Bus - 261

261

כרמיאל ↔ חיפה

אגד (Egged)

261 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 261 bus (Direction: כרמיאל‎→חיפה) has 70 stops departing from נשיאי ישראל/כביש 784 and ending in ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה.

261 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 4:40 AM and ends at 4:40 AM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 261 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: כרמיאל‎→חיפה

נשיאי ישראל/כביש 784 View full schedule Go to station
דרך השלום/נשיאי ישראל View full schedule Go to station
דרך השלום/מבצע חורב HaShalom View full schedule Go to station
הפלמ''ח/חטיבת גבעתי HaPalmach View full schedule Go to station
ההגנה/מבצע מכבי HaHagana View full schedule Go to station
נשיאי ישראל/דרך השלום View full schedule Go to station
שד. נשיאי ישראל/יקב View full schedule Go to station
נשיאי ישראל/מורד הגיא View full schedule Go to station
נשיאי ישראל/קניון לב כרמיאל 100 שדרות נשיאי ישראל View full schedule Go to station
נשיאי ישראל/החבצלת View full schedule Go to station
חבצלת/השושנים HaVatselet View full schedule Go to station
מורד הגיא/הפרחים View full schedule Go to station
מורד הגיא/משעול חצב View full schedule Go to station
איריס/נרקיס View full schedule Go to station
נשיאי ישראל/פארק אופירה Sderot Nesiei Israel View full schedule Go to station
צה''ל/ספריה עירונית View full schedule Go to station
הגליל/צה''ל View full schedule Go to station
העמק/צה''ל View full schedule Go to station
ת. רכבת כרמיאל/רציפים View full schedule Go to station
צומת כרמיאל View full schedule Go to station
צומת כרמיאל מערב View full schedule Go to station
צומת ביענה View full schedule Go to station
מסעף מג'ד אל כרום מזרח View full schedule Go to station
צומת מג'ד אל כרום מערב View full schedule Go to station
צומת צורית View full schedule Go to station
מסעף בר-לב View full schedule Go to station
צומת אחיהוד View full schedule Go to station
צומת יאסיף View full schedule Go to station
מסעף גדידה מכר View full schedule Go to station
בן עמי/אברהם בן שושן Ben Ami View full schedule Go to station
בן עמי/יוסף גדיש View full schedule Go to station
יהודה בורלא/קדושי קהיר Yehuda Burla View full schedule Go to station
אריה דושניצקי/יהודה בורלא View full schedule Go to station
אריה דושניצקי/חיים ברלב View full schedule Go to station
דוד רמז/הרצל View full schedule Go to station
בן עמי/דוד רמז מכבי אש View full schedule Go to station
תחנה מרכזית עכו View full schedule Go to station
דרך הארבעה/דרך המלאכה name:en View full schedule Go to station
דוד פנקס/דרך הארבעה David Pinkas View full schedule Go to station
בית ספר לקציני ים עכו View full schedule Go to station
חוף-הארגמן View full schedule Go to station
צומת עכו דרום View full schedule Go to station
מסעף אזור תעשיה עכו דרום View full schedule Go to station
מסעף עין המפרץ View full schedule Go to station
מפעלי-פלדה View full schedule Go to station
צומת כפר מסריק View full schedule Go to station
מסעף מילואות View full schedule Go to station
מסעף נחל נעמן View full schedule Go to station
דרך עכו חיפה/רפא''ל View full schedule Go to station
דרך עכו/שדרות חן View full schedule Go to station
דרך עכו חיפה/ירושלים View full schedule Go to station
דרך עכו/צומת עין אפק View full schedule Go to station
דרך עכ/המייסדים View full schedule Go to station
קריון דרום/ד.עכו חיפה View full schedule Go to station
דרך עכו/צומת צבר David Ben Gurion Avenue View full schedule Go to station
דרך עכו/אוסישקין Ussishkin View full schedule Go to station
צומת מוצקין View full schedule Go to station
צומת קרית חיים View full schedule Go to station
צומת קריית אתא View full schedule Go to station
הסתדרות/צומת קרית אתא View full schedule Go to station
שדרות ההסתדרות/אריה שנקר View full schedule Go to station
צומת וולקן View full schedule Go to station
משרד הרישוי View full schedule Go to station
קניון לב המפרץ View full schedule Go to station
ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה View full schedule Go to station

261 FAQ

What time does the 261 bus start operating?

