Bus - 256MA

256MA

Kempegowda Bus Station - Tore Hosahalli

B.M.T.C. (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corp)

256MA bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 256MA bus (Direction: Tore Hosahalli) has 57 stops departing from Town Hall (ಟೌನ್‌ ಹಾಲ್) and ending in Tore Hosahalli.

256MA bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 10:10 AM and ends at 2:45 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 256MA bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Tore Hosahalli

Town Hall (ಟೌನ್‌ ಹಾಲ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Corporation (ಕಾರ್ಪೊರೇಷನ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Cauvery Bhavana / Mysore Bank (ಕಾವೇರಿ ಭವನ / ಮೈಸೂರು ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Kempegowda Bus Station (Ksrtc Side) Upcoming Arrivals
Malleshwaram Circle (ಮಲ್ಲೇಶ್ವರಂ ವೃತ್ತ) 6th Cross Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Malleshwaram 8th Cross (ಮಲ್ಲೇಶ್ವರಂ 8ನೇ ಕ್ರಾಸ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Malleshwaram 11th And 13th Cross (ಮಲ್ಲೇಶ್ವರಂ 11ನೇ ಮತ್ತು 13ನೇ ಕ್ರಾಸ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Malleshwaram 15th Cross (ಮಲ್ಲೇಶ್ವರಂ 15ನೇ ಕ್ರಾಸ್) 316 3rd Flr, Srikrupa Upcoming Arrivals
Malleshwaram 18th Cross (ಮಲ್ಲೇಶ್ವರಂ 18ನೇ ಕ್ರಾಸ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Tata Institute (I.I.Sc) (ಟಾಟಾ ಇನಸ್ಟಿಟ್ಯೂಟ್ (ಐ.ಐ.ಎಸ್‌ಸಿ)) Upcoming Arrivals
Yeshwanthpur T.T.M.C (ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಟಿ.ಟಿ.ಎಂ.ಸಿ) CV Raman Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Govardhan Theatre (ಗೋವರ್ಧನ ಚಿತ್ರಮಂದಿರ) Upcoming Arrivals
Mei Guragunte Palya Upcoming Arrivals
Goraguntepalya Upcoming Arrivals
Cmti Goragunte Palya Upcoming Arrivals
Srs Jalahalli Cross Upcoming Arrivals
Peenya 1st Stage Upcoming Arrivals
Jalahalli Cross Upcoming Arrivals
T Dasarahalli Upcoming Arrivals
Widia School Tumkur Road Upcoming Arrivals
Morision Factory Upcoming Arrivals
Chikka Bidarakallu Upcoming Arrivals
Anchepalya Nelamangla Road Upcoming Arrivals
Tci Tumkur Road Upcoming Arrivals
Madanayakanahalli Upcoming Arrivals
Adakimaranahalli Upcoming Arrivals
Dasanapura Upcoming Arrivals
Devanna Palya Upcoming Arrivals
Arishinakunte Upcoming Arrivals
Ashrama Binnamangala Upcoming Arrivals
Binnamangala Nelamangala Upcoming Arrivals
Weavers Colony Upcoming Arrivals
Tb Stop Nelamangla Road Upcoming Arrivals
Nelamangala Upcoming Arrivals
Nelamangala Bypass Upcoming Arrivals
Cement Factory Nelamangala Upcoming Arrivals
Mallara Banavadi Cross Upcoming Arrivals
Shanthinagara Upcoming Arrivals
Srinivaspura Upcoming Arrivals
Karekallu Cross Upcoming Arrivals
Yentaganahalli Upcoming Arrivals
Sitha Rama Battarahalli Upcoming Arrivals
Cadburys Factory Upcoming Arrivals
Mahadevapura Upcoming Arrivals
Nandagokula Nagara Upcoming Arrivals
Maramma Temple Upcoming Arrivals
Jelli Crusher Factory Upcoming Arrivals
Basavanahalli Upcoming Arrivals
Honnayyanapalya Upcoming Arrivals
Tore Hosahalli Upcoming Arrivals

256MA FAQ

What time does the 256MA bus start operating?

