Bus - 250

250

Dempster Street

PACE

Line status
Published on: 10/23/2018 9:14 AM
Dempster Street
Read more

250 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 250 bus (Direction: West) has 86 stops departing from Howard Cta Station and ending in O'Hare Airport Kiss-N-Fly.

250 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:20 AM and ends at 11:50 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 250 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: West

Howard Cta Station 1649 West Howard Street, North Side View full schedule Go to station
Howard St & Paulina St 315 West Howard Street, Evanston View full schedule Go to station
Howard & Chicago Avenue 519 Howard Street, Evanston View full schedule Go to station
Davis Cta Station 1618 Benson Avenue, Evanston View full schedule Go to station
Davis / Maple 925 Davis Street, Evanston View full schedule Go to station
Davis / Oak 1033 Davis Street, Evanston View full schedule Go to station
Davis/Ridge 1585 Ridge Ave, Evanston View full schedule Go to station
Ridge/Lake 1453 Ridge Ave, Evanston View full schedule Go to station
Ridge/Dempster 1222 Dryden Pl, Evanston View full schedule Go to station
Dempster/Wesley 1305 Wesley Avenue, Evanston View full schedule Go to station
Dempster/Dewey 1305 Dewey Avenue, Evanston View full schedule Go to station
Dempster/Dodge 1901 Dempster St, Evanston View full schedule Go to station
Dempster/Hartrey 2201 Dempster Street, Evanston View full schedule Go to station
Dempster/Fowler 2329 Dempster Street, Evanston View full schedule Go to station
Dempster/Mccormick 3300 Dempster Street, Skokie View full schedule Go to station
Dempster/Forestview 3434 Dempster Street, Skokie View full schedule Go to station
Dempster/Central Park 3536 Dempster Street, Skokie View full schedule Go to station
Dempster/East Prairie 3701 Dempster Street, Skokie View full schedule Go to station
Dempster/Springfield 3850 Dempster Street, Skokie View full schedule Go to station
Dempster/Crawford 4002 Dempster Street, Skokie View full schedule Go to station
Dempster/Karlov 4059 Dempster Street, Skokie View full schedule Go to station
Dempster/Keeler 4150 Dempster Street, Skokie View full schedule Go to station
Dempster/Kildare 4250 Dempster Street, Skokie View full schedule Go to station
Dempster/Kostner 8800 Kostner Terrace, Skokie View full schedule Go to station
Dempster/Kolmar 8802 Kolmar Avenue, Skokie View full schedule Go to station
Dempster/Kilpatrick 4710 Dempster Street, Skokie View full schedule Go to station
Dempster & Niles Center 4830 Dempster Street, Skokie View full schedule Go to station
Dempster-Skokie Cta Station 5001 West Dempster Street, Skokie View full schedule Go to station
Dempster St & Le Claire Ave West Dempster Street, Skokie View full schedule Go to station
Dempster St & Gross Point Rd 5200 West Dempster Street, Skokie View full schedule Go to station
Dempster/Parkside 5616 Dempster Street, Morton Grove View full schedule Go to station
Dempster/Menard 5800 Dempster Street, Morton Grove View full schedule Go to station
Dempster/Marmora 5848 Dempster Street, Morton Grove View full schedule Go to station
Dempster/Austin 6009 Dempster Street, Morton Grove View full schedule Go to station
Dempster/Moody/School 6120 Dempster Street, Morton Grove View full schedule Go to station
Dempster/Fernald 6200 Dempster Street, Morton Grove View full schedule Go to station
Dempster/Ferris 6315 Dempster Street, Morton Grove View full schedule Go to station
