26 Line
St George Station
TTC
TTC 26 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 26 bus (St George Station) has 43 stops departing from Runnymede Station and ending at St George Station.
Choose any of the 26 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: St George Station (43 stops)
Runnymede Station
Jane Station
Jane St at Bloor St West North Side
Jane St at Weatherell St
Jane St at Colbeck St North Side
Jane St at Ardagh St
Annette St at Jane St East Side
Annette St at Willard Ave
Annette St at Durie St
Annette St at Runnymede Rd
Annette St at Gilmour Ave
Annette St at Evelyn Ave East Side
Annette St at Clendenan Ave
Annette St at High Park Ave
Annette St at Medland St
Annette St at Keele St
Annette St at Indian Road Cres
Annette St at Dundas St West
Dupont St at Edwin Ave East Side
Dupont St at Perth Ave
Dupont St at Symington Ave
Dupont St at Lansdowne Ave
Dupont St At Emerson Ave
1245 Dupont St
Dupont St at Dufferin St
Dupont St at Bartlett Ave
Dupont St at Dovercourt Rd
Dupont St at Ossington Ave
Dupont St at Shaw St
Dupont St at Christie St
Dupont St at Manning Ave East Side
Dupont St at Palmerston Ave
Dupont St at Bathurst St
Dupont St at Howland Ave
Dupont St at Kendal Ave
Dupont St at Spadina Rd East Side - Dupont Station
Dupont St at Huron St
Dupont St at Davenport Rd
Dupont St at Bedford Rd
Bedford Rd at Davenport Rd
Bedford Rd at Bernard Ave South Side
Bedford Rd at Lowther Ave
St George Station
26 FAQ
What time does the 26 bus start operating?
Services on the 26 bus start at 05:40 on Saturday.
What time does the 26 bus stop working?
Services on the 26 bus stop at 01:10 on Sunday.
What time does the 26 bus arrive?
When does the St George Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the St George Station bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 26 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 26 bus stop.
26 Bus Schedule
26 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:43 - 01:42
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:15 - 01:10 | 23 - 30 |
Mon | 05:43 - 01:42 | 30 |
Tue | 05:43 - 01:42 | 30 |
Wed | 05:43 - 01:42 | 30 |
Thu | 05:43 - 01:42 | 30 |
Fri | 05:43 - 01:42 | 30 |
Sat | 05:40 - 01:30 | 22 - 30 |
TTC Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 26 (from Runnymede Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 26 (St George Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TTC info now.
26 line bus fare
TTC 26 (St George Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TTC tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TTC’s official website.
26 (TTC)
The first stop of the 26 bus route is Runnymede Station and the last stop is St George Station. 26 (St George Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 26 has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TTC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Toronto, and helps to find the closest 26 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 26 bus to take on your trip.
Line 26 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 26 (St George Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 26 bus tracker or a live TTC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TTC or a trip planner for bus, Streetcar, subway, train or ferry to plan your route around Toronto. The trip planner shows updated data for TTC and any bus, including line 26, in Toronto
26 - Alternative Directions
TTC Lines in Toronto
- 21C - BRIMLEY/ Schedule
- 114 - QUEENS QUAY EAST/ Schedule
- 165 - WESTON RD. NORTH/ Schedule
- 21A - BRIMLEY/ Schedule
- 37 - ISLINGTON/ Schedule
- 28 - BAYVIEW SOUTH/ Schedule
- 43S - KENNEDY/ Schedule
- 129A - MCCOWAN NORTH/ Schedule
- 984B - SHEPPARD WEST EXPRESS/ Schedule
- 325 - DON MILLS NIGHT BUS/ Schedule
- 94B - WELLESLEY/ Schedule
- 363 - OSSINGTON NIGHT BUS/ Schedule
- 107A - YORK UNIVERSITY HEIGHTS/ Schedule
- 44S - KIPLING SOUTH/ Schedule
- 98S - WILLOWDALE - SENLAC/ Schedule
- 34A - EGLINTON EAST/ Schedule
- 121 - ESPLANADE - RIVER/ Schedule
- 12S - KINGSTON ROAD/ Schedule
- 32C - EGLINTON WEST/ Schedule
- 132 - MILNER/ Schedule