266HS Line
Yelawala ⇄ Vijaya Nagara Depot (ಇಲವಾಲ ⇄ ವಿಜಯನಗರ ಘಟಕ)
KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services
KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services 266HS Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 266HS bus (→ Yelawala (ಇಲವಾಲ)) has 10 stops departing from Hinkal Signal and ending at Yelawala (ಇಲವಾಲ).
Choose any of the 266HS bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: → Yelawala (ಇಲವಾಲ) (10 stops)
Hinkal Signal
Yashaswi Choultry (ಯಶಸ್ವಿ ಚೌಲ್ಟ್ರಿ)
S.R.S Hootagalli (ಎಸ್.ಆರ್.ಎಸ್ ಹೂಟಗಳ್ಳಿ)
Hootagalli (ಹೂಟಗಳ್ಳಿ)
Hootagalli Housing Board (ಹೂಟಗಳ್ಳಿ ಹೌಸಿಂಗ್ ಬೋರ್ಡ್)
Daba Stop (ಡಾಬಾ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ)
Belawadi (ಬೆಳವಾಡಿ)
Lingadevara Koppalu (ಲಿಂಗದೇವರ ಕೊಪ್ಪಲು)
Yelawala Government Hospital (ಇಲವಾಲ ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಆಸ್ಪತ್ರೆ)
Yelawala (ಇಲವಾಲ)
266HS FAQ
What time does the 266HS bus start operating?
Services on the 266HS bus start at 07:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 266HS bus stop working?
Services on the 266HS bus stop at 14:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 266HS bus arrive?
When does the Yelawala ⇄ Vijaya Nagara Depot (ಇಲವಾಲ ⇄ ವಿಜಯನಗರ ಘಟಕ) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Yelawala ⇄ Vijaya Nagara Depot (ಇಲವಾಲ ⇄ ವಿಜಯನಗರ ಘಟಕ) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 266HS bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 266HS bus stop.
266HS Bus Schedule
266HS bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:05 - 14:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:05 - 14:30 | 19 |
Mon | 07:05 - 14:30 | 19 |
Tue | 07:05 - 14:30 | 19 |
Wed | 07:05 - 14:30 | 19 |
Thu | 07:05 - 14:30 | 19 |
Fri | 07:05 - 14:30 | 19 |
Sat | 07:05 - 14:30 | 19 |
KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services Service Alerts
See all updates on 266HS (from Hinkal Signal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 266HS (→ Yelawala (ಇಲವಾಲ)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services info now.
266HS line bus fare
KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services 266HS (→ Yelawala (ಇಲವಾಲ)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services tickets costs please check the Moovit app or KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services’s official website.
266HS (KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services)
The first stop of the 266HS bus route is Hinkal Signal and the last stop is Yelawala (ಇಲವಾಲ). 266HS (→ Yelawala (ಇಲವಾಲ)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 266HS has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Mysore, and helps to find the closest 266HS bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 266HS bus to take on your trip.
Line 266HS Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 266HS (→ Yelawala (ಇಲವಾಲ)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 266HS bus tracker or a live KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Mysore. The trip planner shows updated data for KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services and any bus, including line 266HS, in Mysore
266HS - Alternative Directions
KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services Lines in Mysore
- 62DR - Ring Road ➥ City Bus Station (ರಿಂಗ್ ರೋಡ್ ➥ ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ)/ Schedule
- 161B - City Bus Station ⇄ Triveni Circle (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ತ್ರಿವೇಣಿ ವೃತ್ತ)/ Schedule
- 186M - Rajiv Gandhi Nagar Water Tank ⇄ Railway Station (ರಾಜೀವ ಗಾಂಧಿನಗರ ವಾಟರ್ ಟ್ಯಂಕ್ ⇄ ರೈಲು ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ)/ Schedule
- 161E - City Bus Station ⇄ Sathagalli Extension (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಸಾತಗಳ್ಳಿ ಬಡಾವಣೆ)/ Schedule
- 235C - City Bus Station ⇄ Gopalapura (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಗೋಪಾಲಪುರ)/ Schedule
- 305 - City Bus Station ⇄ Ramenahalli (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ರಾಮೇನಹಳ್ಳಿ)/ Schedule
- 1HL - L&T ⇄ Hinkal Signal (ಎಲ್&ಟಿ ⇄ ಹಿನಕಲ್ ಸಿಗ್ನಲ್)/ Schedule
- 129DC - City Bus Station ↺ City Bus Station (ನ.ಬ.ನಿ ↺ ನ.ಬ.ನಿ)/ Schedule
- 255 - City Bus Station ⇄ Gumchahalli (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಗುಂಚಹಳ್ಳಿ)/ Schedule
- 2A - City Bus Station ⇄ Eshwara Temple (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಈಶ್ವರ ದೇವಸ್ಥಾನ)/ Schedule
- 178DB - B.E.M.L Nagar ⇄ Narayana Hrudayalaya (ಬಿ.ಇ.ಎಂ.ಎಲ್ ನಗರ ⇄ ನಾರಾಯಣ ಹೃದಯಾಲಯ)/ Schedule
- 303C - K.R.S Grama ⇄ Hootagalli Housing Board (ಕೆ.ಆರ್.ಎಸ್ ಗ್ರಾಮ ⇄ ಹೂಟಗಳ್ಳಿ ಹೌಸಿಂಗ್ ಸೊಸೈಟಿ)/ Schedule
- 178D - Parasaiahna Hundi ⇄ Narayana Hrudayalaya (ಪರಸಯ್ಯನ ಹುಂಡಿ ⇄ ನಾರಾಯಣ ಹೃದಯಾಲಯ)/ Schedule
- 51DC - City Bus Station ⇄ Basavanapura (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಬಸವನಪುರ)/ Schedule
- 11A - City Bus Station ⇄ Gururu (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಗುರೂರು)/ Schedule
- 120S - City Bus Station ⇄ Shadanahalli (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಶಾಡನಹಳ್ಳಿ)/ Schedule
- 91A - City Bus Station ⇄ S.L.V Stores (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಎಸ್.ಎಲ್.ವಿ ಸ್ಟೋರ್ಸ್)/ Schedule
- 123A - City Bus Station ⇄ C.I.T.B Choultry (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಸಿ.ಐ.ಟಿ.ಬಿ ಚೌಲ್ಟ್ರಿ)/ Schedule
- 10C - L&T ⇄ J.P Nagar (ಎಲ್&ಟಿ ⇄ ಜೆ.ಪಿ ನಗರ)/ Schedule
- 237 - City Bus Station ⇄ Kergalli (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಕೇರ್ಗಳ್ಳಿ)/ Schedule