Dempster/Lehigh North Branch Trail, Morton Grove View full schedule Go to station
Dempster/Oak Park West Dempster Street, Morton Grove View full schedule Go to station
Dempster/New England View full schedule Go to station
Dempster/Waukegan 6950 Dempster Street, Morton Grove View full schedule Go to station
Dempster/National 7020 West Dempster Street, Morton Grove View full schedule Go to station
Dempster/Harlem West Dempster Street, Morton Grove View full schedule Go to station
Dempster/Oketo 8801 Oketo Avenue, Morton Grove View full schedule Go to station
Dempster/Olcott 8801 Olcott Avenue, Morton Grove View full schedule Go to station
Dempster/Oriole 8801 Oriole Avenue, Morton Grove View full schedule Go to station
Dempster/Ozark 7730 Dempster Street, Morton Grove View full schedule Go to station
Dempster/Merrill 8801 North Merrill Street, Niles View full schedule Go to station
Dempster/Milwaukee (Ne) West Dempster Street, Niles View full schedule Go to station
Dempster/Milwaukee (Nw) 8800 North Milwaukee Avenue, Niles View full schedule Go to station
Dempster/Grand 8801 North Grand Street, Niles View full schedule Go to station
Dempster/Cumberland 8400 West Dempster Street, Niles View full schedule Go to station
Dempster/Grace 8500 West Dempster Street, Niles View full schedule Go to station
Dempster/Greenwood West Dempster Street, Niles View full schedule Go to station
Dempster/Western West Dempster Street, Niles View full schedule Go to station
Dempster/Lutheran General Hospital View full schedule Go to station
Dempster/Dee 8801 North Dee Road, Maine View full schedule Go to station
Dempster St & Potter Rd View full schedule Go to station
Dempster/Lyman 1780 Elliot Avenue, Maine View full schedule Go to station
Miner/Rand 2096 Miner Street, Maine View full schedule Go to station
Miner St & Garland Pl 765 Garland Place, Maine View full schedule Go to station
Miner St & Mason Ln 820 Mason Lane, Maine View full schedule Go to station
Miner St & River Rd View full schedule Go to station
Des Plaines Metra (Miner St & Lee St) 1494 Miner Street, Des Plaines View full schedule Go to station
Graceland/Webford 622 Graceland Avenue, Des Plaines View full schedule Go to station
Graceland/Thacker/Dempster 828 Graceland Avenue, Des Plaines View full schedule Go to station
Graceland/Oakwood 933 Graceland Avenue, Des Plaines View full schedule Go to station
Graceland/Walnut East Walnut Avenue, Des Plaines View full schedule Go to station
Lee/Algonquin 1192 Lee Street, Des Plaines View full schedule Go to station
Lee/Forest 1374 Lee Street, Des Plaines View full schedule Go to station
Lee/The Oaks/Oak Leaf Commons View full schedule Go to station
Lee/Oakton 1590 Lee Street, Des Plaines View full schedule Go to station
Lee/Mannheim/K-Mart Lee Street, Des Plaines View full schedule Go to station
Lee/Prospect 1854 Lee Street, Des Plaines View full schedule Go to station
Lee/Howard 1170 Howard Avenue, Des Plaines View full schedule Go to station
Lee/Fargo 1221 Fargo Avenue, Des Plaines View full schedule Go to station
Touhy Ave & Lyndon Ave 10544 West Touhy Avenue, Rosemont View full schedule Go to station
Touhy Ave & Chestnut St 10451 West Touhy Avenue, Rosemont View full schedule Go to station
Mannheim/Lunt/Allstate Arena View full schedule Go to station
Mannheim/Pace Sign/Holiday Inn Express View full schedule Go to station
Mannheim/Higgins 6540 North Mannheim Road, Rosemont View full schedule Go to station
O'Hare Airport Kiss-N-Fly View full schedule Go to station

