258A Line
藍田站 Lam Tin Station
KMB
KMB 258A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 258A bus (藍田站 Lam Tin Station) has 28 stops departing from 洪水橋(洪福邨)總站 Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) B/T and ending at 藍田站 Lam Tin Station.
Choose any of the 258A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 藍田站 Lam Tin Station (28 stops)
洪水橋(洪福邨)總站 Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) B/T
洪水橋田心路 Tin Sam Road Hung Shui Kiu
田心 Tin Sam
鄉事委員會 Rural Committee
鍾屋村站 Chung Uk Tsuen Station
亦園村 Yick Yuen Tsuen
泥圍 Nai Wai
福亨村 Fuk Hang Tsuen
妙法寺 Miu Fat Buddhist Monastery
藍地站 Lam Tei Station
虎地 Fu Tei
紅橋 Hung Kiu
屯門屯仁街 Tuen Yan Street Tuen Mun
華都花園 Waldorf Garden
畢架山花園 Beacon Heights
豐力樓 Phoenix House
龍翔官立中學 Lung Cheung Government Secondary School
黃大仙站 Wong Tai Sin Station
沙田坳道 Shatin Pass Road
四美街 Sze Mei Street
彩虹轉車站-碧海樓 Choi Hung Bbi - Pik Hoi House
啟業邨 Kai Yip Estate
九龍灣站 Kowloon Bay Station
牛頭角下邨 Lower Ngau Tau Kok Estate
觀塘道休憩處 Kwun Tong Road Sitting-Out Area
創紀之城 Millennium City
觀塘游泳池 Kwun Tong Swimming Pool
藍田站 Lam Tin Station
258A FAQ
What time does the 258A bus start operating?
Services on the 258A bus start at 07:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 258A bus stop working?
Services on the 258A bus stop at 07:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 258A bus arrive?
When does the 藍田站 Lam Tin Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 藍田站 Lam Tin Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 258A (藍田站 Lam Tin Station) bus fare?
The 藍田站 Lam Tin Station (藍田站 Lam Tin Station) bus fare is $6.40 - $18.10.
Is there a 258A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 258A bus stop.
258A bus Schedule
258A bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:10 - 07:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:10 - 07:25 | 15 |
Tue | 07:10 - 07:25 | 15 |
Wed | 07:10 - 07:25 | 15 |
Thu | 07:10 - 07:25 | 15 |
Fri | 07:10 - 07:25 | 15 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 258A (from 洪水橋(洪福邨)總站 Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 258A (藍田站 Lam Tin Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
258A line bus fare
KMB 258A (藍田站 Lam Tin Station) ride fare is between $6.40 and $18.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
258A (KMB)
The first stop of the 258A bus route is 洪水橋(洪福邨)總站 Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) B/T and the last stop is 藍田站 Lam Tin Station. 258A (藍田站 Lam Tin Station) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 258A has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 122 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 258A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 258A bus to take on your trip.
Line 258A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 258A (藍田站 Lam Tin Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 258A bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 258A, in Hong Kong
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 278K - 聯和墟 Luen Wo Hui - 粉嶺站(循環線) Fanling Station (Circular)聯和墟 Luen Wo Hui - 粉嶺站(循環線) Fanling Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 93K - 寶林 Po Lam - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station寶林 Po Lam - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station/ Schedule
- 68F - 峻巒 Park Yoho - 元朗公園(循環線) Yuen Long Park (Circular)峻巒 Park Yoho - 元朗公園(循環線) Yuen Long Park (Circular)/ Schedule
- 39A - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 荃威花園(循環線) Allway Gardens (Circular)荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 荃威花園(循環線) Allway Gardens (Circular)/ Schedule
- 288 - 水泉澳(上) Shui Chuen O (Upper) - 沙田市中心(循環線) Sha Tin Central (Circular)水泉澳(上) Shui Chuen O (Upper) - 沙田市中心(循環線) Sha Tin Central (Circular)/ Schedule
- 38 - 葵盛(東) Kwai Shing (East) - 平田 Ping Tin葵盛(東) Kwai Shing (East) - 平田 Ping Tin/ Schedule
- 91P - 鑽石山站/彩虹站 Diamond Hill Station / Choi Hung Station - 香港科技大學 HKUST鑽石山站/彩虹站 Diamond Hill Station / Choi Hung Station - 香港科技大學 HKUST/ Schedule
- 5D - 德福花園 Telford Gardens - 紅磡(循環線) Hung Hom (Circular)德福花園 Telford Gardens - 紅磡(循環線) Hung Hom (Circular)/ Schedule
- 603S - 平田 Ping Tin - 中環(機利文街) Central (Gilman Street)平田 Ping Tin - 中環(機利文街) Central (Gilman Street)/ Schedule
- 48P - 青龍頭 Tsing Lung Tau - 火炭(駿洋邨) Fo Tan (Chun Yeung Estate)青龍頭 Tsing Lung Tau - 火炭(駿洋邨) Fo Tan (Chun Yeung Estate)/ Schedule
- 275R - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station - 烏蛟騰 Wu Kau Tang大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station - 烏蛟騰 Wu Kau Tang/ Schedule
- 6P - 蘇屋 So Uk - 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate蘇屋 So Uk - 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate/ Schedule
- 276B - 天水圍(天富) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Fu) - 上水(彩園) Sheung Shui (Choi Yuen)天水圍(天富) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Fu) - 上水(彩園) Sheung Shui (Choi Yuen)/ Schedule
- 267X - 屯門(兆康苑) Tuen Mun (Siu Hong Court) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station屯門(兆康苑) Tuen Mun (Siu Hong Court) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- N269 - 天慈 Tin Tsz - 美孚 Mei Foo天慈 Tin Tsz - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 89C - 恒安 Heng On - 觀塘(翠屏道) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping Road)恒安 Heng On - 觀塘(翠屏道) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping Road)/ Schedule
- 299X - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 西貢 Sai Kung沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 西貢 Sai Kung/ Schedule
- 49 - 青衣(青富苑) Tsing Yi (Ching Fu Court) - 將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate青衣(青富苑) Tsing Yi (Ching Fu Court) - 將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate/ Schedule
- 74F - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry - 香港教育大學 The Education University of HK觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry - 香港教育大學 The Education University of HK/ Schedule
- N73 - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 落馬洲 Lok Ma Chau沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 落馬洲 Lok Ma Chau/ Schedule