26A Line
Eminönü Kantarcilar -Fulya Mahallesi
İETT
İETT 26A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 26A bus (Eminönü Kantarcilar -Fulya Mahallesi) has 18 stops departing from Eminönü Kantarcilar - Son Durak(26-70ke) Yönü and ending at Fulya Mahallesi - Son Durak Yönü.
Choose any of the 26A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Eminönü Kantarcilar -Fulya Mahallesi (18 stops)
Eminönü Kantarcilar - Son Durak(26-70ke) Yönü
Karaköy
Tophane
Salipazari - Beşiktaş Yönü
Findikli - Beşiktaş Yönü
Kabataş - Beşiktaş Yönü
Mimar Sinan Üniversitesi - Ortaköy Yönü
Deniz Müzesi - Ortaköy Yönü
Beşiktaş Meydan / Kabataş Yönü
Akaretler - Eminönü Yönü
Akaretler - Ihlamur Yönü
Şair Nedim - Fulya Mah. Yönü
Muradiye - Ihlamur Yönü
Beşiktaş Evlendirme Dairesi - Dikilitaş Yönü
Engelliler Parki - Fulya Mah. Yönü
Fulya Tesisleri - Fulya Yönü
Mehmetçik Caddesi - Fulya Mah. Yönü
Fulya Mahallesi - Son Durak Yönü
26A FAQ
What time does the 26A bus start operating?
Services on the 26A bus start at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 26A bus stop working?
Services on the 26A bus stop at 21:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 26A bus arrive?
When does the Eminönü Kantarcilar -Fulya Mahallesi bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Eminönü Kantarcilar -Fulya Mahallesi bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 26A (Eminönü Kantarcilar -Fulya Mahallesi) bus fare?
The Eminönü Kantarcilar -Fulya Mahallesi (Eminönü Kantarcilar -Fulya Mahallesi) bus fare is about ₺17.70.
Is there a 26A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 26A bus stop.
26A Bus Schedule
26A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 21:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:30 - 21:40 | 93 - 121 |
Mon | 07:00 - 21:00 | 97 - 187 |
Tue | 07:00 - 21:00 | 97 - 187 |
Wed | 07:00 - 21:00 | 97 - 187 |
Thu | 07:00 - 21:00 | 97 - 187 |
Fri | 07:00 - 21:00 | 97 - 187 |
Sat | 07:00 - 21:00 | 97 - 187 |
İETT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 26A (from Eminönü Kantarcilar - Son Durak(26-70ke) Yönü), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 26A (Eminönü Kantarcilar -Fulya Mahallesi) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all İETT info now.
26A line bus fare
İETT 26A (Eminönü Kantarcilar -Fulya Mahallesi) ride fare is about ₺17.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about İETT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or İETT’s official website.
26A (İETT)
The first stop of the 26A bus route is Eminönü Kantarcilar - Son Durak(26-70ke) Yönü and the last stop is Fulya Mahallesi - Son Durak Yönü. 26A (Eminönü Kantarcilar -Fulya Mahallesi) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 26A has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you İETT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Istanbul, and helps to find the closest 26A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 26A bus to take on your trip.
Line 26A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 26A (Eminönü Kantarcilar -Fulya Mahallesi) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 26A bus tracker or a live İETT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for İETT or a trip planner for metro, train, Metrobus, tram, ferry, bus or Dolmus & Minibus to plan your route around Istanbul. The trip planner shows updated data for İETT and any bus, including line 26A, in Istanbul
26A - Alternative Directions
İETT Lines in Istanbul
- 73B - FLORYA - BAKIRKÖY/ Schedule
- 20E - ESATPAŞA - KADIKÖY/ Schedule
- 15CA - BÜYÜK ÇAMLICA CAMİİ / BULGURLU METRO - GÖZTEPE KÖPRÜSÜ/ Schedule
- 28 - TOPKAPI / EDİRNEKAPI - BEŞİKTAŞ/ Schedule
- 142A - BOĞAZKÖY - AVCILAR METROBÜS/ Schedule
- 29C - TARABYAÜSTÜ - KABATAŞ/ Schedule
- 28T - TOPKAPI - BEŞİKTAŞ/ Schedule
- KÇ2 - K.S.S.HASTANESİ - YENİBOSNA METRO/ Schedule
- 39O - YEŞİLPINAR - OTOGAR/ Schedule
- 63 - KAĞITHANE / ÇELİKTEPE - KABATAŞ/ Schedule
- 76 - BEYLİKDÜZÜ - BAKIRKÖY/ Schedule
- 11L - ESATPAŞA / BULGURLU - ÜSKÜDAR/ Schedule
- 78E - FENERTEPE PERON/BAŞAKŞEHİR - KAYABAŞI KİPTAŞ/ Schedule
- TM12 - KARADOLAP - ALİBEYKÖY/ Schedule
- 25G - SARIYER - TAKSİM/ Schedule
- 22B - BEBEK - KABATAŞ/ Schedule
- 55ET - GAZİOSMANPAŞA - BEŞİKTAŞ/ Schedule
- MR11 - KAZLIÇEŞME - TOPKAPI/ Schedule
- 64Ç - EMNİYETTEPE/ÇELİKTEPE-ŞİŞLİ/ Schedule
- 66 - GÜLBAĞ - EMİNÖNÜ/ Schedule