272 Line
Simmering - Schwadorf - Bruck/Leitha
Österreichische Postbus AG
Österreichische Postbus AG 272 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 272 bus (Bruck/Leitha Gymnasium/Hak) has 33 stops departing from Wien Simmering and ending at Bruck/Leitha Gymnasium/Hak.
Choose any of the 272 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bruck/Leitha Gymnasium/Hak (33 stops)
Wien Simmering
Wien Zentralfriedhof 2.Tor
Wien Hauptwerkstätte
Schwechat Brauerei
Schwechat Wiener Straße
Schwechat B10/Rathausplatz
Schwechat Möhringgasse
Schwechat Bahnhof
Schwechat Rotes Kreuz
Schwechat am Waldfriedhof
Schwechat am Concorde-Business-Park
Rauchenwarth Kirchenplatz
Rauchenwarth Raiffeisenstr.
Wienerherberg Fabriksgasse
Wienerherberg Seegasse
Wienerherberg Kleinfeldgasse
Schwadorf Schiefer Weg
Schwadorf Schulgasse
Schwadorf Volksschule
Schwadorf Brucker Straße
Margarethen/Moos B10/B60
Gallbrunn Wiener Straße
Gallbrunn Schulgasse
Gallbrunn Dreifaltigkeitsplatz
Stixneusiedl Alte Bundesstraße
Bruck/Leitha Abzw. Wilfleinsdorf
Bruck/Leitha Industriegelände West
Bruck/Leitha Altstadt
Bruck/Leitha Gymnasium/Hak
Bruck/Leitha Bahnhof
Bruck/Leitha Dr.-Th.-Körner-Platz
Bruck/Leitha Hauptplatz
Bruck/Leitha Gymnasium/Hak
272 FAQ
What time does the 272 bus start operating?
Services on the 272 bus start at 06:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 272 bus stop working?
Services on the 272 bus stop at 06:46 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 272 bus arrive?
When does the Simmering - Schwadorf - Bruck/Leitha bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Simmering - Schwadorf - Bruck/Leitha bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 272 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 272 bus stop.
Österreichische Postbus AG Service Alerts
See all updates on 272 (from Wien Simmering), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 272 (Bruck/Leitha Gymnasium/Hak) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Österreichische Postbus AG info now.
272 line bus fare
Österreichische Postbus AG 272 (Bruck/Leitha Gymnasium/Hak) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Österreichische Postbus AG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Österreichische Postbus AG’s official website.
272 (Österreichische Postbus AG)
The first stop of the 272 bus route is Wien Simmering and the last stop is Bruck/Leitha Gymnasium/Hak. 272 (Bruck/Leitha Gymnasium/Hak) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 272 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Österreichische Postbus AG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 272 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 272 bus to take on your trip.
Line 272 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 272 (Bruck/Leitha Gymnasium/Hak) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 272 bus tracker or a live Österreichische Postbus AG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Österreichische Postbus AG or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Österreichische Postbus AG and any bus, including line 272, in Austria
272 - Alternative Directions
- 272 - Bruck/Leitha Hauptplatz / Schedule
- 272 - Kleinneusiedl Fischamender Str. / Schedule
- 272 - Wien Simmering / Schedule
- 272 - Rauchenwarth Raiffeisenstr. / Schedule
- 272 - Trautmannsdorf/Leitha Volksschule / Schedule
- 272 - Schwechat Wiener Straße / Schedule
- 272 - Gallbrunn Wiener Straße / Schedule
- 272 - Rauchenwarth Kirchenplatz / Schedule
- 272 - Schwadorf Volksschule / Schedule
Österreichische Postbus AG Lines in Austria
- 816 - Hollabrunn - Röschitz - Eggenburg/ Schedule
- 815 - Retz - Jetzelsdorf - Haugsdorf/ Schedule
- VAL 1 - Vienna Airport Lines Flughafen Wien - Westbahnhof/ Schedule
- 248 - Schwadorf - Götzendorf - Gramatneusiedl/ Schedule
- 261 - Mödling - Maria Enzersdorf - Gießhübl/ Schedule
- 535 - Gänserndorf - Schönkirchen - Kollnbrunn - Mistelbach/ Schedule
- 285 - Eisenstadt - St. Margarethen - Rust - Mörbisch/ Schedule
- 734 - Ottenschlag - Schönbach/ Schedule
- 620 - Steyr - Haidershofen/ Schedule
- 887 - Geras - Hötzelsdorf/ Schedule
- 209 - Wien Hauptbahnhof - IZ NÖ-Süd/ Schedule
- 665 - Scheibbs - Amstetten/ Schedule
- 886 - Horn - Drosendorf/ Schedule
- 806 - Hollabrunn - Ziersdorf - Straß - Krems/Donau/ Schedule
- 1823 - Wulkaprodersdorf - Eisenstadt/ Schedule
- 442 - Tulln Bhf. - Tullnerfeld Bhf. - Neulengbach Stadt Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 853 - Korneuburg - Hagenbrunn - Enzersfeld/ Schedule
- 901 - Eisenstadt - Schattendorf - Mattersburg/ Schedule
- 749 - Weitra - Gmünd - Hollabrunn Baustellenfahrplan/ Schedule
- 2 - Bahnhof - Landesgericht - HAK - Bahnhof/ Schedule