263 Line
Cocaia / Centro (via Av. Salgado Filho e Av. Suplicy)
STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos
STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos 263 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 263 bus (Centro (Via Timóteo Penteado)) has 35 stops departing from Av. Brg. Faria Lima, 3548 - Terminal Cocaia (Empresa de Ônibus Vila Galvão) and ending at Rua Padre Celestino 103.
Choose any of the 263 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centro (Via Timóteo Penteado) (35 stops)
Av. Brg. Faria Lima, 3548 - Terminal Cocaia (Empresa de Ônibus Vila Galvão)
Rua João Gomes, 214
Rua João Gomes, 275
Rua João Gomes, 488
Rua Geremias Joaquim Pereira, 201-309
Rua Geremias Joaquim Pereira, 10
Rua Ricardo Ferreira Dos Reis 81
Rua Conceição Do Rio Verde 145
Rua Benedito Caetano Da Cruz, 240
Rua Benedito Caetano Da Cruz, 464
Rua Nicolau Falci 96
Avenida Rouxinol, 247
Avenida Rouxinol, 51
Avenida Rosa Molina Pannocchia, 430
Avenida Rosa Molina Pannocchia 203
Avenida Rosa Molina Pannocchia, 57-117
Praça Paulo Hideo Futami, 101
Avenida Benjamin Harris Hunicutt, 1509
Av. Salgado Filho 3975
Avenida Salgado Filho, 3767
Avenida Salgado Filho 3546
Ubs Vila Rio
Avenida Benjamin Harris Hunicutt 436
Parada Carrefour Maia
Avenida Bartolomeu De Carlos 901
Rua Eduardo 567
Ubs Flor Da Montanha
Parada Paróquia Santa Mena
Av. Dr. Timóteo Penteado, 1355 - Cemitério
Avenida Doutor Timóteo Penteado 881
Avenida Doutor Timóteo Penteado, 593
Avenida Doutor Timóteo Penteado
Avenida Esperança (Ponto Central)
Rua Dr. Ramos de Azevedo, 55
Rua Padre Celestino 103
263 FAQ
What time does the 263 bus start operating?
Services on the 263 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 263 bus stop working?
Services on the 263 bus stop at 23:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 263 bus arrive?
When does the Cocaia / Centro (via Av. Salgado Filho e Av. Suplicy) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cocaia / Centro (via Av. Salgado Filho e Av. Suplicy) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 263 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 263 bus stop.
STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos 263 bus Route Map - Centro (Via Timóteo Penteado)
263 bus Schedule
263 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 23:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 23:15 | 30 - 60 |
Mon | 05:00 - 23:15 | 25 - 45 |
Tue | 05:00 - 23:15 | 25 - 45 |
Wed | 05:00 - 23:15 | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 05:00 - 23:15 | 25 - 45 |
Fri | 05:00 - 23:15 | 25 - 45 |
Sat | 05:00 - 23:15 | 30 - 60 |
STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 263 (from Av. Brg. Faria Lima, 3548 - Terminal Cocaia (Empresa de Ônibus Vila Galvão)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 263 (Centro (Via Timóteo Penteado)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos info now.
263 line bus fare
STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos 263 (Centro (Via Timóteo Penteado)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos tickets costs please check the Moovit app or STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos’s official website.
263 (STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos)
The first stop of the 263 bus route is Av. Brg. Faria Lima, 3548 - Terminal Cocaia (Empresa de Ônibus Vila Galvão) and the last stop is Rua Padre Celestino 103. 263 (Centro (Via Timóteo Penteado)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 263 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 263 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 263 bus to take on your trip.
Line 263 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 263 (Centro (Via Timóteo Penteado)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 263 bus tracker or a live STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos and any bus, including line 263, in Sao Paulo Region
263 - Alternative Directions
STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 389 - Jardim Santa Edwirges / Terminal Metropolitano Taboão/ Schedule
- 821 - Vila Carmela / Terminal São João/ Schedule
- 785 - Parque Piratininga / Terminal Pimentas (Via Av. Jorge Amado)/ Schedule
- 702 - Unifesp Pimentas / Terminal Metropolitano Cecap/ Schedule
- 262 - Jardim Cambará / Centro (Via Jd. Palmira)/ Schedule
- 791 - Jardim Tupinambá / Terminal Pimentas/ Schedule
- 881 - Vila Carmela / Terminal Pimentas/ Schedule
- 700 - Vila Any / Centro (Via Ayrton Senna)/ Schedule
- 484 - Vila Rica / Terminal São João/ Schedule
- 275 - Cocaia / Shopping Internacional (Via Tiradentes)/ Schedule
- 731VP - Jardim Ottawa / Praça da Saudade (até Terminal Pimentas)/ Schedule
- 360 - Bom Clima / Jardim do Papai/ Schedule
- N437 - Parque Santos Dumont / Terminal Metropolitano Vila Galvão/ Schedule
- 353 - Cocaia / Centro (Via Jd. Bela Vista e Av. Tiradentes)/ Schedule
- 498 - Terminal São João / Terminal Rodoviário (Via Pq. Santos Dumont)/ Schedule
- 483 - Marmelo / Terminal São João/ Schedule
- 277 - Terminal Metropolitano Vila Galvão / Centro/ Schedule
- 783 - Sítio São Francisco (até Marcos Freire) / Terminal Pimentas/ Schedule
- 261 - Terminal Metropolitano Vila Galvão / Centro/ Schedule
- 720 - Terminal Pimentas / Shopping Internacional (Via Cecap/Centro)/ Schedule