 - Mira Mesa - Downtown via Hwy 163/ Schedule
- 874 - El Cajon Eastside Shuttle Clockwise/ Schedule