Bus - 258S

258S

山景 Shan King - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station

九巴 KMB

258S bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 258S bus (Direction: 藍田站 Lam Tin Station) has 20 stops departing from 山景總站 Shan King B/T and ending in 藍田站 Lam Tin Station.

258S bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 7:10 AM and ends at 7:30 AM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 258S bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 藍田站 Lam Tin Station

山景總站 Shan King B/T Upcoming Arrivals
大興商場 Tai Hing Commercial Complex 大興街 Tai Hing Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
大興街 Tai Hing Street 8 Shek Pai Tau Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
良景邨總站 Leung King Estate B/T Upcoming Arrivals
田景邨田裕樓 Tin Yue House Tin King Estate Upcoming Arrivals
建生邨樂生樓 Lok Sang House Kin Sang Estate Upcoming Arrivals
畢架山花園 Beacon Heights Upcoming Arrivals
豐力樓 Phoenix House 龍翔道 Lung Cheung Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
龍翔官立中學 Lung Cheung Government Secondary School 龍翔道 Lung Cheung Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
黃大仙站 Wong Tai Sin Station 龍翔道 Lung Cheung Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
沙田坳道 Sha Tin Pass Road Upcoming Arrivals
新蒲崗四美街 Sze Mei Street San Po Kong Upcoming Arrivals
碧海樓 Pik Hoi House 彩虹道 Choi Hung Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
啟業邨 Kai Yip Estate 彩石里 Choi Shek Lane, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
九龍灣站 Kowloon Bay Station Upcoming Arrivals
牛頭角下邨 Lower Ngau Tau Kok Estate Upcoming Arrivals
觀塘道休憩處 Kwun Tong Road Sitting-Out Area 297 - 299 觀塘道 Kwun Tong Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
創紀之城 Millennium City 馬蹄徑 Horse Shoe Lane, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
觀塘游泳池 Kwun Tong Swimming Pool Upcoming Arrivals
藍田站 Lam Tin Station 鯉魚門道 Lei Yue Mun Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals

258S FAQ

What time does the 258S bus start operating?

258S bus starts operating at 7:10 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 258S bus stop working?

258S bus stops operating at 7:30 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 258S bus arrive?

When does the 山景 Shan King - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 山景 Shan King - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 258S bus Stops

山景總站 Shan King B/T • 大興商場 Tai Hing Commercial Complex • 大興街 Tai Hing Street • 良景邨總站 Leung King Estate B/T • 田景邨田裕樓 Tin Yue House Tin King Estate • 建生邨樂生樓 Lok Sang House Kin Sang Estate • 畢架山花園 Beacon Heights • 豐力樓 Phoenix House • 龍翔官立中學 Lung Cheung Government Secondary School • 黃大仙站 Wong Tai Sin Station • 沙田坳道 Sha Tin Pass Road • 新蒲崗四美街 Sze Mei Street San Po Kong • 碧海樓 Pik Hoi House • 啟業邨 Kai Yip Estate • 九龍灣站 Kowloon Bay Station • 牛頭角下邨 Lower Ngau Tau Kok Estate • 觀塘道休憩處 Kwun Tong Road Sitting-Out Area • 創紀之城 Millennium City • 觀塘游泳池 Kwun Tong Swimming Pool • 藍田站 Lam Tin Station

List of 258S bus Streets

大興街 Tai Hing Street • 8 Shek Pai Tau Road • 龍翔道 Lung Cheung Road • 龍翔道 Lung Cheung Road • 龍翔道 Lung Cheung Road • 彩虹道 Choi Hung Road • 彩石里 Choi Shek Lane • 297 - 299 觀塘道 Kwun Tong Road • 馬蹄徑 Horse Shoe Lane • 鯉魚門道 Lei Yue Mun Road

258S bus Schedule

258S bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 7:10 AM - 7:30 AM

Sunday Not Operational
Monday 7:10 AM - 7:30 AM
Tuesday 7:10 AM - 7:30 AM
Wednesday 7:10 AM - 7:30 AM
Thursday 7:10 AM - 7:30 AM
Friday 7:10 AM - 7:30 AM
Saturday 7:10 AM - 7:30 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 258S bus route is 山景總站 Shan King B/T and the last stop is 藍田站 Lam Tin Station. 258S (Direction: 藍田站 Lam Tin Station) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 258S has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 103 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 九巴 KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 258S bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 258S bus to take on your trip.

258S near me

Hong Kong Public Transportation

258S FAQ

What time does the 258S bus start operating?

258S bus starts operating at 7:10 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 258S bus stop working?

258S bus stops operating at 7:30 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 258S bus arrive?

When does the 山景 Shan King - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 山景 Shan King - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More