26 Line
Maaseik - Bree - Peer - Leopoldsburg
De Lijn
De Lijn 26 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 26 bus (Leopoldsburg Station Perron 2) has 37 stops departing from Maaseik Bospoort Perron 1 and ending at Leopoldsburg Station Perron 2.
Choose any of the 26 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Leopoldsburg Station Perron 2 (37 stops)
Maaseik Bospoort Perron 1
Maaseik Burgemeester Philipslaan
Maaseik Van Eycklaan Perron 1
Maaseik Pieter Geunsstraat
Maaseik Venweg
Maaseik 'T Gremelslo
Kinrooi Leuerbroek
Kinrooi Dorpsplein
Kinrooi Breeërsteenweg
Kinrooi Luitestraat
Tongerlo Vogelsdonk
Bree Processieweg
Bree Kanaal Noord
Bree Opitterpoort
Bree Malta
Bree Kloosterpoort
Bree Busstation Perron 3
Bree Nieuwstad
Bree Peerderkiezel
Gerdingen Barrierstraat
Gerdingen Industrieterrein
Reppel Fabriek
Ellikom Grote Baan
Grote-Brogel Laarheide
Grote-Brogel Smeetshof
Peer Pol Kip
Peer Rijksbasisschool
Peer Kerk
Peer Dommelhuis
Wijchmaal Dijkerstraat
Wijchmaal Sint-Trudostraat
Wijchmaal Station
Hechtel Peerderbaan 1
Hechtel Welsh Guardplein
Hechtel Sint-Lambertusstraat
Leopoldsburg Militair Hospitaal
Leopoldsburg Station Perron 2
26 FAQ
What time does the 26 bus start operating?
Services on the 26 bus start at 05:44 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 26 bus stop working?
Services on the 26 bus stop at 18:41 on Sunday.
What time does the 26 bus arrive?
When does the Maaseik - Bree - Peer - Leopoldsburg bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Maaseik - Bree - Peer - Leopoldsburg bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 26 bus line run on Belgian National Day?
The 26 bus's operating hours on Belgian National Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 26 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 26 bus stop.
26 Bus Schedule
26 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:44 - 20:44
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:41 - 18:41 | 60 |
Mon | 05:44 - 20:44 | 30 |
Tue | 05:44 - 20:44 | 30 |
Wed | 05:44 - 20:44 | 30 |
Thu | 05:44 - 20:44 | 30 |
Fri | 05:44 - 20:44 | 30 |
Sat | 07:41 - 19:41 | 60 |
De Lijn Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 26 (from Maaseik Bospoort Perron 1), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 26 (Leopoldsburg Station Perron 2) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
26 line bus fare
De Lijn 26 (Leopoldsburg Station Perron 2) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
26 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 26 bus route is Maaseik Bospoort Perron 1 and the last stop is Leopoldsburg Station Perron 2. 26 (Leopoldsburg Station Perron 2) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 26 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 75 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 26 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 26 bus to take on your trip.
Line 26 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 26 (Leopoldsburg Station Perron 2) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 26 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 26, in Belgium
26 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 395 - Brakel - Lierde - Ophasselt - Voorde - Ninove/ Schedule
- 62 - Ninove - Vollezele - Oetingen - Leerbeek/ Schedule
- 307 - Geraardsbergen - Parike - Brakel - Oudenaarde/ Schedule
- 34 - (Leerne/De Pinte-)Gent-Destelbergen-Wetteren/ Schedule
- 7 - Oostende - Steensedijk/ Schedule
- 21 - Hasselt - Alken - Sint-Truiden - Landen/ Schedule
- 361 - Zottegem - Sint-Antelinks - Aspelare - Ninove/ Schedule
- 913 - Aalst - Wieze - Denderbelle - Dendermonde/ Schedule
- 421 - Berchem - Broechem - Viersel - Zandhoven/ Schedule
- 392 - Aarschot - Houwaart - Tielt - Binkom/ Schedule
- 204 - Bilzen - Schoonbeek - Diepenbeek - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 639 - Kortenaken - Bunsbeek - Tienen/ Schedule
- 57 - Aalst - Hofstade - Gijzegem - Dendermonde/ Schedule
- 12 - Tielt - Meulebeke - Oostrozebeke - Waregem/ Schedule
- 849 - Heist-o/d-Berg-Herenthout-Grobbendonk-Vorselaar/ Schedule
- 351 - Lier - Kontich - Boom/ Schedule
- 527 - Hasselt - Kuringen - Schimpen - Stevoort/ Schedule
- 380 - Geel - Dessel - Retie - Arendonk/Oud-Turnhout/ Schedule
- 5A - Nieuw Gent-Zuid-Van Beverenplein-Wondelgem St/ Schedule
- R71 - Brussel Zuid - Brukom (- Halle)/ Schedule