Bus - 261

261

חיפה ↔ כרמיאל

אגד (Egged)

261 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 261 bus (Direction: חיפה‎→כרמיאל) has 78 stops departing from ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני and ending in הגליל/צה''ל.

261 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 11:00 PM and ends at 11:00 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 261 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: חיפה‎→כרמיאל

ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני View full schedule Go to station
קניון לב המפרץ/ההסתדרות 72-74 שדרות ההסתדרות View full schedule Go to station
ההסתדרות/בתי זיקוק View full schedule Go to station
מרכז מסחרי חוצות המפרץ View full schedule Go to station
שד. ההסתדרות/אריה שנקר View full schedule Go to station
ההסתדרות/צומת קרית אתא View full schedule Go to station
אורט ביאליק/שדרות ההסתדרות View full schedule Go to station
ההסתדרות/צומת קרית חיים View full schedule Go to station
דרך עכו/צומת ביאליק View full schedule Go to station
דרך עכו/הגפן View full schedule Go to station
דרך עכו/צומת צבר View full schedule Go to station
קריון/ד. עכו חיפה Rabin Avenue View full schedule Go to station
דרך עכו/המייסדים View full schedule Go to station
דרך עכו/כביש 79 View full schedule Go to station
דרך עכו חיפה/ציפורן View full schedule Go to station
דרך עכו/צור שלום Akko - Haifa View full schedule Go to station
צומת קליל Giyora View full schedule Go to station
דרך עכו/שדרות חן Akko - Haifa View full schedule Go to station
דרך עכו חיפה/רפא''ל View full schedule Go to station
מסעף נחל נעמן View full schedule Go to station
מסעף מילואות View full schedule Go to station
צומת כפר מסריק View full schedule Go to station
מפעלי-פלדה View full schedule Go to station
מסעף עין המפרץ View full schedule Go to station
צומת עין המפרץ View full schedule Go to station
מסעף אזור תעשיה עכו דרום David Remez View full schedule Go to station
חוף-הארגמן Yehonatan HaHashmonai View full schedule Go to station
בית ספר לקציני ים עכו View full schedule Go to station
דרך הארבעה/דרך המלאכה name:en View full schedule Go to station
תחנה מרכזית עכו View full schedule Go to station
ת. רכבת עכו/הרצל View full schedule Go to station
ת. רכבת עכו View full schedule Go to station
מסעף מוסד אחווה View full schedule Go to station
אריה דושניצקי/מוסד אחווה Arieh Doshenitzky View full schedule Go to station
אריה דושניצקי/יהודה בורלא Arieh Doshenitzky View full schedule Go to station
יהודה בורלא/קדושי קהיר View full schedule Go to station
בן עמי/יוסף גדיש View full schedule Go to station
צומת עכו מזרח View full schedule Go to station
צומת יאסיף View full schedule Go to station
צומת אחיהוד View full schedule Go to station
פארק תעשיות/בר לב View full schedule Go to station
צומת צורית View full schedule Go to station
תיכון טכנולוגי View full schedule Go to station
מסעף מג'ד אל כרום מזרח View full schedule Go to station
צומת ביענה View full schedule Go to station
צומת כרמיאל מערב View full schedule Go to station
ת. רכבת כרמיאל/רציפים View full schedule Go to station
קרן היסוד/הברושים View full schedule Go to station
הפסגה/רמים View full schedule Go to station
הפסגה ככר מגדים View full schedule Go to station
בית הכרם/שדמה Sderot Bet HaKerem View full schedule Go to station
שד. בית הכרם/סמדר Sderot Bet HaKerem View full schedule Go to station
נשר/שחף Sderot Bet HaKerem View full schedule Go to station
נשיאי ישראל/דרך השלום View full schedule Go to station
מכללת בראודה/א View full schedule Go to station
מכללת בראודה/ב Maale Ort View full schedule Go to station
מכללת בראודה/ג View full schedule Go to station
מכללת בראודה/ד View full schedule Go to station
מכללת בראודה/ה View full schedule Go to station
מכללת בראודה/ו View full schedule Go to station
אורט בראודה/יציאה View full schedule Go to station
שדרות נשיאי ישראל/אסיף Sderot Nesiei Israel View full schedule Go to station
הפלמ''ח/חטיבת גבעתי HaPalmach View full schedule Go to station
ההגנה/מבצע מכבי HaHagana View full schedule Go to station
שחף/בז פארק מכוש View full schedule Go to station
נשיאי ישראל/דרך השלום View full schedule Go to station
שד. נשיאי ישראל/יקב View full schedule Go to station
נשיאי ישראל/מורד הגיא View full schedule Go to station
מורד הגיא/משעול הדולב View full schedule Go to station
מורד הגיא/חבצלת View full schedule Go to station
מורד הגיא/הפרחים View full schedule Go to station
מורד הגיא/משעול חצב View full schedule Go to station
מורד הגיא/איריס View full schedule Go to station
בית ספר הורוביץ Morad HaGai View full schedule Go to station
הגליל/צה''ל View full schedule Go to station

261 FAQ

What time does the 261 bus start operating?

