259 Line
P.ta Nova-P.za Arnolfo-S.marziale-Gracciano-Le Caldane
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane 259 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 259 bus (Colle V.Elsa (V.Bilenchi)) has 18 stops departing from Lano Str.Prov.N.74 and ending at Colle V. Elsa (V. Bilenchi).
259 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:15. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 259 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Colle V.Elsa (V.Bilenchi) (18 stops)
Lano Str.Prov.N.74
Str.Prov.N.74 Podere Casanova
Mensanello Str.Prov.N.74
Str.Prov.N.74 Fonderie Senesi
Le Caldane
Spedaletto
Fratelli Bandiera
Gracciano
Gracciano Poste E Telegrafi
Bv. Marsala
San Marziale
Scarlini
Viale Dei Mille 36
Viale Dei Mille Liceo
V.Dei Mille
XXV Aprile Edicola
XXV Aprile Piscina
Colle V. Elsa (V. Bilenchi)
259 FAQ
What time does the 259 bus start operating?
Services on the 259 bus start at 14:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 259 bus stop working?
Services on the 259 bus stop at 14:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 259 bus arrive?
When does the P.ta Nova-P.za Arnolfo-S.marziale-Gracciano-Le Caldane bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the P.ta Nova-P.za Arnolfo-S.marziale-Gracciano-Le Caldane bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 259 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 259 bus stop.
259 Bus Schedule
259 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 14:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 14:15 | Single departure |
Tue | 14:15 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:15 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:15 | Single departure |
Sat | 14:15 | Single departure |
Autolinee Toscane Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 259 (from Lano Str.Prov.N.74), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 259 (Colle V.Elsa (V.Bilenchi)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Siena e provincia - Autolinee Toscane info now.
259 line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane 259 (Colle V.Elsa (V.Bilenchi)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Siena e provincia - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
259 (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the 259 bus route is Lano Str.Prov.N.74 and the last stop is Colle V. Elsa (V. Bilenchi). 259 (Colle V.Elsa (V.Bilenchi)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 259 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest 259 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 259 bus to take on your trip.
Line 259 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 259 (Colle V.Elsa (V.Bilenchi)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 259 bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for bus, light rail, train, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line 259, in Florence
259 - Alternative Directions
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- S10 - Fornacelle-Belverde-Tozzi-FS-Ospedale-S.miniato/ Schedule
- 116 - Monticiano-/iesa-S.lorenzo/-Ponte Feccia-Rosia-Volte Basse-Siena/ Schedule
- 117 - Taverne-Torre A Castello/ Schedule
- 542 - Petriccio-Pisacane-P.za Gramsci/ Schedule
- 104 - Siena-Ancaiano-Pievescola/ Schedule
- S22 - Bivio Mociano-Pieve A Bozzone-Due Ponti-Logge Del Papa/ Schedule
- 0S9 - V.tozzi-Camollia-Stazione-Petriccio-V.gabrielli/ Schedule
- SFS - Servizi Integrativi Trenitalia/ Schedule
- 713 - Ferrovia - Due Ponti - Ruffolo/ Schedule
- 109 - Siena-Asciano-S.g.d'asso-Castelmuzio/ Schedule
- 131 - Siena-Colle-Poggibonsi-Firenze/ Schedule
- 676 - P.gramsci-Vico Alto-P.gramsci/ Schedule
- 140 - Siena - Costafabbri - Costalpino - Toiano - Tegoia/ Schedule
- S38 - Pianella-Ponte A Bozzone-Bottega Nuova-Piazza Gram Sci/ Schedule
- 363 - Poggibonsi FS - Le Piaggiole - Papaiano -Borgaccio - Lappeto/ Schedule
- 706 - V.toselli-Ferrovia-P.zza Gramsci/ Schedule
- 102 - Siena-Pievasciata-Ponte Di Pianella/ Schedule
- S52 - Agroalimentare-Logge Del Papa/ Schedule
- 590 - Taverne-P.ta Romana-Logge-P.ta Tufi-Due Ponti/ Schedule
- 577 - Scuole-Ferrovia-Mazzini/ Schedule