266 Line
Nové Butovice - Zadní Kopanina
DPP
DPP 266 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 266 bus (Nové Butovice) has 12 stops departing from Řeporyjské Náměstí and ending at Nové Butovice.
266 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:30. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 266 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Nové Butovice (12 stops)
Řeporyjské Náměstí
Náměstí U Lva
Slatinová
Raichlova
Amforová
Luka
Kovářova - Kd Mlejn (B)
Mládí (B)
Nová Kolonie (B)
Hůrka (D)
Poliklinika Lípa (B)
Nové Butovice
266 FAQ
What time does the 266 bus start operating?
Services on the 266 bus start at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 266 bus stop working?
Services on the 266 bus stop at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 266 bus arrive?
When does the Nové Butovice - Zadní Kopanina bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Nové Butovice - Zadní Kopanina bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 266 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 266 bus stop.
266 Bus Schedule
266 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:30 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
DPP Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 266 (from Řeporyjské Náměstí), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 266 (Nové Butovice) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all DPP info now.
266 line bus fare
DPP 266 (Nové Butovice) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about DPP tickets costs please check the Moovit app or DPP’s official website.
266 (DPP)
The first stop of the 266 bus route is Řeporyjské Náměstí and the last stop is Nové Butovice. 266 (Nové Butovice) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 266 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you DPP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest 266 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 266 bus to take on your trip.
Line 266 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 266 (Nové Butovice) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 266 bus tracker or a live DPP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for DPP or a trip planner for light rail, bus, train, Trolleybus, subway, funicular, ferry or gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for DPP and any bus, including line 266, in Prague
266 - Alternative Directions
DPP Lines in Prague
- 249 - Zličín - Nový Zličín/ Schedule
- 250 - Černý Most - Sídliště Rohožník/ Schedule
- 916 - Palmovka - Vinořský hřbitov/ Schedule
- 136 - Sídliště Čakovice - Jižní Město/ Schedule
- 225 - Velká Ohrada - Sídliště Na Dědině/ Schedule
- 109 - Palmovka - Dolní Počernice - Výzkumné ústavy Běchovice/ Schedule
- 106 - Nádraží Braník - Kačerov/ Schedule
- 142 - Nové Butovice - Velká Ohrada/ Schedule
- 125 - Smíchovské nádraží - Skalka/ Schedule
- 207 - Staroměstská - Ohrada/ Schedule
- 170 - Pražská čtvrť - Jižní Město/ Schedule
- 913 - Dolní Chabry - Točná/ Schedule
- 904 - Sídliště Řepy - Sídliště Písnice/ Schedule
- 267 - Habrová - Olšanské náměstí/ Schedule
- 150 - Želivského - Na Beránku/ Schedule
- 246 - Zličín - Obchodní centrum Sárská - Poliklinika Modřany/ Schedule
- 129 - Smíchovské nádraží - Baně/ Schedule
- 195 - Sídliště Letňany - Poliklinika Zahradní Město - Jesenická/ Schedule
- AE - Hlavní nádraží - Letiště / Terminál 1/ Schedule
- 144 - Kobylisy - Poliklinika Mazurská/ Schedule