Bus - 256MA

256MA

Kempegowda Bus Station - Tore Hosahalli

B.M.T.C. (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corp)

256MA bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 256MA bus (Direction: Kempegowda Bus Station) has 61 stops departing from Tore Hosahalli and ending in K.B.S (Majestic) (ಕೆಂ.ಬ.ನಿ (ಮೆಜೆಸ್ಟಿಕ್)).

256MA bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 8:05 AM and ends at 12:40 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 256MA bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Kempegowda Bus Station

Tore Hosahalli Upcoming Arrivals
Honnayyanapalya Upcoming Arrivals
Basavanahalli Upcoming Arrivals
Jelli Crusher Factory Upcoming Arrivals
Maramma Temple Upcoming Arrivals
Nandagokula Nagara Upcoming Arrivals
Mahadevapura Upcoming Arrivals
Cadburys Factory Upcoming Arrivals
Sitha Rama Palya Upcoming Arrivals
Yantaganahalli Upcoming Arrivals
Karekallu Cross Upcoming Arrivals
Srinivaspura Upcoming Arrivals
Shanthinagara Upcoming Arrivals
Mallara Banavadi Cross Upcoming Arrivals
Cement Factory Nelamangala Upcoming Arrivals
Nelmangala Bypass Upcoming Arrivals
Nelamangala Upcoming Arrivals
Tb Stop Nelamangla Road Upcoming Arrivals
Weavers Colony Nelamangala Upcoming Arrivals
Binnamangala Upcoming Arrivals
Ashrama Nelamangala Upcoming Arrivals
Arishinakunte Upcoming Arrivals
Devanna Palya Upcoming Arrivals
Dasanapura Upcoming Arrivals
Adakimaranahalli Upcoming Arrivals
Madanayakanahalli Upcoming Arrivals
Tci Tumkur Road Upcoming Arrivals
Anchepalya Nelamangla Road Upcoming Arrivals
Jindal Bangalore - Nelamangala Expressway, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Chikka Bidarakallu Upcoming Arrivals
Morision Factory Upcoming Arrivals
Widia School Tumkur Road Upcoming Arrivals
T Dasarahalli Upcoming Arrivals
Jalahalli Cross Upcoming Arrivals
Peenya 1st Stage Upcoming Arrivals
S R S Jalahalli Cross Upcoming Arrivals
Cmti Goragunte Palya Delhi - Chennai Highway, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Goragunte Palya Upcoming Arrivals
Mei Guragunte Palya Upcoming Arrivals
Govardhan Theatre (ಗೋವರ್ಧನ ಚಿತ್ರಮಂದಿರ) Upcoming Arrivals
Yeshwanthpur T.T.M.C (ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಟಿ.ಟಿ.ಎಂ.ಸಿ) CV Raman Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Tata Institute (I.I.Sc) (ಟಾಟಾ ಇನಸ್ಟಿಟ್ಯೂಟ್ (ಐ.ಐ.ಎಸ್‌ಸಿ)) Upcoming Arrivals
Malleshwaram 18th Cross (ಮಲ್ಲೇಶ್ವರಂ 18ನೇ ಕ್ರಾಸ್) Margosa Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Malleshwaram 13th Cross (ಮಲ್ಲೇಶ್ವರಂ 13ನೇ ಕ್ರಾಸ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Malleshwaram 8th Cross (ಮಲ್ಲೇಶ್ವರಂ 8ನೇ ಕ್ರಾಸ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Malleshwaram Circle (ಮಲ್ಲೇಶ್ವರಂ ವೃತ್ತ) Upcoming Arrivals
Link Road (ಲಿಂಕ್‌ ರಸ್ತೆ) 195 Link Rd, Malleshwaram Upcoming Arrivals
Ananda Rao Circle (ಆನಂದರಾವ್‌ ವೃತ್ತ) Upcoming Arrivals
Maharani College (ಮಹಾರಾಣಿ ಕಾಲೇಜು) Sheshadri Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
K.R Circle (ಕೆ.ಆರ್ ವೃತ್ತ) Nrupathunga Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Marthas Hospital (ಮಾರ್ಥಾಸ್ ಆಸ್ಪತ್ರೆ) Upcoming Arrivals
Corporation (ಕಾರ್ಪೊರೇಷನ್) Hudson Circle, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Town Hall (ಟೌನ್‌ ಹಾಲ್) Upcoming Arrivals
K.B.S (Majestic) (ಕೆಂ.ಬ.ನಿ (ಮೆಜೆಸ್ಟಿಕ್)) Platform 6A, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals

256MA FAQ

What time does the 256MA bus start operating?

