27 Line
Gordon Head / Downtown
BCTransit
BCTransit 27 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 27 bus (Downtown) has 34 stops departing from Tyndall Ave at Ash Rd and ending at Fairfield Rd at Blanshard St.
Choose any of the 27 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Downtown (34 stops)
Tyndall Ave at Ash Rd
Tyndall Ave at Triest Cres
Tyndall Ave at San Juan Ave
Tyndall Ave at Kenmore Rd
Tyndall Ave at San Pedro Ave
Feltham Rd at Tyndall Ave
Feltham Rd at Shelbourne St
Shelbourne St at Feltham Rd
Shelbourne St at Blair Ave
Shelbourne St at University Heights
Shelbourne St at Mckenzie Ave
Shelbourne St at Mortimer St
Shelbourne St at Broadmead Ave
Shelbourne St at Cedar Hill X Rd
Shelbourne St at Pear St
Shelbourne St at Derby Rd
Shelbourne St at Knight Ave
Shelbourne St at Mcrae Ave
Shelbourne St at Hillside Centre
Shelbourne St at Hillside Ave
Shelbourne St at Pearl St
Shelbourne St at Kings Rd
Shelbourne St at Bay St
Shelbourne St at Denman St
Begbie St at Vining St
Begbie St at Elford St
Pandora Ave at Fernwood Rd
Pandora Ave at Chambers St
Pandora Ave at Cook St
Pandora Ave at Quadra St
Pandora Ave at Blanshard St
Douglas St at Fort St
Burdett Ave at Douglas St
Fairfield Rd at Blanshard St
27 FAQ
What time does the 27 bus start operating?
Services on the 27 bus start at 05:22 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 27 bus stop working?
Services on the 27 bus stop at 00:26 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 27 bus arrive?
When does the Gordon Head / Downtown bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gordon Head / Downtown bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 27 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 27 bus stop.
27 Bus Schedule
27 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:22 - 00:26
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:52 - 23:33 | 24 - 39 |
Mon | 05:22 - 00:26 | 18 - 33 |
Tue | 05:22 - 00:26 | 19 - 35 |
Wed | 05:22 - 00:26 | 19 - 35 |
Thu | 05:22 - 00:26 | 19 - 35 |
Fri | 05:22 - 01:46 | 19 - 36 |
Sat | 06:24 - 02:06 | 20 - 30 |
BCTransit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 27 (from Tyndall Ave at Ash Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 27 (Downtown) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BCTransit info now.
27 line bus fare
BCTransit 27 (Downtown) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BCTransit tickets costs please check the Moovit app or BCTransit’s official website.
27 (BCTransit)
The first stop of the 27 bus route is Tyndall Ave at Ash Rd and the last stop is Fairfield Rd at Blanshard St. 27 (Downtown) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 27 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BCTransit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Southwest British Columbia, and helps to find the closest 27 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 27 bus to take on your trip.
Line 27 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 27 (Downtown) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 27 bus tracker or a live BCTransit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BCTransit or a trip planner for SkyTrain, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Southwest British Columbia. The trip planner shows updated data for BCTransit and any bus, including line 27, in Southwest British Columbia
27 - Alternative Directions
BCTransit Lines in Southwest British Columbia
- 5 - James Bay / Willows/ Schedule
- 83 - Sidney / Brentwood / Royal Oak/ Schedule
- 52 - Colwood Exch / Bear Mountain/ Schedule
- 43 - Royal Roads via Belmont Park/ Schedule
- 47 - Goldstream Meadows / Downtown/ Schedule
- 22A - Vic General / Hillside Centre via Strawberry Vale/ Schedule
- 59 - Triangle Mountain / Langford Exch/ Schedule
- 17 - Cedar Hill/ Schedule
- 53 - Vic General / Langford Exch/ Schedule
- 22 - Vic General / Hillside Centre/ Schedule
- 88 - Airport / Sidney/ Schedule
- 82 - Sidney / Saanichton via Stautw/ Schedule
- 46 - Dockyard / Westhills/ Schedule
- 7N - UVIC / Downtown Night Route/ Schedule
- 64 - Langford Exch / Sooke via E Sooke and Beecher Bay/ Schedule
- 13 - Ten Mile Point / UVIC/ Schedule
- 24 - Cedar Hill / Tillicum Centre/ Schedule
- 6 - Royal Oak Exch / Downtown/ Schedule
- 32 - Cordova Bay / Royal Oak Exch/ Schedule
- 28 - Majestic / Downtown/ Schedule