27 Line
Nádraží Braník
DPP
DPP 27 light rail Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 27 light rail (Nádraží Braník) has 23 stations departing from Libeňský Most and ending at Nádraží Braník.
Choose any of the 27 light rail stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Nádraží Braník (23 stops)
Libeňský Most
Maniny
U Průhonu
Ortenovo Náměstí
Nádraží Holešovice
Výstaviště
Veletržní Palác
Strossmayerovo Náměstí
Nábřeží Kapitána Jaroše
Čechův Most
Právnická Fakulta
Staroměstská
Karlovy Lázně
Národní Divadlo
Jiráskovo Náměstí
Palackého Náměstí
Výtoň
Podolská Vodárna
Kublov
Dvorce
Přístaviště
Pobřežní Cesta
Nádraží Braník
27 FAQ
What time does the 27 light rail start operating?
Services on the 27 light rail start at 06:22 on Sunday.
What time does the 27 light rail stop working?
Services on the 27 light rail stop at 17:30 on Sunday.
What time does the 27 light rail arrive?
When does the Nádraží Braník Light Rail line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Nádraží Braník Light Rail line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 27 light rail station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 27 light rail station.
27 light rail Schedule
27 light rail line operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 06:22 - 17:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:22 - 17:30 | 15 - 20 |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 21:42 | Single departure |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
DPP light rail Service Alerts
See all updates on 27 (from Libeňský Most), including real-time status info, light rail delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 27 (Nádraží Braník) and track the light rail as it moves on the map. Download the app for all DPP info now.
27 line light rail fare
DPP 27 (Nádraží Braník) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about DPP tickets costs please check the Moovit app or DPP’s official website.
27 (DPP)
The first stop of the 27 light rail route is Libeňský Most and the last stop is Nádraží Braník. 27 (Nádraží Braník) is operational during Sunday, Thursday.
Additional information: 27 has 23 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you DPP suggested routes, real-time light rail tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest 27 light rail stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and light rail schedule for the 27 light rail to take on your trip.
Line 27 Real Time Light Rail Tracker
Track line 27 (Nádraží Braník) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 27 light rail tracker or a live DPP light rail tracker app and never miss your light rail.
Use the app as a trip planner for DPP or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus, Train, Trolleybus, Subway, Funicular, Ferry or Gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for DPP and any light rail, including line 27, in Prague
DPP Lines in Prague
- 97 - Bílá Hora - Nádraží Hostivař/ Schedule
- 14 - Palmovka - Spořilov/ Schedule
- 98 - Sídliště Řepy - Spojovací/ Schedule
- 6 - Vysočanská - Kubánské náměstí/ Schedule
- 90 - Olšanské hřbitovy - Lazarská / Palackého náměstí/ Schedule
- 4 - Slivenec - Kubánské náměstí/ Schedule
- 20 - Dědina - Sídliště Barrandov/ Schedule
- 93 - Sídliště Ďáblice - Vozovna Pankrác/ Schedule
- 96 - Sídliště Petřiny - Spořilov/ Schedule
- 19 - Depo Hostivař - Pankrác/ Schedule
- 1 - Sídliště Petřiny - Spojovací/ Schedule
- 95 - Vozovna Kobylisy - Ústřední dílny Dopravního podniku/ Schedule
- 24 - Vozovna Kobylisy - Náměstí bratří Synků/ Schedule
- 9 - Sídliště Řepy - Spojovací/ Schedule
- 13 - Čechovo náměstí - Olšanské hřbitovy/ Schedule
- 12 - Výstaviště - Sídliště Barrandov/ Schedule
- 94 - Slivenec - Lehovec/ Schedule
- 21 - Radlická - Sídliště Modřany/ Schedule
- 99 - Sídliště Řepy - Zahradní Město/ Schedule
- 7 - Radlická - Lehovec/ Schedule