261 bus starts operating at 4:40 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.

What time does the 261 bus stop working?

261 bus stops operating at 4:40 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.

What time does the 261 bus arrive?

When does the כרמיאל ↔ חיפה Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for כרמיאל ↔ חיפה Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 261 bus Stops

נשיאי ישראל/כביש 784 • דרך השלום/נשיאי ישראל • דרך השלום/מבצע חורב • הפלמ''ח/חטיבת גבעתי • ההגנה/מבצע מכבי • נשיאי ישראל/דרך השלום • שד. נשיאי ישראל/יקב • נשיאי ישראל/מורד הגיא • נשיאי ישראל/קניון לב כרמיאל • נשיאי ישראל/החבצלת • חבצלת/השושנים • מורד הגיא/הפרחים • מורד הגיא/משעול חצב • איריס/נרקיס • נשיאי ישראל/פארק אופירה • צה''ל/ספריה עירונית • הגליל א' • הגליל/צה''ל • העמק/צה''ל • ת. רכבת כרמיאל/רציפים • צומת כרמיאל • צומת כרמיאל מערב • צומת ביענה • מסעף מג'ד אל כרום מזרח • תחנת דלק • מוסך • צומת מג'ד אל כרום מערב • צומת צורית • מסעף בר-לב • צומת אחיהוד • צומת יאסיף • מסעף גדידה מכר • בן עמי/אברהם בן שושן • בן עמי/יוסף גדיש • יהודה בורלא/קדושי קהיר • אריה דושניצקי/יהודה בורלא • אריה דושניצקי/חיים ברלב • דוד רמז/הרצל • בן עמי/דוד רמז מכבי אש • תחנה מרכזית עכו • דרך הארבעה/דרך המלאכה • דוד פנקס/דרך הארבעה • בית ספר לקציני ים עכו • חוף-הארגמן • צומת עכו דרום • מסעף אזור תעשיה עכו דרום • מסעף עין המפרץ • מא.נעמן • מפעלי-פלדה • צומת כפר מסריק • מסעף מילואות • מסעף נחל נעמן • דרך עכו חיפה/רפא''ל • דרך עכו/שדרות חן • דרך עכו חיפה/ירושלים • צור שלום • דרך עכו/צומת עין אפק • דרך עכ/המייסדים • קריון דרום/ד.עכו חיפה • דרך עכו/צומת צבר • דרך עכו/אוסישקין • צומת מוצקין • צומת קרית חיים • צומת קריית אתא • הסתדרות/צומת קרית אתא • שדרות ההסתדרות/אריה שנקר • צומת וולקן • משרד הרישוי • קניון לב המפרץ • ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה

List of 261 bus Streets

HaShalom • HaPalmach • HaHagana • 100 שדרות נשיאי ישראל • HaVatselet • Sderot Nesiei Israel • Ben Ami • Yehuda Burla • name:en • David Pinkas • David Ben Gurion Avenue • Ussishkin

261 bus Schedule

261 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 4:40 AM

Sunday 4:40 AM
Monday 4:40 AM
Tuesday 4:40 AM
Wednesday 4:40 AM
Thursday 4:40 AM
Friday 5:00 AM - 3:45 PM
Saturday 5:35 PM - 6:20 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 261 bus route is נשיאי ישראל/כביש 784 and the last stop is ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה. 261 (Direction: כרמיאל‎→חיפה) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 261 has 70 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 106 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you אגד (Egged) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 261 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 261 bus to take on your trip.

261 near me

Alternative Directions

261 FAQ

What time does the 261 bus start operating?

261 bus starts operating at 4:40 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.

What time does the 261 bus stop working?

261 bus stops operating at 4:40 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.

What time does the 261 bus arrive?

When does the כרמיאל ↔ חיפה Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for כרמיאל ↔ חיפה Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More