Bus - 26A

26A

Großenzersdorf - Kagran

Wiener Linien - Bus

26A bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 26A bus (Direction: Großenzersdorf Busbahnhof) has 24 stops departing from Kagran and ending in Großenzersdorf Busbahnhof.

26A bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:05 AM and ends at 11:50 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 26A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Großenzersdorf Busbahnhof

Kagran 25, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Siebeckstraße Wagramer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Häußlergasse Donaustadtstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Donaustadtstraße Donaustadtstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Polgarstraße 104 Erzherzog-Karl-Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Erzherzog-Karl-Straße S 20 Vernholzgasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Konstanziagasse 140 Erzherzog-Karl-Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Hartlebengasse 169 Erzherzog-Karl-Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Zschokkegasse 52 Zschokkegasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Aspernstraße 211 Erzherzog-Karl-Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Aspernstraße/Oberdorfstr. 119 Aspernstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Siegesplatz 21 Siegesplatz, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Lohwaggasse 21 Groß-Enzersdorfer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Saltenstraße 54 Groß-Enzersdorfer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Flugfeldstraße 76 Groß-Enzersdorfer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Lannesstraße 1 Eßlinger Hauptstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Kirschenallee 56 Eßlinger Hauptstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Eßling Schule 98 Eßlinger Hauptstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Seefeldergasse 128 Eßlinger Hauptstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Podlahagasse 161 Eßlinger Hauptstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Englisch-Feld-Gasse 168 Eßlinger Hauptstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Eßling Stadtgrenze 205 Eßlinger Hauptstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Großenzersdorf Stadtmauer 7 Wiener Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Großenzersdorf Busbahnhof 2 Lobaustraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals

26A FAQ

What time does the 26A bus start operating?

26A bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 26A bus stop working?

26A bus stops operating at 11:50 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 26A bus arrive?

When does the Großenzersdorf - Kagran Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Großenzersdorf - Kagran Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 26A bus Stops

Kagran • Siebeckstraße • Häußlergasse • Donaustadtstraße • Polgarstraße • Erzherzog-Karl-Straße S • Konstanziagasse • Hartlebengasse • Zschokkegasse • Aspernstraße • Aspernstraße/Oberdorfstr. • Siegesplatz • Lohwaggasse • Saltenstraße • Flugfeldstraße • Lannesstraße • Kirschenallee • Eßling Schule • Seefeldergasse • Podlahagasse • Englisch-Feld-Gasse • Eßling Stadtgrenze • Großenzersdorf Stadtmauer • Großenzersdorf Busbahnhof

List of 26A bus Streets

25 • Wagramer Straße • Donaustadtstraße • Donaustadtstraße • 104 Erzherzog-Karl-Straße • 20 Vernholzgasse • 140 Erzherzog-Karl-Straße • 169 Erzherzog-Karl-Straße • 52 Zschokkegasse • 211 Erzherzog-Karl-Straße • 119 Aspernstraße • 21 Siegesplatz • 21 Groß-Enzersdorfer Straße • 54 Groß-Enzersdorfer Straße • 76 Groß-Enzersdorfer Straße • 1 Eßlinger Hauptstraße • 56 Eßlinger Hauptstraße • 98 Eßlinger Hauptstraße • 128 Eßlinger Hauptstraße • 161 Eßlinger Hauptstraße • 168 Eßlinger Hauptstraße • 205 Eßlinger Hauptstraße • 7 Wiener Straße • 2 Lobaustraße

26A bus Schedule

26A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:05 AM - 11:50 PM

Sunday 12:05 AM - 11:50 PM
Monday 12:05 AM - 11:50 PM
Tuesday 12:05 AM - 11:50 PM
Wednesday 12:05 AM - 11:50 PM
Thursday 12:05 AM - 11:50 PM
Friday 12:05 AM - 11:50 PM
Saturday 12:05 AM - 11:50 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 26A bus route is Kagran and the last stop is Großenzersdorf Busbahnhof. 26A (Direction: Großenzersdorf Busbahnhof) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 26A has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Wiener Linien - Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vienna, and helps to find the closest 26A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 26A bus to take on your trip.

26A near me

Alternative Directions

26A FAQ

What time does the 26A bus start operating?

26A bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 26A bus stop working?

26A bus stops operating at 11:50 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 26A bus arrive?

When does the Großenzersdorf - Kagran Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Großenzersdorf - Kagran Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More