265BK Line
Bilikere
KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services
KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services 265BK Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 265BK bus (Bilikere) has 5 stops departing from Benkipura and ending at Bilikere.
265BK bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 17:00. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 265BK bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bilikere (5 stops)
Benkipura
Challa Halli
Ghagena Halli
Dhalal Koppal
Bilikere
265BK FAQ
What time does the 265BK bus start operating?
Services on the 265BK bus start at 17:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 265BK bus stop working?
Services on the 265BK bus stop at 17:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 265BK bus arrive?
When does the Bilikere bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bilikere bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 265BK bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 265BK bus stop.
265BK Bus Schedule
265BK bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 17:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 17:00 | Single departure |
Mon | 17:00 | Single departure |
Tue | 17:00 | Single departure |
Wed | 17:00 | Single departure |
Thu | 17:00 | Single departure |
Fri | 17:00 | Single departure |
Sat | 17:00 | Single departure |
KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services Service Alerts
See all updates on 265BK (from Benkipura), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 265BK (Bilikere) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services info now.
265BK line bus fare
KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services 265BK (Bilikere) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services tickets costs please check the Moovit app or KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services’s official website.
265BK (KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services)
The first stop of the 265BK bus route is Benkipura and the last stop is Bilikere. 265BK (Bilikere) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 265BK has 5 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 11 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Mysore, and helps to find the closest 265BK bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 265BK bus to take on your trip.
Line 265BK Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 265BK (Bilikere) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 265BK bus tracker or a live KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Mysore. The trip planner shows updated data for KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services and any bus, including line 265BK, in Mysore
265BK - Alternative Directions
KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services Lines in Mysore
- 150A - City Bus Station ⇄ Belawatha (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಬೆಳವತ)/ Schedule
- 312 - City Bus Station ⇄ Chaluvarasanakoppalu (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಚಲುವರಸನಕೊಪ್ಪಲು)/ Schedule
- 116D - City Bus Station ⇄ Asha Kiran Hospital (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಆಶಾ ಕಿರಣ್ ಆಸ್ಪತ್ರೆ)/ Schedule
- 500 - City Bus Station ↺ City Bus Station (ನ.ಬ.ನಿ ↺ ನ.ಬ.ನಿ)/ Schedule
- 207B - City Bus Station ⇄ Bokkahalli (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಬೊಕ್ಕಹಳ್ಳಿ)/ Schedule
- 51A - City Bus Station ⇄ Sangam Bhandar (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಸಂಗಮ ಭಂಡಾರ)/ Schedule
- 178A - City Bus Station ⇄ Chandagalu (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಚಂದಗಳು)/ Schedule
- 11FC - Vikranth Radial Plant ⇄ J.P Nagar (ವಿಕ್ರಾಂತ್ ರೇಡಿಯಲ್ ಪ್ಲಾಂಟ್ ⇄ ಜೆ.ಪಿ ನಗರ)/ Schedule
- 94A - City Bus Station ⇄ Parasaiahna Hundi (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಪರಸಯ್ಯನಹುಂಡಿ)/ Schedule
- 270 - City Bus Station ⇄ Basavanapura (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಬಸವನಪುರ)/ Schedule
- 327B - City Bus Station ⇄ Gopalapura (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಗೋಪಾಲಪುರ)/ Schedule
- 178KR - City Bus Station ⇄ K.R Mill Colony (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಕೆ.ಆರ್ ಮಿಲ್ ಕಾಲೋನಿ)/ Schedule
- 178D - Parasaiahna Hundi ⇄ Narayana Hrudayalaya (ಪರಸಯ್ಯನ ಹುಂಡಿ ⇄ ನಾರಾಯಣ ಹೃದಯಾಲಯ)/ Schedule
- 401K - Kadakola Mit - Najangud/ Schedule
- 329 - Mysore Rural Bus Stand ⇄ Bannur (ಮೈಸೂರು ಗ್ರಾಮಾಂತರ ಬಸ್ ನಿ. ⇄ ಬನ್ನೂರು)/ Schedule
- 266K - City Bus Station ⇄ Yelawala (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಇಲವಾಲ)/ Schedule
- 178AM - City Bus Station ⇄ Amruthanagar (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಅಮೃತನಗರ)/ Schedule
- 227E - City Bus Station ⇄ T Katur (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಟಿ ಕಾಟೂರು)/ Schedule
- 204 - City Bus Station ⇄ Kiralu (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಕಿರಳು)/ Schedule
- 178 - City Bus Station ⇄ R.S Naidu Nagar (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಆರ್.ಎಸ್ ನಾಯ್ಡು ನಗರ)/ Schedule