Bus - 275

275

Krishnarajendra Market - ISRO Quarters

B.M.T.C. (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corp)

275 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 275 bus (Direction: Krishnarajendra Market) has 27 stops departing from Isro Quarters and ending in Krishnarajendra Market.

275 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 3:40 PM and ends at 6:35 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 275 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Krishnarajendra Market

Isro Quarters Upcoming Arrivals
Hmt Watch Factory Upcoming Arrivals
Hmt Shopping Complex Upcoming Arrivals
Hmt Post Office Upcoming Arrivals
Hmt Auditorium Upcoming Arrivals
Jalahalli Police Station Upcoming Arrivals
State Bank Bel Circle Upcoming Arrivals
Bel Circle Upcoming Arrivals
Mathikere Upcoming Arrivals
Ramaiah College Mathikere Upcoming Arrivals
Divanara Palya M S Ramaiah Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Yeshwanthpur Toll Gate (ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಟೋಲ್‌ಗೇಟ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Tata Institute (I.I.Sc) (ಟಾಟಾ ಇನಸ್ಟಿಟ್ಯೂಟ್ (ಐ.ಐ.ಎಸ್‌ಸಿ)) Upcoming Arrivals
Malleshwaram 18th Cross (ಮಲ್ಲೇಶ್ವರಂ 18ನೇ ಕ್ರಾಸ್) Margosa Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Malleshwaram 13th Cross (ಮಲ್ಲೇಶ್ವರಂ 13ನೇ ಕ್ರಾಸ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Malleshwaram 8th Cross (ಮಲ್ಲೇಶ್ವರಂ 8ನೇ ಕ್ರಾಸ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Malleshwaram Circle (ಮಲ್ಲೇಶ್ವರಂ ವೃತ್ತ) Upcoming Arrivals
Link Road (ಲಿಂಕ್‌ ರಸ್ತೆ) 195 Link Rd, Malleshwaram Upcoming Arrivals
Swastik Subedar Chatram Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Ananda Rao Circle Upcoming Arrivals
Maharani College (ಮಹಾರಾಣಿ ಕಾಲೇಜು) Sheshadri Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
K.R Circle (ಕೆ.ಆರ್ ವೃತ್ತ) Nrupathunga Road, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Marthas Hospital (ಮಾರ್ಥಾಸ್ ಆಸ್ಪತ್ರೆ) Upcoming Arrivals
Corporation (ಕಾರ್ಪೊರೇಷನ್) Hudson Circle, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals
Town Hall (ಟೌನ್‌ ಹಾಲ್) Upcoming Arrivals
Krishnarajendra Market Bala Gangadhara Swamy Flyover, Bangalore Upcoming Arrivals

275 FAQ

What time does the 275 bus start operating?

275 bus starts operating at 3:40 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 275 bus stop working?

275 bus stops operating at 6:35 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 275 bus arrive?

When does the Krishnarajendra Market - ISRO Quarters Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Krishnarajendra Market - ISRO Quarters Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 275 bus Stops

Isro Quarters • Hmt Watch Factory • Hmt Shopping Complex • Hmt Post Office • Hmt Auditorium • Jalahalli Police Station • State Bank Bel Circle • Bel Circle • Gokula • Mathikere • Ramaiah College Mathikere • Divanara Palya • Yeshwanthpur Toll Gate (ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಟೋಲ್‌ಗೇಟ್) • Tata Institute (I.I.Sc) (ಟಾಟಾ ಇನಸ್ಟಿಟ್ಯೂಟ್ (ಐ.ಐ.ಎಸ್‌ಸಿ)) • Malleshwaram 18th Cross (ಮಲ್ಲೇಶ್ವರಂ 18ನೇ ಕ್ರಾಸ್) • Malleshwaram 13th Cross (ಮಲ್ಲೇಶ್ವರಂ 13ನೇ ಕ್ರಾಸ್) • Malleshwaram 8th Cross (ಮಲ್ಲೇಶ್ವರಂ 8ನೇ ಕ್ರಾಸ್) • Malleshwaram Circle (ಮಲ್ಲೇಶ್ವರಂ ವೃತ್ತ) • Link Road (ಲಿಂಕ್‌ ರಸ್ತೆ) • Swastik • Ananda Rao Circle • Maharani College (ಮಹಾರಾಣಿ ಕಾಲೇಜು) • K.R Circle (ಕೆ.ಆರ್ ವೃತ್ತ) • Marthas Hospital (ಮಾರ್ಥಾಸ್ ಆಸ್ಪತ್ರೆ) • Corporation (ಕಾರ್ಪೊರೇಷನ್) • Town Hall (ಟೌನ್‌ ಹಾಲ್) • Krishnarajendra Market

List of 275 bus Streets

M S Ramaiah Road • Margosa Road • 195 Link Rd • Subedar Chatram Road • Sheshadri Road • Nrupathunga Road • Hudson Circle • Bala Gangadhara Swamy Flyover

275 bus Schedule

275 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 3:40 PM - 6:35 PM

Sunday 3:40 PM - 6:35 PM
Monday 3:40 PM - 6:35 PM
Tuesday 3:40 PM - 6:35 PM
Wednesday 3:40 PM - 6:35 PM
Thursday 3:40 PM - 6:35 PM
Friday 3:40 PM - 6:35 PM
Saturday 3:40 PM - 6:35 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 275 bus route is Isro Quarters and the last stop is Krishnarajendra Market. 275 (Direction: Krishnarajendra Market) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 275 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you B.M.T.C. (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corp) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bengaluru, and helps to find the closest 275 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 275 bus to take on your trip.

275 near me

Alternative Directions

275 FAQ

What time does the 275 bus start operating?

275 bus starts operating at 3:40 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 275 bus stop working?

275 bus stops operating at 6:35 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 275 bus arrive?

When does the Krishnarajendra Market - ISRO Quarters Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Krishnarajendra Market - ISRO Quarters Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More