267 Line
Kinrooi Dorpsplein
De Lijn
De Lijn 267 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 267 bus (Kinrooi Dorpsplein) has 12 stops departing from Bree Busstation Perron 3 and ending at Kinrooi Dorpsplein.
Choose any of the 267 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kinrooi Dorpsplein (12 stops)
Bree Busstation Perron 3
Bree Kanaal Noord
Bree Processieweg
Tongerlo Veestraat
Tongerlo Bosstraat
Tongerlo Kerkhofstraat
Tongerlo Bosstraat
Tongerlo Veestraat
Tongerlo Vogelsdonk
Kinrooi Luitestraat
Kinrooi Breeërsteenweg
Kinrooi Dorpsplein
267 FAQ
What time does the 267 bus start operating?
Services on the 267 bus start at 12:17 on Wednesday.
What time does the 267 bus stop working?
Services on the 267 bus stop at 12:17 on Wednesday.
What time does the 267 bus arrive?
When does the Kinrooi Dorpsplein Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kinrooi Dorpsplein Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 267 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 267 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 267 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 267 bus stop.
267 bus Schedule
267 bus route operates on Monday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 15:52 - 17:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 15:52 - 17:00 | 68 |
Tue | 15:52 - 17:00 | 68 |
Wed | 12:17 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:52 - 17:00 | 68 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 267 (from Bree Busstation Perron 3), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 267 (Kinrooi Dorpsplein) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
267 line bus fare
De Lijn 267 (Kinrooi Dorpsplein) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
267 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 267 bus route is Bree Busstation Perron 3 and the last stop is Kinrooi Dorpsplein. 267 (Kinrooi Dorpsplein) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: 267 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 267 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 267 bus to take on your trip.
Line 267 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 267 (Kinrooi Dorpsplein) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 267 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 267, in Belgium
267 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 613 - Oudenaarde - Etikhove - Louise-Marie -Ronse/Renaix/ Schedule
- 4 - Sint-Andries-Gevang.-Station-Assebroek-V.Zuylen/ Schedule
- 280 - Beernem - Doomkerke De Zande - Wingene/ Schedule
- 30 - Station Zuid - Berchem Station - Stuivenberg/ Schedule
- 511 - Schoolbus Rotselaar - Wijgmaal - Herent - Haacht/ Schedule
- 219 - Poederlee - Lichtaart - Herentals - Vorselaar/ Schedule
- 518 - Gistel - Moerdijk - Eernegem - Torhout/ Schedule
- 533 - Mechelen - Rijmenam - Haacht Don Bosco - Tremelo/ Schedule
- 213 - Brussel - Asse - Ternat - Teralfene - Aalst/ Schedule
- 497 - Bedrijvenshuttle Lokeren/ Schedule
- 499 - Diest scholen - Schaffen - Paal - Tervant/ Schedule
- 269 - Maaseik - Bree - Peer - Hechtel - Leopoldsburg/ Schedule
- 408 - Hoogstraten - Rijkevorsel - Malle - Zandhoven/ Schedule
- 28 - Beringen - Mol/ Schedule
- 675 - Stabroek - Kalmthout - Wuustwezel/ Schedule
- 27 - Dendermonde - Baasrode - Sint-Amands/ Schedule
- 432 - Sint-Niklaas - Stekene - Hellestraat/ Schedule
- 528 - Mechelen - Peulis - Waver Scholen/ Schedule
- 87 - Aalst - Haaltert - Aspelare - Geraardsbergen/ Schedule
- 821 - Merchtem - Grimbergen - Vilvoorde - Zaventem/ Schedule