260 Line
Iglesia Llano Del Moro→Intercambiador Laguna (T)
Titsa
Titsa 260 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 260 bus (Iglesia Llano Del Moro→Intercambiador Laguna (T)) has 17 stops departing from Iglesia Llano Del Moro and ending at Intercambiador Laguna (T).
Choose any of the 260 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Iglesia Llano Del Moro→Intercambiador Laguna (T) (17 stops)
Iglesia Llano Del Moro
Hoya El Pajar
El Mollero
La Zapatera
Marreros
La Capirona
La Geria
El Portillo
La Capirona
Las Medianías
Iglesia De Los Baldíos
Camino La Frescura
Colegio Los Baldíos
El Bernegal
Facultad De Química
Astrofísico Fco. Sanchez
Intercambiador Laguna (T)
260 FAQ
What time does the 260 bus start operating?
Services on the 260 bus start at 08:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 260 bus stop working?
Services on the 260 bus stop at 21:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 260 bus arrive?
When does the Iglesia Llano Del Moro→Intercambiador Laguna (T) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Iglesia Llano Del Moro→Intercambiador Laguna (T) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 260 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 260 bus stop.
260 Bus Schedule
260 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:10 - 21:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:10 - 21:10 | 49 - 136 |
Tue | 08:10 - 21:10 | 49 - 136 |
Wed | 08:10 - 21:10 | 49 - 136 |
Thu | 08:10 - 21:10 | 49 - 136 |
Fri | 08:10 - 21:10 | 49 - 136 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Titsa Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 260 (from Iglesia Llano Del Moro), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 260 (Iglesia Llano Del Moro→Intercambiador Laguna (T)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Titsa info now.
260 line bus fare
Titsa 260 (Iglesia Llano Del Moro→Intercambiador Laguna (T)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Titsa tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Titsa’s official website.
260 (Titsa)
The first stop of the 260 bus route is Iglesia Llano Del Moro and the last stop is Intercambiador Laguna (T). 260 (Iglesia Llano Del Moro→Intercambiador Laguna (T)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 260 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Titsa suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Tenerife, and helps to find the closest 260 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 260 bus to take on your trip.
Line 260 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 260 (Iglesia Llano Del Moro→Intercambiador Laguna (T)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 260 bus tracker or a live Titsa bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Titsa or a trip planner for light rail or bus to plan your route around Tenerife. The trip planner shows updated data for Titsa and any bus, including line 260, in Tenerife
Titsa Lines in Tenerife
- 100 - SANTA CRUZ -> PUERTO DE LA CRUZ (DIRECTA)/ Schedule
- 57 - < > 51 CIRCULAR LA LAGUNA -> TEJINA - TACORONTE- LA LAGUNA/ Schedule
- 355 - BUENAVISTA -> MASCA -> VALLE SANTIAGO/ Schedule
- 408 - GRANADILLA -> SAN ISIDRO -> EL MÉDANO/ Schedule
- 366 - BUENAVISTA <->EL PALMAR<-> LAS PORTELAS/ Schedule
- 483 - COSTA ADEJE -> EL MÉDANO- POR LOS CRISTIANOS/ Schedule
- 410 - IES GRANADILLA ->SAN ISIDRO -> EL MÉDANO-> LOS ABRIGOS/ Schedule
- 971 - INTERCAMBIADOR - BARRIO SALUD - OFRA (NOCTURNA)/ Schedule
- 972 - INTERCAMBIADOR - B. SALUD (CUESTA PIEDRA) (NOCTURNO)/ Schedule
- 606 - LANZADERA ULL: ICOD DE LOS VINOS - CAMPUS GUAJARA/ Schedule
- 21 - TACORONTE ->STA. CATALINA-> PLAYA MESA DEL MAR/ Schedule
- 23 - TACORONTE -> EL PRIS - POR EL CALVARIO Y GUAYONJE/ Schedule
- 26 - SANTA CRUZ-> LA LAGUNA (POR BARRIO LA SALUD Y FINCA ESPAÑA)/ Schedule
- 273 - INTERCAMBIADOR -> CRUZ DEL CARMEN ->POR LAS MERCEDES/ Schedule
- 219 - INTERCAMBIADOR-> EL CARDONAL->TACO->SAN MATIAS/ Schedule
- 50 - LA LAGUNA -> TEGUESTE -BAJAMAR- PUNTA DEL HIDALGO/ Schedule
- 369 - BUENAVISTA - PUNTA DE TENO/ Schedule
- 138 - SANTA CRUZ -> TABAIBA BAJA->POR RADAZUL/ Schedule
- 920 - INTERCAMBIADOR - PLAZA DE ESPAÑA - LA MARINA - RAMBLAS - REYES CATÓLICOS-TRES DE MAYO- INTERCAMBIADOR/ Schedule
- 473 - LOS CRISTIANOS-> LOS GIGANTES- POR ADEJE/ Schedule