Bus - 258R

258R

Krishnarajendra Market - Honnasandra

B.M.T.C. (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corp)

258R bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 258R bus (Direction: Krishnarajendra Market) has 53 stops departing from Honnasandra and ending in Krishnarajendra Market.

258R bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 10:15 AM and ends at 2:25 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 258R bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Krishnarajendra Market

Honnasandra Upcoming Arrivals
Gandhi Grama Upcoming Arrivals
Yentaganahalli Upcoming Arrivals
Srinivaspura Upcoming Arrivals
Shanthinagara Upcoming Arrivals
Mallara Banavadi Cross Upcoming Arrivals
Cement Factory Nelamangala Upcoming Arrivals
Nelmangala Bypass Upcoming Arrivals
Nelamangala Upcoming Arrivals
Tb Stop Nelamangla Road Upcoming Arrivals
Weavers Colony Nelamangala Upcoming Arrivals
Binnamangala Upcoming Arrivals
Ashrama Nelamangala Upcoming Arrivals
Arishinakunte Upcoming Arrivals
Devanna Palya Upcoming Arrivals
Dasanapura Upcoming Arrivals
Adakimaranahalli Upcoming Arrivals
Madanayakanahalli Upcoming Arrivals
Tci Tumkur Road Upcoming Arrivals
Anchepalya Nelamangla Road Upcoming Arrivals
Jindal Bangalore - Nelamangala Expressway, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Chikka Bidarakallu Upcoming Arrivals
Morision Factory Upcoming Arrivals
Widia School Tumkur Road Upcoming Arrivals
T Dasarahalli Upcoming Arrivals
Jalahalli Cross Upcoming Arrivals
Peenya 1st Stage Upcoming Arrivals
S R S Jalahalli Cross Upcoming Arrivals
Cmti Goragunte Palya Delhi - Chennai Highway, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Goragunte Palya Upcoming Arrivals
Mei Guragunte Palya Upcoming Arrivals
Govardhan Theatre (ಗೋವರ್ಧನ ಚಿತ್ರಮಂದಿರ) Upcoming Arrivals
Yeshwanthpur T.T.M.C (ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಟಿ.ಟಿ.ಎಂ.ಸಿ) CV Raman Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Tata Institute (I.I.Sc) (ಟಾಟಾ ಇನಸ್ಟಿಟ್ಯೂಟ್ (ಐ.ಐ.ಎಸ್‌ಸಿ)) Upcoming Arrivals
Malleshwaram 18th Cross (ಮಲ್ಲೇಶ್ವರಂ 18ನೇ ಕ್ರಾಸ್) Margosa Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Malleshwaram 13th Cross (ಮಲ್ಲೇಶ್ವರಂ 13ನೇ ಕ್ರಾಸ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Malleshwaram 8th Cross (ಮಲ್ಲೇಶ್ವರಂ 8ನೇ ಕ್ರಾಸ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Malleshwaram Circle (ಮಲ್ಲೇಶ್ವರಂ ವೃತ್ತ) Upcoming Arrivals
Link Road (ಲಿಂಕ್‌ ರಸ್ತೆ) 195 Link Rd, Malleshwaram Upcoming Arrivals
Ananda Rao Circle (ಆನಂದರಾವ್‌ ವೃತ್ತ) Upcoming Arrivals
Maharani College (ಮಹಾರಾಣಿ ಕಾಲೇಜು) Sheshadri Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
K.R Circle (ಕೆ.ಆರ್ ವೃತ್ತ) Nrupathunga Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Marthas Hospital (ಮಾರ್ಥಾಸ್ ಆಸ್ಪತ್ರೆ) Upcoming Arrivals
Corporation (ಕಾರ್ಪೊರೇಷನ್) Hudson Circle, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Town Hall (ಟೌನ್‌ ಹಾಲ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Krishnarajendra Market Bala Gangadhara Swamy Flyover, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals

258R FAQ

What time does the 258R bus start operating?

258R bus starts operating at 10:15 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 258R bus stop working?