256MA bus starts operating at 8:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 256MA bus stop working?

256MA bus stops operating at 12:40 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 256MA bus arrive?

When does the Kempegowda Bus Station - Tore Hosahalli Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Kempegowda Bus Station - Tore Hosahalli Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 256MA bus Stops

Tore Hosahalli • Honnayyanapalya • Basavanahalli • Jelli Crusher Factory • Maramma Temple • Nandagokula Nagara • Mahadevapura • Cadburys Factory • Sitha Rama Palya • Yantaganahalli • Karekallu Cross • Srinivaspura • Shanthinagara • Mallara Banavadi Cross • Cement Factory Nelamangala • Nelmangala Bypass • Nelamangala • Tb Stop Nelamangla Road • Weavers Colony Nelamangala • Nursery • Binnamangala • Ashrama Nelamangala • Arishinakunte • Devanna Palya • Dasanapura • Adakimaranahalli • Makali • Madanayakanahalli • Tci Tumkur Road • Madavara • Anchepalya Nelamangla Road • Jindal • Chikka Bidarakallu • Morision Factory • Widia School Tumkur Road • Deepak • 8th Mile • T Dasarahalli • Jalahalli Cross • Peenya 1st Stage • S R S Jalahalli Cross • Cmti Goragunte Palya • Goragunte Palya • Mei Guragunte Palya • Ypr Rmc • Govardhan Theatre (ಗೋವರ್ಧನ ಚಿತ್ರಮಂದಿರ) • Yeshwanthpur T.T.M.C (ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಟಿ.ಟಿ.ಎಂ.ಸಿ) • Tata Institute (I.I.Sc) (ಟಾಟಾ ಇನಸ್ಟಿಟ್ಯೂಟ್ (ಐ.ಐ.ಎಸ್‌ಸಿ)) • Malleshwaram 18th Cross (ಮಲ್ಲೇಶ್ವರಂ 18ನೇ ಕ್ರಾಸ್) • Malleshwaram 13th Cross (ಮಲ್ಲೇಶ್ವರಂ 13ನೇ ಕ್ರಾಸ್) • Malleshwaram 8th Cross (ಮಲ್ಲೇಶ್ವರಂ 8ನೇ ಕ್ರಾಸ್) • Malleshwaram Circle (ಮಲ್ಲೇಶ್ವರಂ ವೃತ್ತ) • Link Road (ಲಿಂಕ್‌ ರಸ್ತೆ) • Swastik • Ananda Rao Circle (ಆನಂದರಾವ್‌ ವೃತ್ತ) • Maharani College (ಮಹಾರಾಣಿ ಕಾಲೇಜು) • K.R Circle (ಕೆ.ಆರ್ ವೃತ್ತ) • Marthas Hospital (ಮಾರ್ಥಾಸ್ ಆಸ್ಪತ್ರೆ) • Corporation (ಕಾರ್ಪೊರೇಷನ್) • Town Hall (ಟೌನ್‌ ಹಾಲ್) • K.B.S (Majestic) (ಕೆಂ.ಬ.ನಿ (ಮೆಜೆಸ್ಟಿಕ್))

List of 256MA bus Streets

Bangalore - Nelamangala Expressway • Delhi - Chennai Highway • CV Raman Road • Margosa Road • 195 Link Rd • Sheshadri Road • Nrupathunga Road • Hudson Circle • Platform 6A

256MA bus Schedule

256MA bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 8:05 AM - 12:40 PM

Sunday 8:05 AM - 12:40 PM
Monday 8:05 AM - 12:40 PM
Tuesday 8:05 AM - 12:40 PM
Wednesday 8:05 AM - 12:40 PM
Thursday 8:05 AM - 12:40 PM
Friday 8:05 AM - 12:40 PM
Saturday 8:05 AM - 12:40 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 256MA bus route is Tore Hosahalli and the last stop is K.B.S (Majestic) (ಕೆಂ.ಬ.ನಿ (ಮೆಜೆಸ್ಟಿಕ್)). 256MA (Direction: Kempegowda Bus Station) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 256MA has 61 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 101 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you B.M.T.C. (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corp) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bengaluru, and helps to find the closest 256MA bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 256MA bus to take on your trip.

256MA near me

Alternative Directions

256MA FAQ

What time does the 256MA bus start operating?

256MA bus starts operating at 8:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 256MA bus stop working?

256MA bus stops operating at 12:40 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 256MA bus arrive?

When does the Kempegowda Bus Station - Tore Hosahalli Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Kempegowda Bus Station - Tore Hosahalli Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More