261 Line
Mödling - Maria Enzersdorf - Gießhübl
Österreichische Postbus AG
Österreichische Postbus AG 261 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 261 bus (Gießhübl Föhrenberge) has 21 stops departing from Mödling Bahnhof and ending at Gießhübl Föhrenberge.
Choose any of the 261 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gießhübl Föhrenberge (21 stops)
Mödling Bahnhof
Mödling Bahnhof/Bahnbrücke
Mödling Hauptstraße
Mödling Lerchengasse
Mödling Fürstenstraße
Maria Enzersdorf Josef-Leeb-Gasse
Maria Enzersdorf Franz-Josef-Straße
Maria Enzersdorf Franziskanerplatz
Maria Enzersdorf Franz-Keim-Gasse
Maria Enzersdorf Karl-Huber-Gasse
Maria Enzersdorf Kloster
Maria Enzersdorf Mitteräckerstraße
Maria Enzersdorf Marienhöhe
Gießhübl Hochleitengasse
Gießhübl Friedhof
Gießhübl Autobahnanschluss
Gießhübl Gemeindeamt
Gießhübl Hauptstraße 91/92
Gießhübl Brunnengasse
Gießhübl Eichbergstraße
Gießhübl Föhrenberge
261 FAQ
What time does the 261 bus start operating?
Services on the 261 bus start at 06:57 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 261 bus stop working?
Services on the 261 bus stop at 17:02 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 261 bus arrive?
When does the Mödling - Maria Enzersdorf - Gießhübl bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mödling - Maria Enzersdorf - Gießhübl bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 261 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 261 bus stop.
261 Bus Schedule
261 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:57 - 17:02
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:57 - 17:02 | 43 - 162 |
Tue | 06:57 - 17:02 | 43 - 162 |
Wed | 06:57 - 17:02 | 43 - 162 |
Thu | 06:57 - 17:02 | 43 - 162 |
Fri | 06:57 - 17:02 | 43 - 162 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Österreichische Postbus AG Service Alerts
See all updates on 261 (from Mödling Bahnhof), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 261 (Gießhübl Föhrenberge) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Österreichische Postbus AG info now.
261 line bus fare
Österreichische Postbus AG 261 (Gießhübl Föhrenberge) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Österreichische Postbus AG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Österreichische Postbus AG’s official website.
261 (Österreichische Postbus AG)
The first stop of the 261 bus route is Mödling Bahnhof and the last stop is Gießhübl Föhrenberge. 261 (Gießhübl Föhrenberge) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 261 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Österreichische Postbus AG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 261 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 261 bus to take on your trip.
Line 261 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 261 (Gießhübl Föhrenberge) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 261 bus tracker or a live Österreichische Postbus AG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Österreichische Postbus AG or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Österreichische Postbus AG and any bus, including line 261, in Austria
261 - Alternative Directions
Österreichische Postbus AG Lines in Austria
- 731 - Zwettl - Obernondorf - Waldhausen/ Schedule
- 777 - Haslau - Heidenreichstein/ Schedule
- 3 - Stadtverkehr Amstetten/ Schedule
- 1 - Hollabrunn Bahnhof - Raschala/ Schedule
- 889 - Horn - Eggenburg über Kühnring / Kleinmeiseldorf/ Schedule
- 292 - Neusiedl/See - Halbturn - Andau/ Schedule
- 7 - Stadtverkehr Amstetten/ Schedule
- 272 - Simmering - Schwadorf - Bruck/Leitha/ Schedule
- 680 - Scheibbs - Ruprechtshofen - St. Pölten/ Schedule
- 535 - Gänserndorf - Schönkirchen - Kollnbrunn - Mistelbach/ Schedule
- 1862 - Güssing - Großmürbisch - Heiligenbrunn - Luising/ Schedule
- 891 - Horn - Eggenburg über Harmannsdorf/ Schedule
- 479 - Traismauer - Furth/Göttweig/ Schedule
- 686 - Melk - Mank - Purgstall/Erlauf/ Schedule
- 878 - Eggenburg - Röschitz - Pulkau - Retz/ Schedule
- 235 - Ebreichsdorf - Leithaprodersdorf - Eisenstadt/ Schedule
- 718 - Spitz/Donau - Mühldorf - Raxendorf - Pöggstall/ Schedule
- 471 - Böheimkirchen - Michelbach/ Schedule
- 739 - Zwettl - Weitra über Schweiggers und Großschönau/ Schedule
- 1 - Stadtverkehr Horn Bahnhof - Stephanskirche - Gewerbepark/ Schedule