2600 Line
Langhirano Pza Corridoni→Calestano Pza Europa
TEP
TEP 2600 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2600 bus (Langhirano Pza Corridoni→Calestano Pza Europa) has 20 stops departing from Langhirano Pza Corridoni and ending at Calestano Pza Europa.
Choose any of the 2600 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Langhirano Pza Corridoni→Calestano Pza Europa (20 stops)
Langhirano Pza Corridoni
Langhirano Fanti D'Italia
Langhirano Gazzolo
Langhirano Banzola
Langhirano Rio Fabiola
Langhirano Casalecchio
Manzano Chiesa
Manzano Bv St Quinzano
Quinzano Di Sopra
Cozzano
Cozzano Posta
Cozzano Case Gonizzi
Fragnolo Ristorante
Fragno Chiesa
Ciano Di Fragno
Jano
Calestano Scuola
Calestano Via D'Acquisto
Calestano Via Leonardo
Calestano Pza Europa
2600 FAQ
What time does the 2600 bus start operating?
Services on the 2600 bus start at 07:50 on Monday, Thursday.
What time does the 2600 bus stop working?
Services on the 2600 bus stop at 11:50 on Monday, Thursday.
What time does the 2600 bus arrive?
When does the Langhirano Pza Corridoni→Calestano Pza Europa bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Langhirano Pza Corridoni→Calestano Pza Europa bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2600 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2600 bus stop.
2600 Bus Schedule
2600 bus route operates on Monday, Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 07:50 - 11:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:50 - 11:50 | 240 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 07:50 - 11:50 | 240 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEP Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2600 (from Langhirano Pza Corridoni), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2600 (Langhirano Pza Corridoni→Calestano Pza Europa) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEP info now.
2600 line bus fare
TEP 2600 (Langhirano Pza Corridoni→Calestano Pza Europa) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEP tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEP’s official website.
2600 (TEP)
The first stop of the 2600 bus route is Langhirano Pza Corridoni and the last stop is Calestano Pza Europa. 2600 (Langhirano Pza Corridoni→Calestano Pza Europa) is operational during Monday, Thursday.
Additional information: 2600 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bologne, and helps to find the closest 2600 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2600 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2600 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2600 (Langhirano Pza Corridoni→Calestano Pza Europa) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2600 bus tracker or a live TEP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEP or a trip planner for funicular, bus, train, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Bologne. The trip planner shows updated data for TEP and any bus, including line 2600, in Bologne
TEP Lines in Bologne
- 2340 - Pessola - Contile - Ponte Vetrioni/ Schedule
- 2320 - Bore - Passo del Pelizzone - Bardi/ Schedule
- 13 - Rinforzo linea 13/ Schedule
- 2352 - Bre - Brugnola - Noveglia - Bardi/ Schedule
- 2700 - Langhirano - Lesignano Bagni - Basilicanova - Parma/ Schedule
- 2450 - Montegroppo - Albareto - Borgotaro/ Schedule
- 2623 - Montebello - Ballone - Corniglio/ Schedule
- 2251 - Pontetaro - Fontevivo - Fontanellato - Fidenza/ Schedule
- 2350 - Bardi - Ca' Braglia - Porcigatone - Borgotaro/ Schedule
- 2705 - Scurano - Sasso - Neviano - Traversetolo/ Schedule
- 2355 - Bardi - Cereseto - Compiano - Bedonia/ Schedule
- 2525 - Fornovo - Gaiano - Collecchio - Parma/ Schedule
- 2601 - Fragnolo - Calestano/ Schedule
- 2651 - Capriglio - Lagrimone/ Schedule
- 2451 - Servizio mercatale di Borgotaro/ Schedule
- 2226 - Servizio Urbano di Salsomaggiore/ Schedule
- 2210 - Bore - Pellegrino - Salsomaggiore - Montauro - Fidenza/ Schedule
- 2271 - Sant'Andrea Bagni - Medesano - Collecchio - Parma/ Schedule
- 2083 - Panocchia - Corcagnano - Vigatto - Alberi - Parma/ Schedule
- 2252 - Fornovo - Fidenza/ Schedule