Bus - 253W

253W

Thammarasanahalli - Krishnarajendra Market

B.M.T.C. (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corp)

253W bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 253W bus (Direction: Krishnarajendra Market) has 41 stops departing from Thammarasanahalli and ending in Krishnarajendra Market.

253W bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 8:00 AM and ends at 11:30 AM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 253W bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Krishnarajendra Market

Thammarasanahalli Upcoming Arrivals
Thirumalapura Gate Upcoming Arrivals
Hurali Chikkana Halli Upcoming Arrivals
Thore Nagasandra Cross Upcoming Arrivals
Tharabana Halli Choultry Upcoming Arrivals
Tharabana Halli Hesaraghatta Upcoming Arrivals
Soladevana Halli Upcoming Arrivals
Dwarka Nagar Upcoming Arrivals
Chikkabanavara Upcoming Arrivals
Chikka Banawara Sante Beedi Upcoming Arrivals
Chikkabanawara Railway Gate Upcoming Arrivals
Janapriya Apartments Upcoming Arrivals
Sapthagiri College Chikka Banawara Upcoming Arrivals
Bone Mill Upcoming Arrivals
Bagalagunte Upcoming Arrivals
Widia School Bagalagunte Upcoming Arrivals
T Dasarahalli Upcoming Arrivals
Jalahalli Cross Upcoming Arrivals
Peenya 1st Stage Upcoming Arrivals
S R S Jalahalli Cross Upcoming Arrivals
Cmti Goragunte Palya Delhi - Chennai Highway, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Goragunte Palya Upcoming Arrivals
Mei Guragunte Palya Upcoming Arrivals
Govardhan Theatre (ಗೋವರ್ಧನ ಚಿತ್ರಮಂದಿರ) Upcoming Arrivals
Yeshwanthpur T.T.M.C (ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಟಿ.ಟಿ.ಎಂ.ಸಿ) CV Raman Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Tata Institute (I.I.Sc) (ಟಾಟಾ ಇನಸ್ಟಿಟ್ಯೂಟ್ (ಐ.ಐ.ಎಸ್‌ಸಿ)) Upcoming Arrivals
Malleshwaram 18th Cross (ಮಲ್ಲೇಶ್ವರಂ 18ನೇ ಕ್ರಾಸ್) Margosa Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Malleshwaram 13th Cross (ಮಲ್ಲೇಶ್ವರಂ 13ನೇ ಕ್ರಾಸ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Malleshwaram 8th Cross (ಮಲ್ಲೇಶ್ವರಂ 8ನೇ ಕ್ರಾಸ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Malleshwaram Circle (ಮಲ್ಲೇಶ್ವರಂ ವೃತ್ತ) Upcoming Arrivals
Link Road (ಲಿಂಕ್‌ ರಸ್ತೆ) 195 Link Rd, Malleshwaram Upcoming Arrivals
Ananda Rao Circle (ಆನಂದರಾವ್‌ ವೃತ್ತ) Upcoming Arrivals
Maharani College (ಮಹಾರಾಣಿ ಕಾಲೇಜು) Sheshadri Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
K.R Circle (ಕೆ.ಆರ್ ವೃತ್ತ) Nrupathunga Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Marthas Hospital (ಮಾರ್ಥಾಸ್ ಆಸ್ಪತ್ರೆ) Upcoming Arrivals
Corporation (ಕಾರ್ಪೊರೇಷನ್) Hudson Circle, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Town Hall (ಟೌನ್‌ ಹಾಲ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Krishnarajendra Market Bala Gangadhara Swamy Flyover, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals

253W FAQ

What time does the 253W bus start operating?

253W bus starts operating at 8:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 253W bus stop working?

253W bus stops operating at 11:30 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 253W bus arrive?

When does the Thammarasanahalli - Krishnarajendra Market Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Thammarasanahalli - Krishnarajendra Market Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 253W bus Stops

Thammarasanahalli • Thirumalapura Gate • Hurali Chikkana Halli • Thore Nagasandra Cross • Tharabana Halli Choultry • Tharabana Halli Hesaraghatta • Soladevana Halli • Dwarka Nagar • Chikkabanavara • Chikka Banawara Sante Beedi • Chikkabanawara Railway Gate • Janapriya Apartments • Sapthagiri College Chikka Banawara • Bone Mill • Bagalagunte • Widia School Bagalagunte • 8th Mile • T Dasarahalli • Jalahalli Cross • Peenya 1st Stage • S R S Jalahalli Cross • Cmti Goragunte Palya • Goragunte Palya • Mei Guragunte Palya • Ypr Rmc • Govardhan Theatre (ಗೋವರ್ಧನ ಚಿತ್ರಮಂದಿರ) • Yeshwanthpur T.T.M.C (ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಟಿ.ಟಿ.ಎಂ.ಸಿ) • Tata Institute (I.I.Sc) (ಟಾಟಾ ಇನಸ್ಟಿಟ್ಯೂಟ್ (ಐ.ಐ.ಎಸ್‌ಸಿ)) • Malleshwaram 18th Cross (ಮಲ್ಲೇಶ್ವರಂ 18ನೇ ಕ್ರಾಸ್) • Malleshwaram 13th Cross (ಮಲ್ಲೇಶ್ವರಂ 13ನೇ ಕ್ರಾಸ್) • Malleshwaram 8th Cross (ಮಲ್ಲೇಶ್ವರಂ 8ನೇ ಕ್ರಾಸ್) • Malleshwaram Circle (ಮಲ್ಲೇಶ್ವರಂ ವೃತ್ತ) • Link Road (ಲಿಂಕ್‌ ರಸ್ತೆ) • Swastik • Ananda Rao Circle (ಆನಂದರಾವ್‌ ವೃತ್ತ) • Maharani College (ಮಹಾರಾಣಿ ಕಾಲೇಜು) • K.R Circle (ಕೆ.ಆರ್ ವೃತ್ತ) • Marthas Hospital (ಮಾರ್ಥಾಸ್ ಆಸ್ಪತ್ರೆ) • Corporation (ಕಾರ್ಪೊರೇಷನ್) • Town Hall (ಟೌನ್‌ ಹಾಲ್) • Krishnarajendra Market

List of 253W bus Streets

Delhi - Chennai Highway • CV Raman Road • Margosa Road • 195 Link Rd • Sheshadri Road • Nrupathunga Road • Hudson Circle • Bala Gangadhara Swamy Flyover

253W bus Schedule

253W bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 8:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Sunday 8:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Monday 8:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Tuesday 8:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Wednesday 8:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Thursday 8:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Friday 8:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Saturday 8:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 253W bus route is Thammarasanahalli and the last stop is Krishnarajendra Market. 253W (Direction: Krishnarajendra Market) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 253W has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 64 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you B.M.T.C. (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corp) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bengaluru, and helps to find the closest 253W bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 253W bus to take on your trip.

253W near me

Alternative Directions

253W FAQ

What time does the 253W bus start operating?

253W bus starts operating at 8:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 253W bus stop working?

253W bus stops operating at 11:30 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 253W bus arrive?

When does the Thammarasanahalli - Krishnarajendra Market Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Thammarasanahalli - Krishnarajendra Market Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More