27 Line
Doetinchem
Arriva
Arriva 27 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 27 bus (Doetinchem) has 39 stops departing from Arnhem, Centraal Station and ending at Doetinchem, Station.
Choose any of the 27 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Doetinchem (39 stops)
Arnhem, Centraal Station
Arnhem, Willemsplein
Arnhem, Velperplein
Arnhem, Station Velperpoort
Arnhem, Hoflaan
Arnhem, Raapopseweg
Arnhem, Dongestraat
Arnhem, Lange Wal
Arnhem, Keulse Slag
Arnhem, Brekelenkampstraat
Velp, Graaf Gerhardstraat
Velp, Graaf Ottostraat
Velp, Haverland
Velp, Ziekenhuis/Waterstraat
Velp, Velperbroek
Duiven, Aansluiting A12
Lathum, Rijderbosweg
Lathum, Kerkstraat
Giesbeek, Groenestraat
Giesbeek, Zwalmstraat
Giesbeek, Tutenburgsestraat
Angerlo, Bingerdenseweg
Doesburg, Beinum
Doesburg, Haven
Doesburg, Meipoort
Doesburg, Kraakselaan
Drempt, Nh Kerk
Drempt, De Braamberg
Hoog-Keppel, Burg. Vrijlandweg
Hoog-Keppel, Weg Naar Hoog-Keppel
Laag-Keppel, 'T Smaaleke
Laag-Keppel, Gouden Leeuw
Laag-Keppel, Manege
Langerak, Ijzergieterij
Doetinchem, Den Ooiman
Doetinchem, Tweede Loolaan
Doetinchem, Centrum
Doetinchem, Gemeentehuis
Doetinchem, Station
27 FAQ
What time does the 27 bus start operating?
Services on the 27 bus start at 00:16 on Sunday.
What time does the 27 bus stop working?
Services on the 27 bus stop at 23:16 on Saturday.
What time does the 27 bus arrive?
When does the Doetinchem Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Doetinchem Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Arriva 27 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 27 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 27 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 27 bus stop.
27 bus Schedule
27 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:24 - 23:42
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:16 - 23:17 | 157 |
Mon | 06:24 - 23:42 | 43 - 245 |
Tue | 06:24 - 23:42 | 43 - 245 |
Wed | 06:24 - 23:42 | 43 - 245 |
Thu | 06:24 - 23:42 | 43 - 245 |
Fri | 06:24 - 23:42 | 43 - 245 |
Sat | 08:38 - 23:16 | 60 - 120 |
Arriva bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 27 (from Arnhem, Centraal Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 27 (Doetinchem) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva info now.
27 line bus fare
Arriva 27 (Doetinchem) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva’s official website.
27 (Arriva)
The first stop of the 27 bus route is Arnhem, Centraal Station and the last stop is Doetinchem, Station. 27 (Doetinchem) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 27 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 73 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Arriva suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 27 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 27 bus to take on your trip.
Line 27 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 27 (Doetinchem) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 27 bus tracker or a live Arriva bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva and any bus, including line 27, in Netherlands
27 - Alternative Directions
Arriva Lines in Netherlands
- 86 - Venlo via Greenport - Horst/ Schedule
- STOPBUS I.P.V. TREIN - Stopbus i.p.v. trein Leeuwarden <-> Sneek
- 7532 - Warfstermolen De Warf - Buitenpost Station/ Schedule
- 458 - Borculo via Lochem en Ruurlo - Borculo/ Schedule
- 5 - Stadsdienst Leiden | Centraal Station - Voorschoten Starrenburg/ Schedule
- 6631 - Siegerswoude - Drachten, Transferium Oost/ Schedule
- 6622 - Nij Beets - Drachten, Transferium Oost/ Schedule
- 6301 - Langedijke - Oosterwolde Busstation/ Schedule
- 199 - Haaksbergen via Rekken - Eibergen/ Schedule
- 70 - Minnertsga - Leeuwarden/ Schedule
- 7011 - Aalsum - Dokkum Busstation/ Schedule
- 8391 - Terherne Gravinnewei - Akkrum Station/ Schedule
- 268 - Zaltbommel - Giessen/ Schedule
- 612 - Doetinchem Station - Tweede Loolaan/ Schedule
- 7111 - Reitsum - Dokkum Busstation/ Schedule
- 8492 - Echten Middenvaart - Lemmer Busstation/ Schedule
- 6351 - Nijeholtpade - Wolvega Station/ Schedule
- 384 - Waddinxveen via Moerkapelle - Den Haag Centraal/ Schedule
- 5 - Stadsdienst Schiermonnikoog | Centrum VVV - Badstrand
- 6831 - Hoornsterzwaag - Heerenveen, Busstation/ Schedule