2583-10 Line
Vila Curuçá - Terminal Aricanduva
SPTrans
SPTrans 2583-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2583-10 bus (Vl. Curuçá) has 60 stops departing from Terminal Aricanduva and ending at Av. Flamingo, 302.
Choose any of the 2583-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Vl. Curuçá (60 stops)
Terminal Aricanduva
R. Ver. Cid Galvão da Silva, 170
R. Pe. Benedito de Camargo, 364
Parada 2 - Praça Oito de Setembro
Parada 2 - Praça Dona Micaela Vieira
Avenida Amador Bueno Da Veiga 232
Av. Amador Bueno da Veiga, 680
Av. Amador Bueno da Veiga, 856
Avenida Amador Bueno da Veiga 1102
Av. Amador Bueno da Veiga 1355
Av. Amador Bueno da Veiga, 1652
Avenida Amador Bueno da Veiga 1968
Avenida São Miguel 280
Avenida São Miguel 578
Av. S. Miguel 928
Av. S. Miguel, 1282
Av. S. Miguel, 1498
Av. S. Miguel, 1858
Av. S. Miguel, 2275
Av. São Miguel, 2646
Av. São Miguel, 2884
Avenida São Miguel 3324
Avenida São Miguel, 3684
Av. S. Miguel, 4084
Av. S. Miguel, 4438
Avenida São Miguel 4808
Av São Miguel 5248
Av. S. Miguel, 5518
Avenida São Miguel 5860
Av. S. Miguel, 6310
Avenida São Miguel 6687 A
Avenida São Miguel 6950
Avenida São Miguel 7094
Avenida São Miguel
Avenida São Miguel 7900
Av. S. Miguel, 8182
Av. São Miguel, 8530
Avenida São Miguel 8816
Av. São Miguel, 9129
Av. S. Miguel, 9370
Praça Padre Aleixo Monteiro Mafra 17
Av. Nordestina, 128
Av. Nordestina, 630
Av. Nordestina, 987
Av. Nordestina, 1366
Av. Nordestina, 1544
R. Mohamed Ibrahin Saleh, 202
R. Mohamed Ibrahin Saleh, 478
R. Mohamed Ibrahin Saleh, 866
Av. Coca
Av. Coca, 136
Av. Coca, 404
R. Palanque, 204
R. Ivoturucaia, 533
R. Pedro Meira, 34
R. Pedro Meira, 126
R. Pedro Meira, 392
R. Pedro Meira, 616
Av. Flamingo, 97
Av. Flamingo, 302
2583-10 FAQ
What time does the 2583-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 2583-10 bus start at 04:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2583-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 2583-10 bus stop at 23:25 on Sunday.
What time does the 2583-10 bus arrive?
When does the Vila Curuçá - Terminal Aricanduva Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Vila Curuçá - Terminal Aricanduva Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 2583-10 (Vl. Curuçá) bus fare?
The Vila Curuçá - Terminal Aricanduva (Vl. Curuçá) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 2583-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2583-10 bus stop.
2583-10 bus Schedule
2583-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:50 - 23:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:25 - 23:25 | 28 - 44 |
Mon | 04:50 - 23:45 | 20 - 42 |
Tue | 04:50 - 23:45 | 20 - 42 |
Wed | 04:50 - 23:45 | 20 - 42 |
Thu | 04:50 - 23:45 | 20 - 42 |
Fri | 04:50 - 23:45 | 20 - 42 |
Sat | 04:55 - 23:45 | 30 - 57 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2583-10 (from Terminal Aricanduva), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2583-10 (Vl. Curuçá) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
2583-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 2583-10 (Vl. Curuçá) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
2583-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 2583-10 bus route is Terminal Aricanduva and the last stop is Av. Flamingo, 302. 2583-10 (Vl. Curuçá) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 2583-10 has 60 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 86 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 2583-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2583-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2583-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 2583-10 (Vl. Curuçá) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2583-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 2583-10, in Sao Paulo Region
2583-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 675G-10 - Parque Residencial Cocaia - Metrô Jabaquara/ Schedule
- 4093-10 - Cidade Tiradentes - Terminal Cidade Tiradentes/ Schedule
- 8029-10 - Shopping Portal - Terminal Morumbi/ Schedule
- 6837-10 - Shopping Portal - Terminal Capelinha/ Schedule
- 4092-10 - Terminal Cidade Tiradentes - Setor IIb/ Schedule
- 148P-10 - Pedra Branca - Metrô Barra Funda/ Schedule
- 637G-10 - Grajaú - Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 6026-10 - Jardim Icaraí - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- N741-11 - Terminal Capelinha - Valo Velho/ Schedule
- 175T-10 - Metrô Santana - Metrô Jabaquara/ Schedule
- 9166-10 - Jardim Santa Cruz - Terminal Cachoeirinha/ Schedule
- 809J-10 - Jardim Colombo - Metrô Morumbi/ Schedule
- N135-11 - Terminal Pirituba - Jardim Donária/ Schedule
- 407N-10 - Terminal Cidade Tiradentes - Metrô Penha/ Schedule
- 408A-10 - Machado de Assis - Cardoso de Almeida/ Schedule
- 888P-10 - Perus - Cohab Taipas/ Schedule
- 3006-21 - Etec Guaianases - Cptm Guaianases/ Schedule
- 1782-10 - Vila Nova Galvão - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 6019-10 - Terminal Guarapiranga - Jardim Alfredo/ Schedule
- 4027-10 - Hospital São Mateus - Jardim Santo André/ Schedule