250 FAQ

What time does the 250 bus start operating?

250 bus starts operating at 12:20 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 250 bus stop working?

250 bus stops operating at 11:50 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 250 bus arrive?

When does the Dempster Street Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Dempster Street Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 250 bus Stops

Howard Cta Station • Howard St & Paulina St • Howard & Chicago Avenue • Davis Cta Station • Davis / Maple • Davis / Oak • Davis/Ridge • Ridge/Lake • Ridge/Dempster • Dempster/Wesley • Dempster/Dewey • Dempster/Dodge • Dempster/Hartrey • Dempster/Fowler • Dempster/Mccormick • Dempster/Forestview • Dempster/Central Park • Dempster/East Prairie • Dempster/Springfield • Dempster/Crawford • Dempster/Karlov • Dempster/Keeler • Dempster/Kildare • Dempster/Kostner • Dempster/Kolmar • Dempster/Kilpatrick • Dempster & Niles Center • Dempster-Skokie Cta Station • Dempster St & Le Claire Ave • Dempster St & Gross Point Rd • Dempster/Parkside • Dempster/Menard • Dempster/Marmora • Dempster/Austin • Dempster/Moody/School • Dempster/Fernald • Dempster/Ferris • Dempster/Lehigh • Dempster/Oak Park • Dempster/New England • Dempster/Waukegan • Dempster/National • Dempster/Harlem • Dempster/Oketo • Dempster/Olcott • Dempster/Oriole • Dempster/Ozark • Dempster/Merrill • Dempster/Milwaukee (Ne) • Dempster/Milwaukee (Nw) • Dempster/Grand • Dempster/Cumberland • Dempster/Grace • Dempster/Greenwood • Dempster/Western • Dempster/Lutheran General Hospital • Dempster/Dee • Dempster St & Potter Rd • Dempster/Lyman • Miner/Rand • Miner St & Garland Pl • Miner St & Mason Ln • Miner St & River Rd • Des Plaines Metra (Miner St & Lee St) • Graceland/Webford • Graceland/Thacker/Dempster • Graceland/Oakwood • Graceland/Walnut • Lee/Algonquin • Lee/Forest • Lee/The Oaks/Oak Leaf Commons • Lee/Oakton • Lee/Mannheim/K-Mart • Lee/Prospect • Lee/Howard • Lee/Fargo • Lee/Touhy • Touhy Ave & Lyndon Ave • Touhy Ave & Chestnut St • Touhy/Mannheim • Mannheim/Lunt/Allstate Arena • Mannheim/Pratt • Mannheim/Pace Sign/Holiday Inn Express • Mannheim/Higgins • Mannheim/Zemke • O'Hare Airport Kiss-N-Fly

List of 250 bus Streets

1649 West Howard Street • 315 West Howard Street • 519 Howard Street • 1618 Benson Avenue • 925 Davis Street • 1033 Davis Street • 1585 Ridge Ave • 1453 Ridge Ave • 1222 Dryden Pl • 1305 Wesley Avenue • 1305 Dewey Avenue • 1901 Dempster St • 2201 Dempster Street • 2329 Dempster Street • 3300 Dempster Street • 3434 Dempster Street • 3536 Dempster Street • 3701 Dempster Street • 3850 Dempster Street • 4002 Dempster Street • 4059 Dempster Street • 4150 Dempster Street • 4250 Dempster Street • 8800 Kostner Terrace • 8802 Kolmar Avenue • 4710 Dempster Street • 4830 Dempster Street • 5001 West Dempster Street • West Dempster Street • 5200 West Dempster Street • 5616 Dempster Street • 5800 Dempster Street • 5848 Dempster Street • 6009 Dempster Street • 6120 Dempster Street • 6200 Dempster Street • 6315 Dempster Street • North Branch Trail • West Dempster Street • 6950 Dempster Street • 7020 West Dempster Street • West Dempster Street • 8801 Oketo Avenue • 8801 Olcott Avenue • 8801 Oriole Avenue • 7730 Dempster Street • 8801 North Merrill Street • West Dempster Street • 8800 North Milwaukee Avenue • 8801 North Grand Street • 8400 West Dempster Street • 8500 West Dempster Street • West Dempster Street • West Dempster Street • 8801 North Dee Road • 1780 Elliot Avenue • 2096 Miner Street • 765 Garland Place • 820 Mason Lane • 1494 Miner Street • 622 Graceland Avenue • 828 Graceland Avenue • 933 Graceland Avenue • East Walnut Avenue • 1192 Lee Street • 1374 Lee Street • 1590 Lee Street • Lee Street • 1854 Lee Street • 1170 Howard Avenue • 1221 Fargo Avenue • 10544 West Touhy Avenue • 10451 West Touhy Avenue • 6540 North Mannheim Road

250 bus Schedule

250 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:20 AM - 11:50 PM

Sunday 12:20 AM - 11:50 PM
Monday 12:20 AM - 11:50 PM
Tuesday 12:20 AM - 11:50 PM
Wednesday 12:20 AM - 11:50 PM
Thursday 12:20 AM - 11:50 PM
Friday 12:20 AM - 11:50 PM
Saturday 12:20 AM - 11:50 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 250 bus route is Howard Cta Station and the last stop is O'Hare Airport Kiss-N-Fly. 250 (Direction: West) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 250 has 86 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 64 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PACE suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chicago, and helps to find the closest 250 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 250 bus to take on your trip.

250 near me

Alternative Directions

250 FAQ

What time does the 250 bus start operating?

250 bus starts operating at 12:20 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 250 bus stop working?

250 bus stops operating at 11:50 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 250 bus arrive?

When does the Dempster Street Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Dempster Street Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More