2715 Line
Lisboa (C. Grande) - Cidade Nova via IC22
Carris Metropolitana
Carris Metropolitana 2715 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2715 bus (Cidade Nova) has 18 stops departing from Campo Grande (Metro) P5 and ending at R Guerra Junqueiro 11 (Cidade Nova).
Choose any of the 2715 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cidade Nova (18 stops)
Campo Grande (Metro) P5
Av Ant Galvão Andrade 38B (Piscinas)
Av D Luís Menezes (C Reformados)
Av M Carlos Andrade (C Saúde)
Av Marquês Marialva (Igreja)
Av Marquês Marialva (Correios)
Av Marquês Marialva (Igreja)
Av Conde Avranches 26
R Manuel Casimiro Q1
Av Conde Avranches (X) Pct J B Araújo
Pça Dom Rui da Câmara 39B
Av D Luís Menezes (X) Pct Corte Real
Av D Luís Menezes (X) Av D Sebastião
Av D Sebastião (X) Pct Manuel Fialho
Av D Sebastião 16
Av Luís de Camões (Dep Água)
Avenida Luís de Camões 10
R Guerra Junqueiro 11 (Cidade Nova)
2715 FAQ
What time does the 2715 bus start operating?
Services on the 2715 bus start at 17:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2715 bus stop working?
Services on the 2715 bus stop at 19:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2715 bus arrive?
When does the Lisboa (C. Grande) - Cidade Nova via IC22 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lisboa (C. Grande) - Cidade Nova via IC22 bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2715 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2715 bus stop.
Carris Metropolitana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2715 (from Campo Grande (Metro) P5), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2715 (Cidade Nova) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris Metropolitana info now.
2715 line bus fare
Carris Metropolitana 2715 (Cidade Nova) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris Metropolitana tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Carris Metropolitana’s official website.
2715 (Carris Metropolitana)
The first stop of the 2715 bus route is Campo Grande (Metro) P5 and the last stop is R Guerra Junqueiro 11 (Cidade Nova). 2715 (Cidade Nova) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2715 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris Metropolitana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 2715 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2715 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2715 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2715 (Cidade Nova) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2715 bus tracker or a live Carris Metropolitana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris Metropolitana or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris Metropolitana and any bus, including line 2715, in Lisboa
Carris Metropolitana Lines in Lisboa
- 2518 - Frielas (Zona Comercial) - Sr. Roubado (Metro)/ Schedule
- 1626 - CascaiShopping (Terminal) - Portela Sintra (Estação Sul)/ Schedule
- 1209 - Bairro da Felosa - Mira Sintra (Mercado) via Cemitério/ Schedule
- 1223 - Agualva-Cacém (Estação) - Portela Sintra (Estação Sul) via Vale Flores/ Schedule
- 2213 - Odivelas (Metro) - Famões/ Schedule
- 2741 - Ericeira (Terminal) - Lisboa (C. Grande) via Ericeira (Centro) Freixeira e A8/ Schedule
- 1712 - Algés (Estação) - Amadora (Estação Sul)/ Schedule
- 3521 - Cruz de Pau - Aroeira/ Schedule
- 3508 - Corroios (Estação) - Paio Pires (Centro)/ Schedule
- 3703 - Almada (Parque Urbano) - Lisboa (Areeiro)/ Schedule
- 1251 - Alto do Forte (Centro Comercial) via Mem Martins | Circular/ Schedule
- 1632 - Terrugem (Igreja) - Carvalhal (Largo)/ Schedule
- 1601 - Amadora Este (Metro) - Oeiras (Estação Norte)/ Schedule
- 2723 - Lisboa (C. Grande) - Zambujal/ Schedule
- 1248 - Portela Sintra (Estação Norte) - Praia Maçãs (Mercado)/ Schedule
- 4410 - Manteigadas (Esc. Profissional) - Poço Mouro via Centro Comercial/ Schedule
- 4621 - Moita (Esc. Secundária) - Seixal (Terminal Fluvial)/ Schedule
- 4207 - Montijo (Escola Joaquim Serra) - Montijo (Terminal Fluvial)/ Schedule
- 1713 - Algés (Estação) - Damaia (Estação Norte)/ Schedule
- 2032 - Sacavém (Estação) | Circular via São João da Talha/ Schedule