258R bus stops operating at 2:25 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 258R bus arrive?

When does the Krishnarajendra Market - Honnasandra Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Krishnarajendra Market - Honnasandra Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 258R bus Stops

Honnasandra • Gandhi Grama • Yentaganahalli • Srinivaspura • Shanthinagara • Mallara Banavadi Cross • Cement Factory Nelamangala • Nelmangala Bypass • Nelamangala • Tb Stop Nelamangla Road • Weavers Colony Nelamangala • Nursery • Binnamangala • Ashrama Nelamangala • Arishinakunte • Devanna Palya • Dasanapura • Adakimaranahalli • Makali • Madanayakanahalli • Tci Tumkur Road • Madavara • Anchepalya Nelamangla Road • Jindal • Chikka Bidarakallu • Morision Factory • Widia School Tumkur Road • Deepak • 8th Mile • T Dasarahalli • Jalahalli Cross • Peenya 1st Stage • S R S Jalahalli Cross • Cmti Goragunte Palya • Goragunte Palya • Mei Guragunte Palya • Ypr Rmc • Govardhan Theatre (ಗೋವರ್ಧನ ಚಿತ್ರಮಂದಿರ) • Yeshwanthpur T.T.M.C (ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಟಿ.ಟಿ.ಎಂ.ಸಿ) • Tata Institute (I.I.Sc) (ಟಾಟಾ ಇನಸ್ಟಿಟ್ಯೂಟ್ (ಐ.ಐ.ಎಸ್‌ಸಿ)) • Malleshwaram 18th Cross (ಮಲ್ಲೇಶ್ವರಂ 18ನೇ ಕ್ರಾಸ್) • Malleshwaram 13th Cross (ಮಲ್ಲೇಶ್ವರಂ 13ನೇ ಕ್ರಾಸ್) • Malleshwaram 8th Cross (ಮಲ್ಲೇಶ್ವರಂ 8ನೇ ಕ್ರಾಸ್) • Malleshwaram Circle (ಮಲ್ಲೇಶ್ವರಂ ವೃತ್ತ) • Link Road (ಲಿಂಕ್‌ ರಸ್ತೆ) • Swastik • Ananda Rao Circle (ಆನಂದರಾವ್‌ ವೃತ್ತ) • Maharani College (ಮಹಾರಾಣಿ ಕಾಲೇಜು) • K.R Circle (ಕೆ.ಆರ್ ವೃತ್ತ) • Marthas Hospital (ಮಾರ್ಥಾಸ್ ಆಸ್ಪತ್ರೆ) • Corporation (ಕಾರ್ಪೊರೇಷನ್) • Town Hall (ಟೌನ್‌ ಹಾಲ್) • Krishnarajendra Market

List of 258R bus Streets

Bangalore - Nelamangala Expressway • Delhi - Chennai Highway • CV Raman Road • Margosa Road • 195 Link Rd • Sheshadri Road • Nrupathunga Road • Hudson Circle • Bala Gangadhara Swamy Flyover

258R bus Schedule

258R bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 10:15 AM - 2:25 PM

Sunday 10:15 AM - 2:25 PM
Monday 10:15 AM - 2:25 PM
Tuesday 10:15 AM - 2:25 PM
Wednesday 10:15 AM - 2:25 PM
Thursday 10:15 AM - 2:25 PM
Friday 10:15 AM - 2:25 PM
Saturday 10:15 AM - 2:25 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 258R bus route is Honnasandra and the last stop is Krishnarajendra Market. 258R (Direction: Krishnarajendra Market) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 258R has 53 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 87 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you B.M.T.C. (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corp) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bengaluru, and helps to find the closest 258R bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 258R bus to take on your trip.

258R near me

Alternative Directions

258R FAQ

What time does the 258R bus start operating?

258R bus starts operating at 10:15 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 258R bus stop working?

258R bus stops operating at 2:25 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 258R bus arrive?

When does the Krishnarajendra Market - Honnasandra Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Krishnarajendra Market - Honnasandra Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More