2726 Line
Estação Oriente
Carris Metropolitana
Carris Metropolitana 2726 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2726 bus (Estação Oriente) has 37 stops departing from Qta Casal da Pipa (C Comercial) and ending at Gare do Oriente 16-B.
Choose any of the 2726 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Estação Oriente (37 stops)
Qta Casal da Pipa (C Comercial)
Hospital Beatriz Ângelo
R Ponta Delgada (Rotunda)
R Manuel Francisco Soromenho 59
R 4 Outubro (Urmeira)
R M Francisco Soromenho 25 (X) Cartório
R Manuel Augusto Pacheco 23
Lg Marcos Romão Reis Junior
R República 26 (Campo Futebol)
R Egas Moniz (Centro Saúde)
R Cidade Rio Janeiro 71
R Cidade Rio Janeiro (X) Conventinho
R 28 Setembro (Ponte Frielas)
R Bombeiros Voluntários 24 (Rotunda)
R Bombeiros Voluntários (Escola)
R Avelino Salgado Oliveira (Igreja)
Lgo Eng Armando Bandeira Vaz (Camarate)
Estrada Militar 5 (Campo Rio)
B S João (X) Rua D
R Dr Gilberto Lindim Ramos 6375
Estr Militar (Rotunda)
R Salvador Allende 44
R Salvador Allende 30
R Salvador Allende 4 (Sacavém)
Pct Bomb Voluntário (X) R Palma Carlos
Praça República (Jardim)
R José Domingos Morais / Pç. República
Sacavém (Estação)
Via Oriente
Via Oriente/Ponte Vasco Gama
Al. Oceanos/R Rio Pérolas
Rot. Oliveiras
Jardim Jacarandás
Cais Olival
Av. Boa Esperança
Av. Dom João II
Gare do Oriente 16-B
2726 FAQ
What time does the 2726 bus start operating?
Services on the 2726 bus start at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2726 bus stop working?
Services on the 2726 bus stop at 19:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2726 bus arrive?
When does the Estação Oriente bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Estação Oriente bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2726 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2726 bus stop.
Carris Metropolitana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2726 (from Qta Casal da Pipa (C Comercial)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2726 (Estação Oriente) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris Metropolitana info now.
2726 line bus fare
Carris Metropolitana 2726 (Estação Oriente) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris Metropolitana tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Carris Metropolitana’s official website.
2726 (Carris Metropolitana)
The first stop of the 2726 bus route is Qta Casal da Pipa (C Comercial) and the last stop is Gare do Oriente 16-B. 2726 (Estação Oriente) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2726 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris Metropolitana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 2726 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2726 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2726 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2726 (Estação Oriente) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2726 bus tracker or a live Carris Metropolitana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris Metropolitana or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris Metropolitana and any bus, including line 2726, in Lisboa
2726 - Alternative Directions
Carris Metropolitana Lines in Lisboa
- 4706 - Lisboa (Oriente) - São Francisco (Vila Azul)/ Schedule
- 2713 - Bairro São José - Lisboa (C. Grande)/ Schedule
- 1614 - Carcavelos (Estação) - Portela Sintra (Estação Sul) | Expresso/ Schedule
- 4472 - Praia da Figueirinha - Setúbal (ITS)/ Schedule
- 1114 - Algés (Estação) via Linda-a-Velha e Miraflores | Circular/ Schedule
- 2213 - Odivelas (Metro) - Famões/ Schedule
- 4207 - Montijo (Área Comercial) - Montijo (Terminal Fluvial)/ Schedule
- 1205 - Algueirão-Mem Martins (Estação) - Mem Martins (Esc Secundária)/ Schedule
- 4426 - Setúbal (Escola Viso) - Setúbal (Bairro Quinta Santo António)/ Schedule
- 2130 - Lagoa (Colégio Miramar) - Ribamar/ Schedule
- 2796 - Lisboa (C. Grande) - Vialonga via Infantado e MARL/ Schedule
- 2145 - Mafra | Circular via Sobral da Abelheira e Casais Monte Bom/ Schedule
- 4503 - Atalaia (Bairro Charqueirão) - Montijo (Bairro Areias)/ Schedule
- 2734 - Prior Velho - Sacavém (Estação)/ Schedule
- 4707 - Lisboa (Oriente) - Montijo (Terminal Rodoviário)/ Schedule
- 1221 - Agualva-Cacém (Estação) via Lopas | Circular/ Schedule
- 2720 - Lisboa (C. Grande) - Loures (Bairro Urmei)/ Schedule
- 3521 - Cruz de Pau - Fonte da Telha/ Schedule
- 1123 - Porto Salvo (Lagoas Park) - Paço De Arcos (Estação Norte)/ Schedule
- 1521 - Algés (Estação) - Agualva-Cacém (Estação) via A5/ Schedule