256MA bus starts operating at 10:10 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 256MA bus stop working?

256MA bus stops operating at 2:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 256MA bus arrive?

When does the Kempegowda Bus Station - Tore Hosahalli Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Kempegowda Bus Station - Tore Hosahalli Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 256MA bus Stops

Town Hall (ಟೌನ್‌ ಹಾಲ್) • Corporation (ಕಾರ್ಪೊರೇಷನ್) • Cauvery Bhavana / Mysore Bank (ಕಾವೇರಿ ಭವನ / ಮೈಸೂರು ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್) • Kempegowda Bus Station (Ksrtc Side) • Malleshwaram Circle (ಮಲ್ಲೇಶ್ವರಂ ವೃತ್ತ) • Malleshwaram 8th Cross (ಮಲ್ಲೇಶ್ವರಂ 8ನೇ ಕ್ರಾಸ್) • Malleshwaram 11th And 13th Cross (ಮಲ್ಲೇಶ್ವರಂ 11ನೇ ಮತ್ತು 13ನೇ ಕ್ರಾಸ್) • Malleshwaram 15th Cross (ಮಲ್ಲೇಶ್ವರಂ 15ನೇ ಕ್ರಾಸ್) • Malleshwaram 18th Cross (ಮಲ್ಲೇಶ್ವರಂ 18ನೇ ಕ್ರಾಸ್) • Tata Institute (I.I.Sc) (ಟಾಟಾ ಇನಸ್ಟಿಟ್ಯೂಟ್ (ಐ.ಐ.ಎಸ್‌ಸಿ)) • Yeshwanthpur T.T.M.C (ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಟಿ.ಟಿ.ಎಂ.ಸಿ) • Govardhan Theatre (ಗೋವರ್ಧನ ಚಿತ್ರಮಂದಿರ) • Ypr Rmc • Mei Guragunte Palya • Goraguntepalya • Cmti Goragunte Palya • Srs Jalahalli Cross • Peenya 1st Stage • Jalahalli Cross • T Dasarahalli • 8th Mile • Deepak • Widia School Tumkur Road • Morision Factory • Chikka Bidarakallu • Jindal • Anchepalya Nelamangla Road • Madavara • Tci Tumkur Road • Madanayakanahalli • Makali • Adakimaranahalli • Dasanapura • Devanna Palya • Arishinakunte • Ashrama Binnamangala • Binnamangala Nelamangala • Nursery • Weavers Colony • Tb Stop Nelamangla Road • Nelamangala • Nelamangala Bypass • Cement Factory Nelamangala • Mallara Banavadi Cross • Shanthinagara • Srinivaspura • Karekallu Cross • Yentaganahalli • Sitha Rama Battarahalli • Cadburys Factory • Mahadevapura • Nandagokula Nagara • Maramma Temple • Jelli Crusher Factory • Basavanahalli • Honnayyanapalya • Tore Hosahalli

List of 256MA bus Streets

6th Cross Road • 316 3rd Flr • CV Raman Road

256MA bus Schedule

256MA bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 10:10 AM - 2:45 PM

Sunday 10:10 AM - 2:45 PM
Monday 10:10 AM - 2:45 PM
Tuesday 10:10 AM - 2:45 PM
Wednesday 10:10 AM - 2:45 PM
Thursday 10:10 AM - 2:45 PM
Friday 10:10 AM - 2:45 PM
Saturday 10:10 AM - 2:45 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 256MA bus route is Town Hall (ಟೌನ್‌ ಹಾಲ್) and the last stop is Tore Hosahalli. 256MA (Direction: Tore Hosahalli) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 256MA has 57 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 94 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you B.M.T.C. (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corp) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bengaluru, and helps to find the closest 256MA bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 256MA bus to take on your trip.

256MA near me

Alternative Directions

256MA FAQ

What time does the 256MA bus start operating?

256MA bus starts operating at 10:10 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 256MA bus stop working?

256MA bus stops operating at 2:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 256MA bus arrive?

When does the Kempegowda Bus Station - Tore Hosahalli Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Kempegowda Bus Station - Tore Hosahalli Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More