Bus - 266C

266C

Krishnarajendra Market - Kakolu

B.M.T.C. (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corp)

266C bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 266C bus (Direction: Krishnarajendra Market) has 37 stops departing from Kakolu and ending in Krishnarajendra Market.

266C bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 11:50 AM and ends at 3:20 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 266C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Krishnarajendra Market

Seetha Kempanahalli Upcoming Arrivals
Linganahalli Upcoming Arrivals
Shivakote Upcoming Arrivals
Kurubarahalli Cross Upcoming Arrivals
Chikka Byalakere Upcoming Arrivals
Dodda Byaladakere Upcoming Arrivals
Meda Agrahara Cross Upcoming Arrivals
Lakshmipura Cross Lakshmipura Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Kanksha Nagar Upcoming Arrivals
Nethravathi Upcoming Arrivals
Sambhram College Upcoming Arrivals
Ms Palya Hesarghatta Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Jalahalli East Upcoming Arrivals
Gangamma Circle Upcoming Arrivals
Hmt House Upcoming Arrivals
Bel Market Upcoming Arrivals
State Bank Bel Circle Upcoming Arrivals
Bel Circle Upcoming Arrivals
Mathikere Upcoming Arrivals
Ramaiah College Mathikere Upcoming Arrivals
Divanara Palya M S Ramaiah Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Yeshwanthpur Toll Gate (ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಟೋಲ್‌ಗೇಟ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Tata Institute (I.I.Sc) (ಟಾಟಾ ಇನಸ್ಟಿಟ್ಯೂಟ್ (ಐ.ಐ.ಎಸ್‌ಸಿ)) Upcoming Arrivals
Malleshwaram 18th Cross (ಮಲ್ಲೇಶ್ವರಂ 18ನೇ ಕ್ರಾಸ್) Margosa Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Malleshwaram 13th Cross (ಮಲ್ಲೇಶ್ವರಂ 13ನೇ ಕ್ರಾಸ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Malleshwaram 8th Cross (ಮಲ್ಲೇಶ್ವರಂ 8ನೇ ಕ್ರಾಸ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Malleshwaram Circle (ಮಲ್ಲೇಶ್ವರಂ ವೃತ್ತ) Upcoming Arrivals
Link Road (ಲಿಂಕ್‌ ರಸ್ತೆ) 195 Link Rd, Malleshwaram Upcoming Arrivals
Central Subedar Chatram Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Ananda Rao Circle (ಆನಂದರಾವ್‌ ವೃತ್ತ) Upcoming Arrivals
Maharani College (ಮಹಾರಾಣಿ ಕಾಲೇಜು) Sheshadri Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
K.R Circle (ಕೆ.ಆರ್ ವೃತ್ತ) Nrupathunga Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Corporation (ಕಾರ್ಪೊರೇಷನ್) Hudson Circle, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Town Hall (ಟೌನ್‌ ಹಾಲ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Krishnarajendra Market Bala Gangadhara Swamy Flyover, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals

266C FAQ

What time does the 266C bus start operating?

266C bus starts operating at 11:50 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 266C bus stop working?

266C bus stops operating at 3:20 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 266C bus arrive?

When does the Krishnarajendra Market - Kakolu Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Krishnarajendra Market - Kakolu Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 266C bus Stops

Kakolu • Seetha Kempanahalli • Linganahalli • Shivakote • Kurubarahalli Cross • Chikka Byalakere • Dodda Byaladakere • Meda Agrahara Cross • Lakshmipura Cross • Kanksha Nagar • Nethravathi • Sambhram College • Ms Palya • Jalahalli East • Gangamma Circle • Hmt House • Bel Market • State Bank Bel Circle • Bel Circle • Gokula • Mathikere • Ramaiah College Mathikere • Divanara Palya • Yeshwanthpur Toll Gate (ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಟೋಲ್‌ಗೇಟ್) • Tata Institute (I.I.Sc) (ಟಾಟಾ ಇನಸ್ಟಿಟ್ಯೂಟ್ (ಐ.ಐ.ಎಸ್‌ಸಿ)) • Malleshwaram 18th Cross (ಮಲ್ಲೇಶ್ವರಂ 18ನೇ ಕ್ರಾಸ್) • Malleshwaram 13th Cross (ಮಲ್ಲೇಶ್ವರಂ 13ನೇ ಕ್ರಾಸ್) • Malleshwaram 8th Cross (ಮಲ್ಲೇಶ್ವರಂ 8ನೇ ಕ್ರಾಸ್) • Malleshwaram Circle (ಮಲ್ಲೇಶ್ವರಂ ವೃತ್ತ) • Link Road (ಲಿಂಕ್‌ ರಸ್ತೆ) • Central • Ananda Rao Circle (ಆನಂದರಾವ್‌ ವೃತ್ತ) • Maharani College (ಮಹಾರಾಣಿ ಕಾಲೇಜು) • K.R Circle (ಕೆ.ಆರ್ ವೃತ್ತ) • Corporation (ಕಾರ್ಪೊರೇಷನ್) • Town Hall (ಟೌನ್‌ ಹಾಲ್) • Krishnarajendra Market

List of 266C bus Streets

Lakshmipura Road • Hesarghatta Road • M S Ramaiah Road • Margosa Road • 195 Link Rd • Subedar Chatram Road • Sheshadri Road • Nrupathunga Road • Hudson Circle • Bala Gangadhara Swamy Flyover

266C bus Schedule

266C bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 11:50 AM - 3:20 PM

Sunday 11:50 AM - 3:20 PM
Monday 11:50 AM - 3:20 PM
Tuesday 11:50 AM - 3:20 PM
Wednesday 11:50 AM - 3:20 PM
Thursday 11:50 AM - 3:20 PM
Friday 11:50 AM - 3:20 PM
Saturday 11:50 AM - 3:20 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 266C bus route is Kakolu and the last stop is Krishnarajendra Market. 266C (Direction: Krishnarajendra Market) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 266C has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 62 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you B.M.T.C. (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corp) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bengaluru, and helps to find the closest 266C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 266C bus to take on your trip.

266C near me

Alternative Directions

266C FAQ

What time does the 266C bus start operating?

266C bus starts operating at 11:50 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 266C bus stop working?

266C bus stops operating at 3:20 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 266C bus arrive?

When does the Krishnarajendra Market - Kakolu Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Krishnarajendra Market - Kakolu Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More