261 bus starts operating at 11:00 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.

What time does the 261 bus stop working?

261 bus stops operating at 11:00 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.

What time does the 261 bus arrive?

When does the חיפה ↔ כרמיאל Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for חיפה ↔ כרמיאל Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 261 bus Stops

ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני • קניון לב המפרץ/ההסתדרות • ההסתדרות/בתי זיקוק • מרכז מסחרי חוצות המפרץ • שד. ההסתדרות/אריה שנקר • ההסתדרות/צומת קרית אתא • אורט ביאליק/שדרות ההסתדרות • ההסתדרות/צומת קרית חיים • דרך עכו/צומת ביאליק • דרך עכו/הגפן • דרך עכו/צומת צבר • קריון/ד. עכו חיפה • דרך עכו/המייסדים • דרך עכו/כביש 79 • דרך עכו חיפה/ציפורן • דרך עכו/צור שלום • צומת קליל • דרך עכו/שדרות חן • דרך עכו חיפה/רפא''ל • מסעף נחל נעמן • מסעף מילואות • צומת כפר מסריק • מפעלי-פלדה • מסעף עין המפרץ • צומת עין המפרץ • מסעף אזור תעשיה עכו דרום • חוף-הארגמן • בית ספר לקציני ים עכו • דרך הארבעה/דרך המלאכה • תחנה מרכזית עכו • ת. רכבת עכו/הרצל • ת. רכבת עכו • מסעף מוסד אחווה • אריה דושניצקי/מוסד אחווה • אריה דושניצקי/יהודה בורלא • יהודה בורלא/קדושי קהיר • בן עמי/יוסף גדיש • צומת עכו מזרח • מסעף מכר • צומת יאסיף • צומת אחיהוד • פארק תעשיות/בר לב • צומת צורית • מוסך • תיכון טכנולוגי • מסעף מג'ד אל כרום מזרח • צומת ביענה • צומת כרמיאל מערב • ת. רכבת כרמיאל/רציפים • קרן היסוד/הברושים • הפסגה/רמים • הפסגה ככר מגדים • בית הכרם/שדמה • שד. בית הכרם/סמדר • נשר/שחף • נשיאי ישראל/דרך השלום • מכללת בראודה/א • מכללת בראודה/ב • מכללת בראודה/ג • מכללת בראודה/ד • מכללת בראודה/ה • מכללת בראודה/ו • אורט בראודה/יציאה • שדרות נשיאי ישראל/אסיף • הפלמ''ח/חטיבת גבעתי • ההגנה/מבצע מכבי • שחף/בז פארק מכוש • נשיאי ישראל/דרך השלום • שד. נשיאי ישראל/יקב • נשיאי ישראל/מורד הגיא • מורד הגיא/משעול הדולב • מורד הגיא/חבצלת • מורד הגיא/הפרחים • מורד הגיא/משעול חצב • מורד הגיא/איריס • בית ספר הורוביץ • 'הגליל א • הגליל/צה''ל

List of 261 bus Streets

72-74 שדרות ההסתדרות • Rabin Avenue • Akko - Haifa • Giyora • Akko - Haifa • David Remez • Yehonatan HaHashmonai • name:en • Arieh Doshenitzky • Arieh Doshenitzky • Sderot Bet HaKerem • Sderot Bet HaKerem • Sderot Bet HaKerem • Maale Ort • Sderot Nesiei Israel • HaPalmach • HaHagana • Morad HaGai

261 bus Schedule

261 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 11:00 PM

Sunday 11:00 PM
Monday 11:00 PM
Tuesday 11:00 PM
Wednesday 11:00 PM
Thursday 11:00 PM
Friday Not Operational
Saturday 11:35 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 261 bus route is ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני and the last stop is הגליל/צה''ל. 261 (Direction: חיפה‎→כרמיאל) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 261 has 78 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 102 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you אגד (Egged) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 261 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 261 bus to take on your trip.

261 near me

Alternative Directions

Israel Public Transportation

261 FAQ

What time does the 261 bus start operating?

261 bus starts operating at 11:00 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.

What time does the 261 bus stop working?

261 bus stops operating at 11:00 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.

What time does the 261 bus arrive?

When does the חיפה ↔ כרמיאל Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for חיפה ↔ כרמיאל Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More